2005 All Comers Cross Country Races
Franklin Park, Boston MA
October 2 and 16, 2005

USATF-NE / Boston Parks Cross Country Development Meet
Franklin Park, Boston
Sunday, October 2, 2005   60's, Overcast, light rain, wet

Youth 1.1 Mile
Alec Burnes           6:13
Meaghan Krueger       6:19 F
Ogi Rapaic            6:40
Nadia Kern            6:43 F
Joshua Sciaraffa      6:50
Avery Walker          7:02
Annics Ecsedy         7:05
Magan Ghergorovich    7:06 F
Jamie Fisher          7:08
Trevor Tuplin         7:14
Jenny Donnelly        7:20 F
Mihaela Prego         7:32 F
Elijah Biener         7:33
Allessandra Newhar    7:38 F
Julia Kern            7:40 F
Bridget Wack          7:42 F
Abby Pressberg        7:47 F
Lindsay Hall          7:56 F
Ashley Betts          8:21 F
Olja rapak            8:25 F
Michaela Grudet       8:26 F
Emilie Hodge          8:28 F
Kaitlin McCauley      8:31 F
sarah Mutter          8:33 F
Madeline Mcmichal     8:35 F
Eric Noljonen         8:36
Sarah Wing            8:38 F
Fianna Krueger        8:38 F
Isabel Prego          9:01 F
Lizzie McDermott      9:15 F
Cody Leonard          9:16 F
Jenny Tolly           9:26 F
Ryan Leonard          9:27
Isabelle Holt         9:34 F
Donna Aruran         10:06 F
Isabella Caruso      10:22 F
Erin Irving          10:31 F
Erica Coates         10:38 F
Emma Cardarelli      10:41 F
Stephen Caruso       10:47

Open 5K
1  Deon Barrett         17:01
2  Stephen Stowe        17:33
3  Kevin Norton         17:51
4  Brian Hall           18:28
5  Chuck Martin         19:14
6  Jeff Rockwood        19:23
7  Mike DeLuz           19:29
8  Bob Wanamaker        19:41
9  Eric Bucher          19:53
10 Leslie Golemme       20:28 1F
11 Margaret Nervegna    20:34 2F
12 Philip Benjamin      20:57
13 Patrick Kenny        21:10
14 Stacey Houlinen      21:28 3F
15 Greg Johnson         21:53
16 Joe Green            22:23
17 Charlie Silva        23:09
18 Will Schild          24:21
19 Caitlin Murphy       30:04 4F
20 Rob Hochschild       30:38


Sunday, October 16, 2005

50's, sunny, windy, course muddy and dug up from Saturday's meet

Open 5K
1   Chris Magill        BAA            16:37
2   Tim Condon          Brandeis       16:38
3   Dan Suher           Brandeis       16:47
4   Keiron Tumbleton    Hopkinton RC   16:59   1-40
5   Clayton Lloyd       Brandeis       17:06
6   Josh Gorden         BAA            17:19
7   Dave Irving         5 Star RC      17:30
8   Eric Tucker         GBTC           17:32
9   Brad Kozel          GBTC           17:43
10  Roderick Fleming    Brandeis       17:55
11  John Blouin         GBTC           18:17
12  Andy MacDonald      BAA            18:18
13  Stephen Stowe       Una - Boston   18:22
14  Sam Siegel          Brandeis       18:31
15  Ali Ahmed           Brandeis       18:34
16  Adam Curley         Brandeis       18:42
17  Brian Beaulieu      GBTC           19:37
18  Jeff Rockwood       Boston North   19:47
19  Ed Ellison          Athletics East 19:54   2-40
20  Laura Hayden        GBTC           19:55     1F
21  Logan Hepner        Brandeis       19:56
22  Megan Bisceglia     Brandeis       20:07     2F
23  Brian Savage        ParkwayRC      20:46   3-40
24  Tom Derderian       GBTC           20:51   1-50
25  Sue LaChance        CSU            20:56 3F, 1-40
26  Mary Schillinger    Brandeis       21:00     4F
27  Phil Benjamin       Boston North   21:03
28  Sarah Romain        Brandeis       21:05     5F
29  Mary Siegrist       GBTC           21:14     6F
30  Dave Cahill         GBTC           21:19
31  Katie Chwasciak     5 Star RC      21:23 7F,U-18
32  Emily Terrin        Brandeis       21:32     8F
33  Patrick Kenny       Boston North   21:44
34  Caroline Martin     Una- Essex     21:52 9F,U-18
35  David Callum        GBTC           22:01
36  Marisa Daly         BostonNorth    22:20    10F
37  Brittany McFarland  Brandeis       22::41   11F
38  Jamie Pottern       Brandeis       22:44    12F
39  Saraa Johanson      Brandeis       23:35    13F
40  Tyrell Brewster     CodmanAcademy   24:18
41  Audrey Flake        Brandeis        24:20   14F
42  Charlie Silva       Boston North    25:07
43  Cynthia Hastings    GBTC            25:3515F,1-50
44  Steve Seminaro      CSU             29:50  2-50
45  Sekany Senghor      Codman Academy  34:50  U-18
46  Ashton Marshall     Codman Academy  35:18  U-18

Youth 1.1 Mile                               Yr of Birth
1   Ogi Rapaic          Waltham TC     06:44     92
2   Nadja Kern          Waltham TC     06:52     93F
3   Max LaChance        Nitehawks      06:59     96
4   Ruben Villareal-HalpCambridge Jets 07:04     92
5   Joshua Sciaraffa    SoShrFireboltz 07:09     94
6   John Nichols        Waltham TC     07:30     93
7   Jamie Fisher        Waltham TC     07:32     93
8   Trevor Tuplin       SoShrFireboltz 07:34     94
9   Liam Koenen         SoShrFireboltz 07:36     93
10  Samantha Eisele     Una - Taunton  07:38     93F
11  Katie Cataldo       Attleboro Jagua07:50     93F
12  Elijah Bucher       Nitehawks      07:51     96
13  Julia Kern          Waltham TC     07:55     97F
14  Bridget Wack        Waltham TC     07:58     94F
15  Stephane Warjus     Needham TC     08:14     93F
16  Raven Dillon        Ct.Home School 08:17     96F
17  Olja Rapaic         Waltham TC     08:19     96F
18  Eveline Yakimovich  Needham TC     08:21     95F
19  Sarah Warjus        Needham TC     08:25     94F
20  Emilie Hodge        Waltham TC     08:37     94F
21  Patrick Koenen      SoShrFireboltz 08:38     95
22  Michaela Gaudet     Waltham TC     08:47     93F
23  Bridget McGillicuddyUna            08:50     96F
24  Kaitlin McCauley    Waltham TC     08:53     95F
25  Ashley Betts        SoShrFireboltz 08:55     96F
26  Maggie Wack         Waltham TC     00:14     94F
27  Isabelle Holt       Waltham TC     09:20     94F
28  Sarah Wing          Waltham TC     09:23     95F
29  Lizzie McDermott    Una            09:41     95F
30  Matthew Ellison     Una - Needham  09:44     96
31  Molly Pierce        Waltham TC     09:46     97F
32  William Benson      Waltham TC     09:48     93
33  Molly Wack          Waltham TC     09:54     97F
34  Cody Leonard        Waltham TC     09:58     94
35  Ryan Leonard        Waltham TC     10:02     97
36  Emily Ellison       Una - Needham  10:10     96F
37  Lauren Benson       Waltham TC     11:06     97F
38  Erin Irving         Waltham TC     11:34     97F
39  Emma Cardarelli     Waltham TC     11:35     97F

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!