2006 USATF New England Cross Country Championships

Results from the USATF New England Association Cross Country Championships
Franklin Park, Boston MA, Sunday, November 5, 2006

Open Women's results

Women 6k Run CC - 6017m
Course Record: 19:05.00 Joan Nesbit, New Balance 12/03/95
=======================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Mary Cullen               25 Unattached - Ire         19:48                  
  2 Tina Connelly             36 Prairie Inn Harr         20:59                  
  3 Erin Dromgoole               New Balance Boston       21:00    1             
  4 Kasie Enman               27 Boston Athletic          21:03    2             
  5 Laurel Burdick            21 Unattached               21:24                  
  6 Julie Spolidoro           25 Boston Athletic          21:40    3             
  7 Jennifer Donovan          24 Boston Athletic          21:56    4             
  8 Mary Proulx               26 Boston Athletic          21:58    5             
  9 Trisha Stavinoha          30 Executive TC             22:07                  
 10 Katie Twarog              23 Boston Athletic          22:16    6             
 11 Allison McCabe            24 Gr.Boston TC             22:18    7             
 12 Lisa Cappello             24 Boston Athletic          22:22    8             
 13 Sheri Piers               35 Dirigo RC                22:29    9             
 14 Kristin Barry             32 Dirigo RC                22:31   10             
 15 Christy Carrara              New Balance Boston       22:38   11             
 16 Meaghan Shaw              25 Hfc Striders             22:40   12             
 17 Jess Minty                   New Balance Boston       22:47   13             
 18 Andrea Gillespie             New Balance Boston       22:49   14             
 19 Caitlyn Clark             21 Unattached               22:50                  
 20 Mary Heitkamp             21 Unattached               23:02                  
 21 Lyndsay Calkins           20 Unattached               23:08                  
 22 Madeleine Marecki         21 Brown University         23:12                  
 23 Laura Hayden              26 Gr.Boston TC             23:13   15             
 24 Carole Hakstian           39 Green Mountain AA        23:14   16             
 25 Marjorie Graff            39 Dirigo RC                23:18   17             
 26 Elizabeth Kelly           22 Gr.Boston TC             23:18   18             
 27 Sloan Siegrist            26 Gr.Boston TC             23:24   19             
 28 Betsy Suda                25 Boston Athletic          23:27   20             
 29 Samantha Gawrych          18 Unattached               23:32                  
 30 Amber Cullen              24 Hfc Striders             23:38   21             
 31 Lena Groeger              19 Brown University         23:40                  
 32 Jennifer Lee              24 Gr.Boston TC             23:41   22             
 33 Heather Wenninger         22 Greater Springfi         23:41   23             
 34 Sydney Scott              18 Brown University         23:46                  
 35 Mollie Zapata             21 Boston U                 23:55                  
 36 Sheila Mason              40 Greater Springfi         23:59   24             
 37 Sarah Kasabian-Larson     24 Greater Springfi         24:00   25             
 38 Sarah Nixon               42 Suburban Striders        24:03   26             
 39 Jessica Blake             28 Gr.Boston TC             24:03   27             
 40 Carry Buterbaugh          34 Dirigo RC                24:06   28             
 41 Sue Lachance              46 Cambridge Sports         24:08   29             
 42 Gretchen Chick            25 Gr.Boston TC             24:10   30             
 43 Meaghan Mathews           24 Greater Springfi         24:13   31             
 44 Yvonne Mok                   New Balance Boston       24:15   32             
 45 Leslie Golemme            41 Liberty AC               24:33   33             
 46 Lauren Eynatian           21 Unattached               24:36                  
 47 Victoria Barnaby          19 Gr.Boston TC             24:44                  
 48 Emily Mallick             24 Westchester Trac         24:46                  
 49 Erin Wyner                25 Hfc Striders             24:48   34             
 50 Monika Najselova          20 Brown University         24:50                  
 51 Liz Marks                 26 Hfc Striders             24:53   35             
 52 Jessica Bolduc            30 Green Mountain AA        24:57   36             
 53 Erika Helbing                Harvard                  24:59                  
 54 Merideth Sheehan          20 Hfc Striders             25:03   37             
 55 Brenda Egizi              47 Hfc Striders             25:04   38             
 56 Marriana Lara Planas      31 Green Mountain AA        25:08   39             
 57 Margaret Nervegna         27 Gr.Boston TC             25:16                  
 58 Marisa Petrillo           27 Boston North             25:16                  
 59 Pam Linov                 43 Liberty AC               25:19   40             
 60 Sue McNatt                40 Cambridge Sports         25:24   41             
 61 Jessica Steless              Harvard                  25:25                  
 62 Rogina Modestow           45 Greater Springfi         25:28   42             
 63 Carol Chaoui              43 Suburban Striders        25:29   43             
 64 Hale Pinar Zengingonul    42 Cambridge Sports         25:34   44             
 65 Beth Soukhane             37 Liberty AC               25:41   45             
 66 Suzanne Hussey            26 Dirigo RC                25:47   46             
 67 Heather Audet             23 Gr.Boston TC             25:50                  
 68 Katie Fobert              30 Gr.Boston TC             26:13                  
 69 Tiffany Abramson             Harvard                  26:22                  
 70 Karen Clark               42 Green Mountain AA        26:31   47             
 71 Meg Lewis                    Unattached               26:36                  
 72 Savannah Frank               Naval Academy Pr         26:40   48             
 73 Meliss Freidel            30 Gr.Boston TC             26:54                  
 74 Cathy Eustis              36 Green Mountain AA        26:55   49             
 75 Lisa Doucett              51 Cambridge Sports         27:07   50             
 76 Becca Pizzi               26 Gr.Boston TC             27:08                  
 77 Pat Robinson              53 Cambridge Sports         27:16   51             
 78 Jeanne Guerin             45 Suburban Striders        27:22   52             
 79 Stephanie Hawkinson       40 Suburban Striders        28:08   53             
 80 Mary Kennedy              27 PR Moose Milers          28:24                  
 81 Carol L'Esperance         56 Greater Springfi         28:27   54             
 82 Trista Cokitt                Naval Academy Pr         28:38   55             
 83 Patricia Richardson       43 Suburban Striders        28:38   56             
 84 Nora Ackermann               Naval Academy Pr         28:39   57             
 85 Jennifer Wynn             45 Cambridge Sports         28:48   58             
 86 Cathy Gibson              52 Liberty AC               28:56   59             
 87 Heather McClurg           45 Suburban Striders        29:10   60             
 88 Catherine Farrell         61 Cambridge Sports         29:17   61             
 89 Christine Battat          46 Suburban Striders        29:39   62             
 90 Cynthia Hastings          49 Gr.Boston TC             29:50                  
 91 Sherry Haydock            53 Cambridge Sports         30:02                  
 92 Catherine Cagle           45 Cambridge Sports         30:16                  
 93 Teresa Prego              44 Suburban Striders        30:34                  
 94 Molly Johnson             66 Liberty AC               31:53   63             
 95 Karen Lein                48 Liberty AC               32:03   64             
 96 Mithu Lahiri              30 Gr.Boston TC             32:11                  
 97 Cynthia Fois              29 Greater Springfi         32:14   65             
 98 x Matthews                54 Greater Springfi         32:20                  
 99 Hilda Chow                42 Suburban Striders        33:02                  
100 Regina Wright             64 Liberty AC               33:40   66             
101 Sharon Yodel              44 Suburban Striders        34:07                  
102 Mary Harada               71 Liberty AC               34:27                  
103 Jennifer Deloach             Naval Academy Pr         34:31   67             
104 Sue Rosario               49 Suburban Striders        34:40                  
105 Natalie Logan                Naval Academy Pr         36:00   68             
106 Anndrea Pierre               Naval Academy Pr         36:00   69             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7 
========================================================================
   1 Boston Athletic Assoc        20    2    3    4    5    6    8   20          
      Total Time:  1:48:53.00                                                    
         Average:    21:46.60                                                    
   2 New Balance Boston           71    1   11   13   14   32                    
      Total Time:  1:53:29.00                                                    
         Average:    22:41.80                                                    
   3 Gr.Boston TC                 81    7   15   18   19   22   27   30          
      Total Time:  1:55:54.00                                                    
         Average:    23:10.80                                                    
   4 Dirigo RC                   110    9   10   17   28   46                    
      Total Time:  1:58:11.00                                                    
         Average:    23:38.20                                                    
   5 Hfc Striders                139   12   21   34   35   37   38               
      Total Time:  2:01:02.00                                                    
         Average:    24:12.40                                                    
   6 Greater Springfield Harri   145   23   24   25   31   42   54   65          
      Total Time:  2:01:21.00                                                    
         Average:    24:16.20                                                    
   7 Green Mountain AA           187   16   36   39   47   49                    
      Total Time:  2:06:45.00                                                    
         Average:    25:21.00                                                    
   8 Cambridge Sports Union      215   29   41   44   50   51   58   61          
      Total Time:  2:09:29.00                                                    
         Average:    25:53.80                                                    
   9 Suburban Striders           230   26   43   52   53   56   60   62          
      Total Time:  2:13:40.00                                                    
         Average:    26:44.00                                                    
  10 Liberty AC                  240   33   40   45   59   63   64   66          
      Total Time:  2:16:22.00                                                    
         Average:    27:16.40                                                    
  11 Naval Academy Prep School   295   48   55   57   67   68   69               
      Total Time:  2:34:28.00                                                    
         Average:    30:53.60      

Teams Age 40+ (scores 3)
1.Cambridge Sports Union       18 (3,6,9)
2.Greater Springfield Harriers 22 (1,7,14)
2.Suburban Striders            22 (2,8,12)
4.Liberty AC                   25 (4,5,16)

Teams Age 50+
1.Cambridge Sports Union        7  (1 2 4)
2.Liberty AC                   14  (3 5 6)

Teams Age 60+
1. Liberty AC                   6   (1 2 3)                                              
 

Open Men's results

Men 10k Run CC - 9855m 
Course Record: 28:49.00 Brad Schlapak, NYAC 12/03/95
=======================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Ayalew Taye               19 Unattached               30:31                  
  2 Evans Kigan               22 Unattached               30:35                  
  3 Patrick Moulton           24 Boston Athletic          30:36    1             
  4 Ian Marcus                23 Greater Springfi         30:43    2             
  5 Mark Miller               26 Boston Athletic          30:49    3             
  6 Benjamin Schmeckpeper     23 Boston Athletic          30:57    4             
  7 Jason Bialka              27 Boston Athletic          31:06    5             
  8 Mike Maceiko                 New Balance Boston       31:08    6             
  9 Ramon Laboy               24 Boston Athletic          31:09    7             
 10 Josh Ferenc               24 Boston Athletic          31:11    8             
 11 Justin Wood               23 Unattached               31:15                  
 12 Jeff Caron                   New Balance Boston       31:19    9             
 13 Brennan Bonner            22 Gr.Boston TC             31:27   10             
 14 Grant Allen                  Dartmouth                31:31   11             
 15 Sean Nolan                25 Boston Athletic          31:32   12             
 16 Justin Lutz                  New Balance Boston       31:34   13             
 17 Michael Anderson          18 Unattached               31:34                  
 18 Avi Kramer                25 Gr.Boston TC             31:35   14             
 19 Matthew Carter            28 Boston Athletic          31:37                  
 20 Nick Sarro                20 Brown University         31:41   15             
 21 Chris Green                  Harvard                  31:46   16             
 22 Hari Iyer                    Dartmouth                31:50   17             
 23 Greg Putnam               37 Central Mass Str         31:54   18             
 24 Kevin Treadway               Dartmouth                31:57   19             
 25 Tim Cox                   33 PR Moose Milers          31:58   20             
 26 Andy Han                     Dartmouth                32:01   21             
 27 Joe Hegarty               22 Greater Springfi         32:07   22             
 28 Brian Schmidt             19 Brown University         32:13   23             
 29 Mark Brissette               Dartmouth                32:15   24             
 30 Ryan Corbett              22 Unattached               32:16                  
 31 Edward Breen              25 Gr.Boston TC             32:20   25             
 32 Ryan Carrara                 New Balance Boston       32:21   26             
 33 Duriel Hardy              18 Brown University         32:22   27             
 34 Ryan Miller               23 Sisu Project             32:24                  
 35 David Burnham             22 Greater Springfi         32:31   28             
 36 Garrett Wagner            25 Athletics East           32:31                  
 37 Chris Zablocki               Dartmouth                32:33   29             
 38 Collie Walsh              20 Southern Connect         32:35   30             
 39 Andy McCarron                Central Mass Str         32:37   31             
 40 Alex Hall                    Dartmouth                32:39   32             
 41 Mike Pieck                32 Gr.Boston TC             32:40   33             
 42 Jeff Englehutt               Dartmouth                32:41                  
 43 Mekonnen Gendebo          20 Unattached               32:42                  
 44 Chris Smith               33 Gr.Boston TC             32:43   34             
 45 Fabian Mejia                 New Balance Boston       32:46   35             
 46 Matthew Germain           24 Sisu Project             32:50                  
 47 Tim Cox                      Harvard                  32:53   36             
 48 Ryan Aschbrenner          29 Gr.Boston TC             32:59   37             
 49 Allen Wagner              26 Unattached               32:59                  
 50 Mark Churchill            31 Boston Athletic          33:02                  
 51 Steve O'Brien                Umass Lowell             33:03   38             
 52 Alan Bernier                 Central Mass Str         33:03   39             
 53 Patrick Baur                 Harvard                  33:04   40             
 54 Quinn Thomas              23 PR Moose Milers          33:09   41             
 55 Joe Shairs                38 Central Mass Str         33:12   42             
 56 Gabriel Rivard            26 Athletics East           33:15                  
 57 Alec Carlson              20 Southern Connect         33:16   43             
 58 Justin Curtis                Dartmouth                33:16                  
 59 Tom Walsh                 22 Greater Springfi         33:17   44             
 60 Daniel Lounsbury          24 Unattached               33:20                  
 61 Patrick Cullen            20 Unattached               33:24                  
 62 Chris Forbes                 Unattached               33:26                  
 63 Jacob Nettleton           20 Brown University         33:27   45             
 64 Eli Enman                 29 Green Mountain AA        33:28                  
 65 Justin MacGregor          20 Southern Connect         33:28   46             
 66 Jason Pereira             20 Southern Connect         33:28   47             
 67 Robert Alvarado              Naval Academy Pr         33:32   48             
 68 Justin Maloney               New Balance Boston       33:34   49             
 69 Carlos Rivera             32 Greater Springfi         33:36   50             
 70 Michael Shail             20 Southern Connect         33:37   51             
 71 Danny Glass               22 Unattached               33:39                  
 72 Coby Jacobus              26 Greater Springfi         33:39   52             
 73 Jason Lyon                   Dartmouth                33:41                  
 74 Jason Fitzgerald          23 Unattached               33:41                  
 75 Haibo Lu                     Harvard                  33:42   53             
 76 Brandon Madigan           19 Unattached               33:44                  
 77 Matias Carrasco              Umass Lowell             33:44   54             
 78 Junyong Pak               28 Gr.Boston TC             33:50   55             
 79 Jason O'Connell              Umass Lowell             33:51   56             
 80 Jim Pawlicki                 Central Mass Str         33:54   57             
 81 Joshua Vance                 Umass Lowell             33:57   58             
 82 Steve Durham                 Dartmouth                34:00                  
 83 Stephen Chester              Harvard                  34:07   59             
 84 Nathan Brigham            23 PR Moose Milers          34:10   60             
 85 Kyle Sousa                20 Unattached               34:24                  
 86 Scott Cary                18 Brown University         34:26   61             
 87 Joe Friedman                 Dartmouth                34:30                  
 88 Tom Bousquet              25 Greater Springfi         34:32   62             
 89 Jeff Reed                 27 Gr New Bedford TC        34:36                  
 90 Tim Guerin                   Umass Lowell             34:37   63             
 91 Samuel Wood               20 PR Moose Milers          34:42   64             
 92 Jeremiah Karanja             Umass Lowell             35:08   65             
 93 Mike Caeran                  Umass Lowell             35:10   66             
 94 Ryan Burke                   Umass Lowell             35:11                  
 95 Lucas Woodward            23 Gr.Boston TC             35:16                  
 96 Josh Bart                    Naval Academy Pr         35:19   67             
 97 Jeff Doyon                28 Gr.Boston TC             35:21                  
 98 Brad Kozel                26 Gr.Boston TC             35:30                  
 99 Peter Schmidt                Naval Academy Pr         35:34   68             
100 Jeremy Huckins               Central Mass Str         35:48   69             
101 Aaren Isham               19 Brown University         35:58   70             
102 Ian Rubi                     Naval Academy Pr         36:07   71             
103 Justin Soucy              25 PR Moose Milers          36:11   72             
104 Josh Gordon               32 Boston Athletic          36:31                  
105 Josh Dyer                 29 PR Moose Milers          36:35   73             
106 Ray Drewitz                  Unattached               36:55                  
107 Adrien Cooper             29 PR Moose Milers          37:09   74             
108 David Poirot              39 Unattached               37:56                  
109 Joseph Fois               31 Greater Springfi         38:02                  
110 Anthony Wolcott           19 CW Post                  38:08                  
111 Patrick Brennan           33 Boston Athletic          39:24                  
112 Gerardo Martinez             Naval Academy Pr         39:51   75             
113 Jonathon Szylombryt          Naval Academy Pr         40:02   76             
114 Anthony Sirico               Naval Academy Pr         41:35   77             
115 Jeffrey Lyons             35 Unattached               41:51                  
116 Austin King                  Naval Academy Pr         42:49                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Boston Athletic Assoc        20    1    3    4    5    7    8   12          
      Total Time:  2:34:37.00                                                    
         Average:    30:55.40                                                    
   2 New Balance Boston           89    6    9   13   26   35   49               
      Total Time:  2:39:08.00                                                    
         Average:    31:49.60                                                    
   3 Dartmouth                    92   11   17   19   21   24   29   32          
      Total Time:  2:39:34.00                                                    
         Average:    31:54.80                                                    
   4 Gr.Boston TC                116   10   14   25   33   34   37   55          
      Total Time:  2:40:45.00                                                    
         Average:    32:09.00                                                    
   5 Greater Springfield Harri   146    2   22   28   44   50   52   62          
      Total Time:  2:42:14.00                                                    
         Average:    32:26.80                                                    
   6 Brown University            171   15   23   27   45   61   70               
      Total Time:  2:44:09.00                                                    
         Average:    32:49.80                                                    
   7 Central Mass Striders       187   18   31   39   42   57   69               
      Total Time:  2:44:40.00                                                    
         Average:    32:56.00                                                    
   8 Harvard                     204   16   36   40   53   59                    
      Total Time:  2:45:32.00                                                    
         Average:    33:06.40                                                    
   9 Southern Connecticut        217   30   43   46   47   51                    
      Total Time:  2:46:24.00                                                    
         Average:    33:16.80                                                    
  10 PR Moose Milers             257   20   41   60   64   72   73   74          
      Total Time:  2:50:10.01                                                    
         Average:    34:02.00                                                    
  11 Umass Lowell                269   38   54   56   58   63   65   66          
      Total Time:  2:49:12.01                                                    
         Average:    33:50.40                                                    
  12 Naval Academy Prep School   329   48   67   68   71   75   76   77          
      Total Time:  3:00:23.01                                                    
         Average:    36:04.60                                                    



Masters Men's results

 Men 40-99 8k Run CC masters men - 7945m
Course Record: 22:53.00 Silah Misoi, Life Univ.
=======================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Michael Payson            43 Dirigo RC                25:52    1             
  2 Kent Lemme                40 Greater Springfi         26:12    2             
  3 Francis Burdett           41 Gr. Lowell Roadr         26:30    3             
  4 Keiron Tumbleton          41 Hopkinton RC             26:33                  
  5 Scott Lundquist           45 Cambridge Sports         26:47    4             
  6 Scott Clark               40 PR Moose Milers          26:49    5             
  7 Henry Scollard            43 Cambridge RC             26:50                  
  8 Terry McNatt              41 Cambridge Sports         26:51    6             
  9 Mark Hixson               41 Unattached               26:59                  
 10 Ken Leinbach              51 Boston Athletic          27:04                  
 11 Pete Bottomley            45 Dirigo RC                27:06    7             
 12 Jon Waldron               48 Cambridge Sports         27:10    8             
 13 Sam Davis                 45 Green Mountain AA        27:14    9             
 14 Tom Ryan                  51 Dirigo RC                27:23   10             
 15 Norm Larson               50 Green Mountain AA        27:24   11             
 16 Robert Collins            46 Boston Athletic          27:29                  
 17 Steven Calidonna          51 Taconic RR               27:41                  
 18 Peter Lopriore            41 PR Moose Milers          27:48   12             
 19 Tony DaRocha              44 Boston Athletic          27:52                  
 20 Dan Franek                41 Dirigo RC                27:57   13            
 21 Christopher Gould         41 Greater Springfi         27:58   14             
 22 Dan Dearing               45 Dirigo RC                28:07   15             
 23 Rob Fast                  43 Dirigo RC                28:08   16             
 24 Bruce Davie               43 Gr.Boston TC             28:15   17             
 25 John LaChance             48 Cambridge Sports         28:30   18             
 26 John Sullivan             46 Hfc Striders             28:39   19             
 27 Bill Dixon                59 Gr. Lowell Roadr         29:13   20             
 28 Keith Woodward            55 Green Mountain AA        29:16   21             
 29 Kevin McMahon             52 Green Mountain AA        29:18   22             
 30 Larry Allard              48 Green Mountain AA        29:52   23             
 31 Chris Kelly               44 Hfc Striders             29:58   24                         
 32 Paul Bazawchuk            52 Greater Springfi         30:02   25             
 33 Paul Corcoran             48 Hfc Striders             30:05   26             
 34 JR Stockwell              45 PR Moose Milers          30:06   27             
 35 James Mackenzie           41 PR Moose Milers          30:13   28             
 36 Jim Hansen                47 PR Moose Milers          30:20   29             
 37 Peter Brigham             48 PR Moose Milers          30:36   30             
 38 Ed Ellison                45 Athletics East           30:41                  
 39 Andy Rogovin              48 Gr.Boston TC             30:50   31             
 40 David Ehrenthal           46 Cambridge Sports         30:59   32             
 41 Andrew Smith              45 Hfc Striders             31:08   33             
 42 Brent Terry               44 Central Mass Str         31:09                  
 43 Joe Hall                  51 Central Mass Str         31:12                  
 44 Bill Borla                66 PR Moose Milers          31:12   34             
 45 Peter Davenport           49 PR Moose Milers          31:23                  
 46 Elvin Torres              42 Greater Springfi         31:24   35             
 47 Richard Clark             52 Greater Springfi         31:30   36             
 48 Dick Graves               51 Unattached               31:32                  
 49 Ken Ross                  44 Gr.Boston TC             31:34   37             
 50 Brian Hare                42 Gr.Boston TC             31:36   38             
 51 Robert Kalinowski         50 Hfc Striders             31:40   39             
 52 Phil Riley                55 Gr. Lowell Roadr         31:49   40             
 53 Wayne Alukonis            57 Unattached               31:52                  
 54 Ken Schatz                52 Green Mountain AA        31:53   41             
 55 Richard Puckerin          56 Gr.Boston TC             31:55   42             
 56 Steve O'Neil              55 Greater Springfi         31:58   43             
 57 Pascal Cheng              53 Green Mountain AA        32:04   44             
 58 Bruce Brown               56 Gr. Lowell Roadr         32:28   45             
 59 Jim Terry                 55 Cambridge Sports         32:30   46             
 60 David Wright              51 Greater Springfi         32:32   47             
 61 Gordon Macfarland         58 Cambridge Sports         32:44   48             
 62 Tom Kolb                  51 PR Moose Milers          32:46                  
 63 Dan Scotina               51 PR Moose Milers          32:51                  
 64 Chris Diehl               45 Hfc Striders             32:53   49             
 65 Harvey Blonder            53 Hfc Striders             33:09   50             
 66 Paul Thompson             42 Cambridge Sports         33:12                  
 67 Ramon Alicea              55 Greater Springfi         33:33                  
 68 Tom Montemagni            62 Greater Springfi         33:36                  
 69 Walter Mann               54 Gr. Lowell Roadr         33:41   51             
 70 Rick Stetson              62 PR Moose Milers          33:55                  
 71 Richard Mulroy            51 Unattached               34:16                  
 72 Amos Woodward             57 PR Moose Milers          34:28                  
 73 Joe Green                 55 Parkway RC               34:35                  
 74 Henry Finch               57 Cambridge Sports         34:46                  
 75 Robert Knight             62 PR Moose Milers          34:49                  
 76 Bryan Van Dorpe           47 Hfc Striders             35:00                  
 77 Norm Robie                43 Gr.Boston TC             35:07   52             
 78 Tom Foltz                 58 Gr. Lowell Roadr         35:29   53             
 79 George Kocur              55 Cambridge Sports         36:03                  
 80 Michael DeSanto           57 Green Mountain AA        36:17                  
 81 Frank Woodward            64 Green Mountain AA        38:54                  
 82 Paul Huyffer              68 Green Mountain AA        39:32                  
 83 Jerry LeVasseur           68 PR Moose Milers          40:24                  
 84 Nat Goodhue               66 Green Mountain AA        40:30                  
 85 Alex Ashlock              51 Unattached               44:56                  
 86 Peter Stasz               59  Greater Springfi         44:58                  
 87 Don Murray                71 Boston Police Ru         49:39                  
 88 Steve Seminerio           51 Cambridge Sports         49:52                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Dirigo RC                    46    1    7   10   13   15   16               
      Total Time:  2:16:27.00                                                    
         Average:    27:17.40                                                    
   2 Cambridge Sports Union       68    4    6    8   18   32   46   48          
      Total Time:  2:20:26.00                                                    
         Average:    28:05.20                                                    
   3 Green Mountain AA            86    9   11   21   22   23   41   44          
      Total Time:  2:23:50.00                                                    
         Average:    28:46.00                                                    
   4 PR Moose Milers             101    5   12   27   28   29   30   34          
      Total Time:  2:25:20.00                                                    
         Average:    29:04.00                                                    
   5 Greater Springfield Harri   112    2   14   25   35   36   43   47          
      Total Time:  2:27:15.00                                                    
         Average:    29:27.00                                                    
   6 Hfc Striders                141   19   24   26   33   39   49   50          
      Total Time:  2:32:04.00                                                    
         Average:    30:24.80                                                    
   7 Gr. Lowell Roadrunners      159    3   20   40   45   51   53               
      Total Time:  2:33:44.00                                                    
         Average:    30:44.80                                                    
   8 Gr.Boston TC                165   17   31   37   38   42   52               
      Total Time:  2:34:25.00                                                    
         Average:    30:53.00                                                    

Men 50+
1.Green Mountain AA            28 (1,3,4,9,11 /27,28)
2.Greater Springfield Harriers 54 (5,7,10,14,18 /19,30)
3.Greater Lowell Roadrunners   67 (2,8,12,20,25)
4.PR Moose Milers              80 (6,16,17,21,22 /24,29)
5.Cambridge Sports Union      108 (13,15,23,26,31)

Men 60+
1.PR Moose Milers    6 (1,2,3)
2.Green Mountain AA 15 (4,5,6)




USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE at webmaster@usatfne.org with suggestions for this page. Thanks!