New England Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Freestyle Farm, Amherst NH - Sunday 11/11/06

Bantam Girls 3k Run

                             
Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Molly McCabe              96 02 Nashua Pal                     1             
  2 Katherine Swallow         96 02 Nashua Pal                     2             
  3 Julia Kern                97 02 Waltham TC                     3             
  4 Olja Rapaic               96 02 Waltham TC                     4             
  5 Sarah Swallow             96 02 Nashua Pal                     5             
  6 Marie Morrier             96 02 Nashua Pal                     6             
  7 Kristen O'Connor          96 02 Needham TC                                   
  8 Courtney Fisher           96 02 Granite State                  7             
  9 Ashley Betts              96 02 So Shore Fire                                
 10 Brianna Sullivan          96 02 New England                                  
 11 Joanne Reiners            96 02 Nashua Pal                     8             
 12 Chelsea Shoemaker         96 02 Nashua Pal                     9             
 13 Meagan Close              96 02 Granite State                 10             
 14 Jill McLeod               96 02 Granite State                 11             
 15 Macksensie Kerr           96 02 Nashua Pal                    12             
 16 Janet Haas                96 02 New England                                  
 17 Brette Chmura             96 02 Nashua Pal                    13             
 18 Shannon Glidden           96 02 Granite State                 14             
 19 Talia Frazier             96 02 Waltham TC                    15             
 20 Leanne Go                 96 02 Waltham TC                    16             
 21 Olivia Gaeta              97 02 So Shore Fire                                
 22 Miranda Martin            96 02 Gr.Lowell RR                                 
 23 Jennifer Sexton           96 02 Waltham TC                    17             
 24 Samantha Mears            96 02 Shaftsbury St                                
 25 Grace Martel              96 02 Granite State                 18             
 26 Shayna Cousineau          98 02 New England                                  
 27 Emma Fitzgerald           97 02 Waltham TC                    19             
 28 Leah Stagnone             96 02 Granite State                 20             
 29 Chandler Tucker           96 02 Granite State                 21             
 30 Stephanie Sarza           97 02 New England                                  
 31 Erica Hale                98 02 Shaftsbury St                                
 32 Alassandra Lombardo       96 02 Waltham TC                    22             
 33 Madison Little            99 02 Shaftsbury St                                
 34 Kate Babcock              98 02 New England                                  
 35 Samantha Guilfoil         96 02 Nashua Pal B                                 
 36 Keaia Sternberg           96 02 Shaftsbury St                                
 37 Sarah Akel                96 02 Nashua Pal B                                 
 38 Isabel Prego              98 02 Needham TC                                   
 39 Chloe Conway              98 02 Granite State                 23             
 40 Olivia Dunsmoor           99 02 Nitehawks SC                                 
 41 Valerie Cousineau         97 02 New England                                  
 42 Hailey Hudson             98 02 New England                                  
 43 Cara Fischetti            99 02 Nitehawks SC                                 
                                                                                                                 
============================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8
============================================================================
   1 02 Nashua Pal                22    1    2    5    6    8    9   12   13     
   2 02 Waltham TC                55    3    4   15   16   17   19   22          
   3 02 Granite State Flash       60    7   10   11   14   18   20   21   23     

Midget Girls 3k Run

Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Abigail MacBeth           94 02 Sentinel Str          12:17    1             
  2 Corey Stock               94 02 Waltham TC            12:19                  
  3 Jamie Wallisch            94 02 Granite State         12:30    2             
  4 Kaitlin McGahie           95 02 Central Mass          12:34                  
  5 Ashley DiClemente         95 02 No.Kingstown Rec      12:36                  
  6 Sarah Musard              95 02 Sentinel Str          12:39    3             
  7 Caitlin Pigott            95 02 Liberty AC            12:46                  
  8 Emily Senning             94 02 New England           12:49                  
  9 Saaya Maeda               95 02 Liberty AC            12:49                  
 10 Morghan Linehan           94 02 Granite State         12:51    4             
 11 Kaitlin McCauley          95 02 Waltham TC            12:51                  
 12 Kaleigh Kennedy           95 02 Granite State         12:52    5             
 13 Felicia Lombardi          94 02 New England           12:53                  
 14 Lee Milne                 95 02 Needham TC            12:57    6             
 15 McKenna Sheehan           94 02 Granite State         12:58    7             
 16 Bianca Giacalone          94 02 Cape Ann              13:01                  
 17 Elise Pitmon              94 02 New England           13:02                  
 18 Elizabeth Smith           95 02 Granite State         13:07    8             
 19 Katie Stopera             94 02 New England           13:10                  
 20 Alevandra Rearden         94 02 Sentinel Str          13:12    9             
 21 Kelsey Atten              95 02 Granite State         13:18   10             
 22 Kelsi Moore               94 02 Gr.Lowell RR          13:19                  
 23 Rachel Hale               95 02 Shaftsbury St         13:20                  
 24 Hannah Banaian            94 02 Granite State         13:22   11             
 25 Kaitlyn O'Connor          94 02 Needham TC            13:22   12             
 26 Mary MacBeth              94 02 Sentinel Str          13:23   13             
 27 Hannah Zeltner            94 02 Granite State         13:24   14             
 28 Genevieve Gosselin        94 02 Nashua Pal            13:30   15             
 29 Ely Desrochers            95 02 Gr.Lowell RR          13:36                  
 30 Christiana Pike           95 02 Nashua Pal            13:45   16             
 31 Olivia Veillette          94 02 Nashua Pal            13:46   17             
 32 Carsandra Wright          95 02 Nashua Pal            13:46   18             
 33 Danielle Brennan          94 02 Prov Cobras           13:48                  
 34 Mollie Anderson           94 02 Hill n Har            13:51                  
 35 Chloe Heskett             94 02 Cape Ann              13:52                  
 36 Liz Sanchez               94 02 Granite State         13:53                  
 37 Elizabeth Conway          95 02 Granite State         14:02                  
 38 Cecelia Muller            94 02 Granite State         14:05                  
 39 Skyler Shugrue            94 02 New England           14:20                  
 40 Emily Meinertz            94 02 Sentinel Str          14:21   19             
 41 Brittany Sarza            94 02 New England           14:23                  
 42 Elisa Smith               95 02 Cape Ann              14:24                  
 43 Kelly Plageman            94 02 Needham TC            14:27   20             
 44 Catherine Kazazian        94 02 Merrimack TC          14:28                  
 45 Hannah Tighe              95 02 Prov Cobras           14:30                  
 46 Mary Ellen Krah           94 02 Needham TC            14:34   21             
 47 Rochelle Pickering        94 02 New England           14:38                  
 48 Kelsey Witaker            94 02 New England           14:46                  
 49 Sophie Kaplan             95 02 Needham TC            14:48   22             
 50 Rachel Szczygielski       95 02 Nashua Pal            14:49   23             
 51 Pia Marciano              95 02 Granite State         14:50                  
 52 Briane McCarthy           94 02 New England           14:55                  
 53 Samantha Ricard           95 02 Nashua Pal            14:58   24             
 54 Willow Bucchieri-Sibley   95 02 Shaftsbury St         15:06                  
 55 Talia Richkin             95 02 Liberty AC            15:06                  
 56 Abigail Anson             95 02 Granite State         15:08                  
 57 Cecily Francis            94 02 Cape Ann              15:10                  
 58 Nicole Brennan            94 02 Prov Cobras           15:18                  
 59 Ann Krah                  95 02 Needham TC            15:20   25             
 60 Amanda Brown              94 02 Sentinel Str          15:23   26             
 61 Mary Catherine Shields    94 02 Sentinel Str          15:49   27             
 62 Madelije Lanois           95 02 New England           15:56                  
 63 Kaitlyn Maloney           95 02 Granite State         16:04                  
 64 Abigail Nauffts           95 02 Bradford              16:24                  
 65 Lauren Tranfaglia         95 02 Bradford              16:31                  
 66 Elizabetyh Rose           95 02 New England           17:49                  
                                                                                                                    
============================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8
============================================================================
   1 02 Granite State Flash       26    2    4    5    7    8   10   11   14     
      Total Time:  1:04:18.00                                                    
         Average:    12:51.60                                                    
   2 02 Sentinel Striders         45    1    3    9   13   19   26   27          
      Total Time:  1:05:52.00                                                    
         Average:    13:10.40                                                    
   3 02 Needham TC                81    6   12   20   21   22   25               
      Total Time:  1:10:08.00                                                    
         Average:    14:01.60                                                    
   4 02 Nashua Pal                89   15   16   17   18   23   24               
      Total Time:  1:09:36.00                                                    
         Average:    13:55.20  

Youth Girls 4k Run

 
Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Kelsey Smith              93 02 Granite State         15:42    1             
  2 Mari Littleton            92 02 Nashua Pal            15:53    2             
  3 Chloe' Maleski            93 02 New England           15:55                  
  4 Peggy Lai                 92 02 Nashua Pal            15:59    3             
  5 Micaela Lacombe           92 02 New England           16:05                  
  6 Stephanie Beaudette       92 02 Sentinel Str          16:07    4             
  7 Alexandra Conway          93 02 Granite State         16:15    5             
  8 Amelia McCue              92 02 Granite State         16:22    6             
  9 Emma Bolduc               93 02 Granite State         16:26    7             
 10 Hannah Moriarty           93 02 Nashua Pal            16:34    8             
 11 Kate Connolly             92 02 Needham TC            16:41    9             
 12 Nadja Kern                93 02 Waltham TC            16:43                  
 13 Alison Lanois             92 02 New England           16:48                  
 14 Samantha Eisele           93 02 Prov Cobras           16:49                  
 15 Kaitlin Dresser           92 02 Nashua Pal            16:52   10             
 16 Haley Barbuto             92 02 Granite State         16:57   11             
 17 Danielle Palms            92 02 Sentinel Str          16:58   12             
 18 Katie Meinertz            92 02 Sentinel Str          16:58   13             
 19 Samantha Lord             93 02 New England           17:00                  
 20 Olivia Ashby              93 02 Granite State         17:06   14             
 21 Caroline Suprenant        93 02 New England           17:07                  
 22 Bridget Meehan            92 02 Nashua Pal            17:11   15             
 23 Megan Ritchie             93 02 New England           17:13                  
 24 Jessica Keliski           93 02 Needham TC            17:14   16             
 25 Jaymi Uphold              92 02 Granite State         17:19   17             
 26 Catherine Browningh       93 02 Prov Cobras           17:21                  
 27 Lauren Calvino            92 02 Merrimack TC          17:23                  
 28 Daria Braboy              96 02 Prov Cobras           17:29                  
 29 Rachel Picard             93 02 Nashua Pal            17:29   18             
 30 Kimberly Piceol           92 02 Sentinel Str          17:34   19             
 31 Elena Dauphinais          92 02 Granite St B          17:34   20             
 32 Chelsea Savage            93 02 So Shore Fire         17:37                  
 33 Brittney Brown            92 02 New England           17:38                  
 34 Stephanie Ward-Smith      93 02 Sentinel Str          17:39   21             
 35 Amanda Clark              93 02 Nashua Pal            17:40   22             
 36 Eva Lauer                 92 02 Needham TC            17:44   23             
 37 Shannon Stone             93 02 Granite St B          17:46   24             
 38 Aisha Bhutto              93 02 Granite St B          17:47   25             
 39 Claire Depew              93 02 Cape Ann              17:49   26             
 40 Hannah Marshall           93 02 Granite State         17:51   27             
 41 Lauren Perry              93 02 Merrimack TC          17:52                  
 42 Courtney Green            92 02 Needham TC            17:53   28             
 43 Alexandra Chmura          92 02 New England           17:54                  
 44 Jennifer Kozar            92 02 Sentinel Str          17:54   29             
 45 Brennan Mullin            93 02 Needham TC            18:00   30             
 46 Kelly-Erin Whalen         92 02 New England           18:10                  
 47 Sarah Higgins             93 02 Gr.Lowell RR          18:12                  
 48 Ashley Redington          93 02 Granite St B          18:14   31             
 49 Emily Powers              93 02 Cape Ann              18:16   32             
 50 Alais Hewes               92 02 Liberty AC            18:18   33             
 51 Sandra Van Den Hanvel     92 02 Nashua Pal            18:20   34             
 52 McKenzie Haney            93 02 5 Star Runnin         18:21                  
 53 Kiley Donohue             93 02 Granite St B          18:21   35             
 54 Samantha Moore            93 02 Gr.Lowell RR          18:34                  
 55 Rie Meada                 93 02 Liberty AC            18:44   36             
 56 Abigail Clark             93 02 Granite St B          18:50   37             
 57 Audrey Knowlton           93 02 Cape Ann              18:54   38             
 58 Alisha Brown              93 02 Sentinel Str          18:55   39             
 59 Sarah Macauley            93 02 Granite St B          19:02   40             
 60 Jenny Tully               92 02 Waltham TC            19:05                  
 61 Amy Federman              92 02 Cape Ann              19:17   41             
 62 Alexandra Gerard          93 02 Cape Ann              19:22   42             
 63 Mikaela Prego             93 02 Needham TC            19:23   43             
 64 Nicde Macauley            93 02 Granite St C          19:23                  
 65 Johannah Zachares         92 02 Gr.Lowell RR          19:30                  
 66 Danielle Brown            92 02 Sentinel Str          19:38   44             
 67 Shayna Linov              93 02 Liberty AC            19:42   45             
 68 Tracy Donlon              93 02 Needham TC            19:44   46             
 69 Tess Letarte              92 02 New England           19:57                  
 70 Alexandra Leiter          93 02 Granite St B          20:04   47             
 71 Emily Mitsock             92 02 Needham TC            20:05   48             
 72 Katherine Leghard         93 02 Liberty AC            20:43   49             
 73 Brooke St.Pierre          93 02 Gr.Lowell RR          20:55                  
 74 Taylor Pierce             93 02 Needham TC            20:56                  
 75 Gillian Gadenne           93 02 Cape Ann              21:14   50             
 76 Shannon Kane              92 02 Merrimack TC          21:23                  
 77 Mary Jo Herlihy           92 02 Liberty AC            22:35   51             
                                                                                 
============================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8
============================================================================
   1 02 Granite State Flash       30    1    5    6    7   11   14   17   27     
      Total Time:  1:21:42.00                                                    
         Average:    16:20.40                                                    
   2 02 Nashua Pal                38    2    3    8   10   15   18   22   34     
      Total Time:  1:22:29.00                                                    
         Average:    16:29.80                                                    
   3 02 Sentinel Striders         69    4   12   13   19   21   29   39   44     
      Total Time:  1:25:16.00                                                    
         Average:    17:03.20                                                    
   4 02 Needham TC               106    9   16   23   28   30   43   46   48     
      Total Time:  1:27:32.00                                                    
         Average:    17:30.40                                                    
   5 02 Granite State Flash B    135   20   24   25   31   35   37   40   47     
      Total Time:  1:29:42.00                                                    
         Average:    17:56.40                                                    
   6 02 Cape Ann Crusaders       179   26   32   38   41   42   50               
      Total Time:  1:33:38.00                                                    
         Average:    18:43.60                                                    
   7 02 Liberty AC               214   33   36   45   49   51                    
      Total Time:  1:40:02.00                                                    
         Average:    20:00.40 

Intermediate Girls 5k Run

Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Elise Luers               91 02 Granite State         22:22                  
  2 Brittany Richer           60 02 Sentinel Str          22:22    1             
  3 Caroline Capuano          91 02 Sentinel Str          22:22    2             
  4 Amanda Matteo             90 02 Sentinel Str          22:22    3             
  5 Jennifer Moore            90 02 New England           22:22                  
  6 Lindsey Edwards           91 02 New England           22:22                  
  7 Mika Maeda                91 02 Liberty AC            22:22                  
  8 Molly Lai                 91 02 New England           22:22                  
  9 Nicole Bonvouloir         90 02 Sentinel Str          22:22    4             
 10 Rose Kozar                91 02 Sentinel Str          22:22    5             
                                                                                
============================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8
============================================================================
   1 02 Sentinel Striders         15    1    2    3    4    5                    
      Total Time:  1:51:50.00                                                    
         Average:    22:22.00                                                    

Young Women 5k Run

Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Melissa Hurley            89 02 Sentinel Str          21:40    1             
  2 Alyse Galoski             89 02 Sentinel Str          22:35    2             
  3 Skye Sonietz              89 02 New England           23:38                  
  4 Ashley Delemore           89 02 Sentinel Str          23:39    3             
  5 Kayla DiBiasi             89 02 Sentinel Str          24:13    4             
  6 Elizabeth Murdoch         89 02 Sentinel Str          27:03    5             
                                                                                 
============================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8
============================================================================
   1 02 Sentinel Striders         15    1    2    3    4    5                    
      Total Time:  1:59:10.00                                                    
         Average:    23:50.00  

Bantam Boys 3k Run

Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Max Lachance              96 02 Nitehawks SC          11:51    1             
  2 Amon Cariati              96 02 Prov Cobras           12:04                  
  3 Sean McLaughlin           96 02 New England           12:24                  
  4 Elijah Bucher             96 02 Nitehawks SC          12:39    2             
  5 Ryan Domtre               96 02 Granite State         12:46    3             
  6 Alec Little               96 02 Shaftsbury St         12:54                  
  7 Matthew Fischetti         96 02 Nitehawks SC          12:55    4             
  8 Isaiah Savage             97 02 So Shore Fire         12:56                  
  9 William Lyons             96 02 New England           12:59                  
 10 Ian Dechene               96 02 Nashua Pal            13:03    5             
 11 Jacob Lerude              96 02 Nashua Pal            13:03    6             
 12 Marcel Laplante           96 02 Nashua Pal            13:10    7             
 13 Jonathan Zalmen           96 02 Nashua Pal            13:15    8             
 14 Adam Peternell            97 02 Gr.Lowell RR          13:21                  
 15 Nicholas Pietrocarlo      96 02 Granite St B          13:22    9             
 16 Jack Enghoum              96 02 Granite State         13:25   10             
 17 Matthew Robinson          97 02 Granite St B          13:26   11             
 18 Brandon Clark             97 02 Granite State         13:29   12             
 19 Benjamin Platt            96 02 Granite State         13:30   13             
 20 Brennan Morris            97 02 Granite State         13:31   14             
 21 Brandon Brown             96 02 Granite State         13:31   15             
 22 Zachary Anzel             96 02 Nashua Pal            13:32   16             
 23 Brenden Kennedy           98 02 New England           13:34                  
 24 Nathan Croke              96 02 Nashua Pal            13:35   17             
 25 Cameron Motivala          96 02 Nashua Pal            13:37   18             
 26 Owen Kallery              96 02 Bradford              13:39                  
 27 David Grossman            96 02 Nashua Pal B          13:40   19             
 28 Tyler Gibbs               96 02 Bradford              13:42                  
 29 Ian Gould                 97 02 Sentinel Str          13:48                  
 30 Josh Anson                98 02 Granite St B          13:49   20             
 31 Zachary Pike              96 02 Nashua Pal B          13:58   21             
 32 Anthony Aguirre           97 02 Nitehawks SC          13:59   22             
 33 Collin Morrow             97 02 Nashua Pal B          14:03   23             
 34 Nicholas Page             96 02 Granite State         14:04   24             
 35 Patrick Swanson           96 02 Nashua Pal            14:06   25             
 36 Elliot Buckley            96 02 Shaftsbury St         14:12                  
 37 Phillip Demers            96 02 Nashua Pal B          14:35   26             
 38 Owen Batchelder           98 02 Granite St B          14:36   27             
 39 Ian Dauphinais            96 02 Granite St B          14:36   28             
 40 Douglas Angus             96 02 Bradford              14:38                  
 41 Sean Vigeant              97 02 Nashua Pal B          14:50   29             
 42 Emily Senning             94 02 New England           14:50                  
 43 Brett Quinn               96 02 Granite State         14:51   30             
 44 Tyler Doveno              96 02 Nashua Pal B          15:13   31             
 45 Parker Francis            96 02 New England           15:20                  
 46 Nathan Gallo              97 02 Sentinel Str          15:28                  
 47 Ryan Rice                 98 02 Nashual Pal C         15:49                  
 48 Sean Stackhouse           96 02 Lakes Region          15:51                  
 49 Noah Toland               97 02 Nashua Pal B          15:53   32             
 50 Ryan Leonard              97 02 Waltham TC            15:55                  
 51 Ryan Szczygielski         97 02 Nashua Pal B          16:04   33             
 52 William Caruso            96 02 Bradford              16:25                  
 53 Nathan Coogan             99 02 Sentinel Str          16:25                  
 54 Andrew Penaskovic         96 02 New England           17:06                  
 55 Sam Marshall              99 02 Granite St B          17:08   34             
 56 Lucas Aguirre             99 02 Nitehawks SC          17:31   35             
 57 Nicholas Dunsmoor         98 02 Nitehawks SC          17:44   36             
 58 Benjamin Longenbach       98 02 New England           18:35                  
 59 Noah Coogan               97 02 Sentinel Str          19:36                  
 60 Matthew Oliva             96 02 Waltham TC            21:37                  
                                                                                
============================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8
============================================================================
   1 02 Nashua Pal                42    5    6    7    8   16   17   18   25     
      Total Time:  1:06:03.00                                                    
         Average:    13:12.60                                                    
   2 02 Granite State Flash       52    3   10   12   13   14   15   24   30     
      Total Time:  1:06:41.00                                                    
         Average:    13:20.20                                                    
   3 02 Nitehawks SC              64    1    2    4   22   35   36               
      Total Time:  1:08:55.00                                                    
         Average:    13:47.00                                                    
   4 02 Granite State Flash B     95    9   11   20   27   28   34               
      Total Time:  1:09:49.00                                                    
         Average:    13:57.80                                                    
   5 02 Nashua Pal B             118   19   21   23   26   29   31   32   33     
      Total Time:  1:11:06.00                                                    
         Average:    14:13.20                                                    

Midget Boys 3k Run

 Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Stephen Winn              94 02 Granite State         11:12    1             
  2 Jack Collopy              94 02 Granite State         11:24    2             
  3 Winslow Powers            95 02 Cape Ann              11:25                  
  4 Ryan Cooney               94 02 Lynx Elite            11:41                  
  5 Carl Forge                94 02 New England           11:41                  
  6 Jonathan Vinnenberg       94 02 Granite State         11:43    3             
  7 Zachary Hale              94 02 Shaftsbury St         11:44    4             
  8 Robbie Pienta             94 02 Granite State         11:46    5             
  9 Joshua Sciaraffa          94 02 So Shore Fire         11:48                  
 10 Victor Moran-Cunniff      94 02 So Shore Fire         11:52                  
 11 Trevor Tuplin             94 02 So Shore Fire         11:58                  
 12 Mitchell Sroka            94 02 Granite State         11:58    6             
 13 Alexander Peck            94 02 Granite State         11:59    7             
 14 Luke Babcock              95 02 Lynx Elite            12:01                  
 15 Ryan Simpson              94 02 Granite State         12:01    8             
 16 Benjamin Katz             94 02 Gr.Lowell RR          12:05                  
 17 Andrew Chaput             94 02 Granite State         12:05    9             
 18 Arthur Whitehead          95 02 Nitehawks SC          12:06                  
 19 Erik Cedrone              94 02 Nitehawks SC          12:18                  
 20 Harrison Hunter           94 02 Sugarloaf Mt AC       12:19                  
 21 Matthew Barnes            94 02 Nitehawks SC          12:21                  
 22 Ryan Saegfer              94 02 New England           12:23                  
 23 Devon Hoar                94 02 Shaftsbury St         12:30   10             
 24 Jared Wagner              95 02 Nashua Pal            12:36   11             
 25 Lucas Lansing             95 02 Nashua Pal            12:38   12             
 26 Devin Motiraa             94 02 Nashua Pal            12:39   13             
 27 Andreas Geiger            94 02 Granite St B          12:43   14             
 28 Campell Rowe              95 02 Cape Ann              12:47                  
 29 Taylor Morrow             94 02 Nashua Pal            12:47   15             
 30 Jared Peabody             94 02 Merrimack TC          12:49                  
 31 James Levin               95 02 Shaftsbury St         12:50   16             
 32 Daniel Ewart              94 02 Granite St B          12:54   17             
 33 Alex Fogelgren            95 02 Granite St B          12:54   18             
 34 Gage Anderson             94 02 Nashua Pal            12:59   19             
 35 David Bain                94 02 New England           13:01                  
 36 Otis Selib                95 02 Shaftsbury St         13:04   20             
 37 Jay Domitre               94 02 Granite St B          13:05   21             
 38 Samuel Longenbach         95 02 New England           13:07                  
 39 Mathew Chadwick           95 02 Sentinel Str          13:09   22             
 40 Gregory Beaudette         95 02 Sentinel Str          13:09   23             
 41 Louis Alexanian           95 02 Nashua Pal            13:12   24             
 42 Taggart Francis           95 02 New England           13:24                  
 43 Ian Delaney               95 02 Waltham TC            13:26   25             
 44 Andrew Kerr               95 02 New England           13:27                  
 45 Alex Smith                94 02 Nashua Pal            13:28   26             
 46 Connor Rogowsky           94 02 Nashua Pal            13:36   27             
 47 Thomas Maguire            95 02 Bradford              13:38                  
 48 Joseph Tully              94 02 Waltham TC            13:44   28             
 49 Connor Doyle              95 02 Sentinel Str          13:48   29             
 50 Nicholas Bouton           95 02 New England           13:50                  
 51 Kevin McIntire            95 02 Granite St B          13:51   30             
 52 Liam Coleman              95 02 Shaftsbury St         14:16   31             
 53 Scott Dessler             95 02 Shaftsbury St         14:27   32             
 54 Omar Akel                 94 02 Nashua Pal B          14:32                  
 55 Cody Leonard              94 02 Waltham TC            14:44   33             
 56 Nicholas Zuber            95 02 Bradford              14:57                  
 57 John Henry Fitzgerald     95 02 Waltham TC            15:04   34             
 58 Zacchaeus Horn            94 02 Nashua Pal B          15:22                  
 59 Joseph Snatos             95 02 Sentinel Str          15:45   35             
 60 Byron Leigh               95 02 Waltham TC            15:47   36             
 61 Thomas Howard             95 02 Sentinel Str          15:51   37             
 62 Clark Eglinton            95 02 Waltham TC            16:20   38             
 63 Brian Dolan               95 02 Gr.Lowell RR          16:47                  
                                                                                 
============================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8
============================================================================
   1 02 Granite State Flash       17    1    2    3    5    6    7    8    9     
      Total Time:    58:03.00                                                    
         Average:    11:36.60                                                    
   2 02 Nashua Pal                70   11   12   13   15   19   24   26   27     
      Total Time:  1:03:39.00                                                    
         Average:    12:43.80                                                    
   3 02 Shaftsbury Strider        81    4   10   16   20   31   32               
      Total Time:  1:04:24.00                                                    
         Average:    12:52.80                                                    
   4 02 Granite State Flash B    100   14   17   18   21   30                    
      Total Time:  1:05:27.00                                                    
         Average:    13:05.40                                                    
   5 02 Sentinel Striders        146   22   23   29   35   37                    
      Total Time:  1:11:42.00                                                    
         Average:    14:20.40                                                    
   6 02 Waltham TC               156   25   28   33   34   36   38               
      Total Time:  1:12:45.00                                                    
         Average:    14:33.00             

Youth Boys 4k Run

Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 David Sinclair            92 02 New England           13:43                  
  2 David Fernacz             92 02 Nashua Pal            14:01    1             
  3 Joe Jourdain              92 02 Nashua Pal            14:10    2             
  4 Michael Martin            92 02 Sentinel Str          14:10    3             
  5 Jack Conlin               93 02 Nashua Pal            14:15    4             
  6 Brendan Stackhouse        92 02 Lakes Region          14:17                  
  7 Michael Robinson          93 02 Granite State         14:17    5             
  8 Alexander Gallo           93 02 Sentinel Str          14:22    6             
  9 Sam Belcher               92 02 Sugarloaf Mt AC       14:23                  
 10 Michell McLeod            93 02 Granite State         14:26    7             
 11 Brandon Spera             93 02 Granite State         14:29    8             
 12 Brian Doyle               92 02 Sentinel Str          14:30    9             
 13 Jacob Hawkins             92 02 Granite State         14:35   10             
 14 Patrick Wolber            92 02 Nashua Pal            14:40   11             
 15 Ross Riordan              92 02 Sentinel Str          14:43   12             
 16 Britt Baker               93 02 Nitehawks SC          14:44                  
 17 Daniel Drescher           92 02 Bay State Bul         14:51                  
 18 Ryan DeLucia              93 02 Granite State         14:53   13             
 19 Caulin Rogers             93 02 Cape Ann              14:56   14             
 20 Edward Glidden            92 02 Granite State         15:04   15             
 21 Dillon Guay               93 02 Granite State         15:05   16             
 22 Travis Merritt            93 02 Nashua Pal            15:15   17             
 23 Thomas DeCristofaro       92 02 Sentinel Str          15:17   18             
 24 Liam McSweeney            93 02 New England           15:19                  
 25 Matthew Chapman           93 02 Nashua Pal            15:21   19             
 26 Brian Musard              93 02 Sentinel Str          15:30   20             
 27 Peter Heffrin             92 02 Cape Ann              15:31   21             
 28 Bradley Mattocks          92 02 New England           15:32                  
 29 Derek Moller              92 02 Granite State         15:33   22             
 30 Kyle Gerlach              93 02 Sentinel Str          15:34   23             
 31 Ryan Cathcart             93 02 Nashua Pal            15:37   24             
 32 Joseph Biasi              93 02 Nitehawks SC          15:39                  
 33 Jeffrey MacDonald         92 02 New England           15:42                  
 34 Joseph St. Pierre         93 02 Granite St B          15:43   25             
 35 Mitch Cook                93 02 Merrimack TC          15:48   26             
 36 Xavier Louis              93 02 Granite St C          15:49                  
 37 John Bilsky               93 02 Nashua Pal B          15:49   27             
 38 Henry Russell             93 02 New England           15:52                  
 39 Connor Husovsky           93 02 Nashua Pal B          15:53   28             
 40 Nick Wisniewski           92 02 New England           15:54                  
 41 Jarret Harrigan           92 02 New England           16:03                  
 42 Douglas McQuaid           93 02 Nashua Pal B          16:04   29             
 43 Eric Hutchins             93 02 Granite St B          16:06   30             
 44 Tyler Baillargen          93 02 New England           16:12                  
 45 Michael Whelton           93 02 Granite St B          16:21   31             
 46 Nathanael Pike            93 02 Nashua Pal B          16:22   32             
 47 Christopher Bennett       92 02 Sentinel Str          16:27   33             
 48 Ryan McHugh               92 02 Granite St B          16:28   34             
 49 John McKeon               92 02 New England           16:38                  
 50 Kevin Hurd                92 02 Cape Ann              16:41   35             
 51 Ethan Levine              93 02 Cape Ann              16:43   36             
 52 Robert Royall             93 02 Prov Cobras           16:47                  
 53 Liam Koenen               93 02 So Shore Fire         16:50                  
 54 Kristopher Auger          93 02 Merrimack TC          16:50   37             
 55 Christopher Shaheen       93 02 Nashua Pal B          16:53   38             
 56 Cameron Quinn             93 02 Granite St B          16:54   39             
 57 Bryan Blouin              93 02 Granite St B          16:55   40             
 58 Ryan Reagan               92 02 Merrimack TC          16:57   41             
 59 Scott Goodrich            92 02 Cape Ann              17:03   42             
 60 Nathaniel Jermain         92 02 Cape Ann              17:05   43             
 61 Brian McGahie             93 02 Central Mass          17:08                  
 62 Connor Adamik             92 02 New England           17:11                  
 63 Zackary Chadwick          93 02 Sentinel Str B        17:18                  
 64 Ryan Baker Dunn           93 02 Cape Ann              17:37   44             
 65 Kyle Hurd                 92 02 Cape Ann              17:39   45             
 66 Maxwell Arenburg          93 02 New England           17:43                  
 67 Timothy Michaud           92 02 Merrimack TC          17:50   46             
 68 William Herlihy           93 02 Cape Ann              17:52                  
 69 Travis Mattison           93 02 Shaftsbury St         17:57                  
 70 Conor Aten                93 02 Granite St B          18:08   47             
 71 Alex Blouin               93 02 Granite St C          18:27                  
 72 Johnny Nichols            93 02 Waltham TC            18:33                  
 73 Nicholas Murphy           92 02 Granite St B          18:33   48             
 74 Brandon Currier           92 02 Merrimack TC          18:57   49             
 75 Randy Sweet               93 02 Cape Ann              19:06                  
 76 Shawn Hines               93 02 New England           19:21                  
 77 Max Frye                  93 02 New England           21:08                  
                                                                                 
============================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8
============================================================================
   1 02 Nashua Pal                35    1    2    4   11   17   19   24          
      Total Time:  1:12:21.00                                                    
         Average:    14:28.20                                                    
   2 02 Granite State Flash       43    5    7    8   10   13   15   16   22     
      Total Time:  1:12:40.00                                                    
         Average:    14:32.00                                                    
   3 02 Sentinel Striders         48    3    6    9   12   18   20   23   33     
      Total Time:  1:13:02.00                                                    
         Average:    14:36.40                                                    
   4 02 Cape Ann Crusaders       148   14   21   35   36   42   43   44   45     
      Total Time:  1:20:54.00                                                    
         Average:    16:10.80                                                    
   5 02 Nashua Pal B             154   27   28   29   32   38                    
      Total Time:  1:21:01.00                                                    
         Average:    16:12.20                                                    
   6 02 Granite State Flash B    159   25   30   31   34   39   40   47   48     
      Total Time:  1:21:32.00                                                    
         Average:    16:18.40                                                    
   7 02 Merrimack TC             199   26   37   41   46   49                    
      Total Time:  1:26:22.00                                                    
         Average:    17:16.40 

Intermediate Boys 5k Run

Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Andrew Stuntz             90 02 New England           18:35                  
  2 Xhoi Gjojdeski            91 02 Sentinel Str          18:53    1             
  3 Corey Coogan              91 02 Sentinel Str          18:57    2             
  4 Everett Lamountain        90 02 Sentinel Str          19:14    3             
  5 Richard Marcello          90 02 Sentinel Str          19:27    4             
  6 Rob Leverone              90 02 New England           19:45                  
  7 Nick Muller               91 02 Granite State         19:55                  
  8 Patrick Slight            91 02 New England           19:56                  
  9 Lucas Padilla             91 02 New England           19:57                  
 10 Michael Flanagan          91 02 New England           20:04                  
 11 Cooper Magoon             91 02 Sugarloaf Mt AC       20:10                  
 12 Christopher Letourneau    91 02 New England           20:30                  
 13 German Picos              90 02 New England           20:31                  
 14 Cody Lange                91 02 Sentinel Str          21:15    5             
 15 Matthew Martin            91 02 New England           22:29                  
 16 Jordan Urrutia            91 02 Sentinel Str          22:41    6             
                                                                                 
============================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8
============================================================================
   1 02 Sentinel Striders         15    1    2    3    4    5    6               
      Total Time:  1:37:46.00                                                    
         Average:    19:33.20 

Young Men 5k Run

Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Kevin Horton              88 02 New England           18:31                  
  2 Matt Wood                 89 02 New England           18:31                  
  3 Michael McGovern          89 02 Sentinel Str          18:43    1             
  4 Matt Morvan               89 02 Sentinel Str          19:13    2             
  5 Matthew Laplume           89 02 Sentinel Str          19:17    3             
  6 David Galoski             89 02 Sentinel Str          19:36    4             
  7 Corey Major               89 02 Sentinel Str          21:19    5             
  8 Matthew Wood              88 02 Sentinel Str          21:43    6             
  9 Daniel Iannotti           89 02 Sentinel Str          21:56    7             
                                                                                 
============================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8
============================================================================
   1 02 Sentinel Striders         15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:38:08.00                                                    
         Average:    19:37.60                                                    


USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE at webmaster@usatfne.org with suggestions for this page. Thanks!