2003 USATF Region I Junior Olympic XC Championships
Van Cortlandt Park, New York City
November 23

Boys Results

              2003 Region 1 USATF Junior Olympic - 11/23/2003
                           Cross Country Championship
                       Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York
                              Last Completed Event

Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cooney, Ryan              94 Lynx Elite            12:00.38
  2 Merrit, Travis            93 Nashua Pal Cruisers   12:12.80    1
  3 Sealey, Alonzo            93 Kenyan Runners        12:18.35    2
  4 Mckenna, Delvin           93 Kenyan Runners        12:26.70    3
  5 Merritt, Peter            94 Unattached CT        X12:28.64
  6 Royall, Robert            93 Providence Cobras     12:29.02
  7 Wheelings, Nathanial      94 NY Novas              12:31.90    4
  8 Gonzalez, Joseph          93 Rising Stars          12:35.41    5
  9 Bogdanov, Mark            93 Unattached CT        X12:37.85
 10 Falcetta, Mathew          93 SouthWindSports       12:39.13
 11 Carryl, Rolston           93 Rising Stars          12:39.50    6
 12 McLeod, Mitchell          93 Granite State Flash   12:39.82    7
 13 Del Pizzo, Anthony        93 Nashua Pal Cruisers   12:40.07    8
 14 Hale, Zachary             94 Unattached  AD       X12:40.42
 15 McQuaid, Douglas          93 Nashua Pal Cruisers   12:40.71    9
 16 Grimsley, Jonathan        95 NY Novas              12:41.04   10
 17 Tuplin, Trevor            94 South Shore           12:41.75
 18 Kirk, Evan                93 Tri-Valley F          12:42.10
 19 Cost, Zachary             93 Unattached MAC       X12:42.34
 20 Cepeda, Alec              94 Kenyan Runners        12:46.32   11
 21 Sims, Marcus              95 NY Novas              12:48.62   12
 22 Hall, Ben                 93 Nashua Pal Cruisers   12:50.59   13
 23 Sciaraffa, Joshua         94 South Shore           12:51.00
 24 O'Donnell, Brandon        93 Nashua Pal Cruisers   12:52.17   14
 25 Sheridan, Eddie           93 Nashua Pal Cruisers   12:52.89   15
 26 Lavine, Marc              93 Nashua Pal Cruisers   12:57.17   16
 27 Shaheen, Chris            93 Nashua Pal B          13:04.87   17
 28 Alexanian, Louis          95 Nashua Pal B          13:05.89   18
 29 Garah, Rami               95 Kenyan Runners        13:10.23   19
 30 Ferguson, Justin          94 Troy Trailblazers     13:10.58
 31 McQuaid, Gordon           93 Nashua Pal B          13:11.29   20
 32 Katzin, William           93 LitchfieldTC          13:13.44
 33 Corning, Ryan             93 LitchfieldTC          13:14.51
 34 Davidson, Nathaniel       95 NY Starz              13:15.47   21
 35 Dieterle, Paul            93 Bethlehem Yo          13:15.70
 36 Sheldon, James            93 Granite State Flash   13:17.63   22
 37 Page, Justin              93 Nashua Pal B          13:19.14   23
 38 Cowan, Sam                93 Lake Placid           13:23.69
 39 Murphy, Tommy             93 Unattached LI        X13:25.14
 40 Ronketty, Thomas          93 Nashua Pal B          13:29.12   24
 41 Moulin, Wout              95 Unattached MAC       X13:31.41
 42 Volpi, Justin             93 Unattached  AD       X13:35.47
 43 Ross, Jonathan            93 Unattached  AD       X13:38.70
 44 Chapman, Jack             94 Granite State Flash   13:40.20   25
 45 Maraia, Nicholas          93 Sentinel Str          13:40.62
 46 Hall, Zachary             93 Nashua Pal C          13:41.53
 47 White, William            94 Unattached LI        X13:43.29
 48 Waring, Sam               93 Somerville RR         13:44.67
 49 Hoar, Devon               94 Unattached  AD       X13:51.25
 50 Sims, Brandon             94 NY Novas              13:57.11   26
 51 Fulton, Cody              94 Nashua Pal B          13:59.43   27
 52 Anglade, Shane            94 NY Novas              14:07.87   28
 53 Dillon, Aaron             93 Unattached CT        X14:10.29
 54 Phillip, Keyon            93 Rising Stars          14:11.11   29
 55 Lee, Todd                 94 Kenyan Runners        14:15.49   30
 56 Lawrence, Aaron           94 NY Starz              14:16.48   31
 57 Akinleye, Jende           94 NY Starz              14:21.28   32
 58 Olsen, Malik              94 GreyElect             14:22.13
 59 Letendre, Devon           93 Sentinel Str          14:23.31
 60 Peabody, Nathan           95 Nashua Pal C          14:25.92
 61 Smith, Alex               94 Nashua Pal B          14:29.70   33
 62 Emery, Isaak              94 Unattached MAC       X14:30.96
 63 Harris, John              93 Unattached CT        X14:32.36
 64 Davies, Joshua            93 NY Starz              14:36.92   34
 65 Chrzan, Steven            94 Clifton Park          14:37.88
 66 Ceresia, Lucas            94 Troy Trailblazers     14:42.67
 67 Burton, Cole              93 North Kingston        14:45.80
 68 Aguilar, Marcos           95 Rabbits Club Usa      14:47.25   35
 69 Duvally, Mike             93 Unattached LI        X14:48.05
 70 Dieterle, Charles         93 Bethlehem Yo          14:48.36
 71 Crawford, Rouan           93 Rising Stars          14:56.18   36
 72 Lines, Steven             93 SouthWindSports       14:58.86
 73 Delgado, Daniel           95 Rabbits Club Usa      15:04.35   37
 74 Ferretti, Vincent         94 Clifton Park          15:09.02
 75 Razzano, Dominic          95 Averill ParkRR        15:12.69
 76 Campus, Jack              94 Rabbits Club Usa      15:15.12   38
 77 Bense, Matthew            94 InfantJesusTC         15:17.04
 78 Emmons, Robbert           95 GreyElect             15:18.25
 79 Almaviva, David           94 Clifton Park          15:21.93
 80 Holt, John Michael        93 Unattached CT        X15:22.75
 81 Rafferty, Emmitt          93 Unattached CT        X15:25.92
 82 Kircher, Matthew          93 Unattached LI        X15:32.49
 83 Downer, Martin            94 NY Novas              15:34.78   39
 84 Stewart, Raytumar         94 NY Starz              15:40.52   40
 85 Chandler, Xavier          94 NY Novas              15:42.37   41
 86 Bravo, Rene'              94 Rabbits Club Usa      15:42.77   42
 87 Mooradian, Peter          95 Clifton Park          15:43.05
 88 Paiva, Daniel             97 Sentinel Str          15:54.61
 89 Brew, Thomas              95 Granite State Flash   15:55.87   43
 90 Hernandez, Danny          96 Rabbits Club Usa      15:56.78   44
 91 Armstrong, Darrin         93 Rising Stars          15:57.43   45
 92 Flores, Erik              93 Rabbits Club Usa      16:00.17   46
 93 Botteron, Austin          94 SouthWindSports       16:02.24
 94 Miller, Timothy           94 InfantJesusTC         16:13.08
 95 Hernandez, Adolfo         93 Rabbits Club Usa      16:15.73   47
 96 Facey, Jack               96 Granite State Flash   16:35.55   48
 97 Manion, Michael           94 SouthWindSports       16:45.23
 98 Bravo, Sabino             95 Rabbits Club Usa      16:56.06   49
 99 Mendez, David             93 Rabbits Club Usa      17:01.47
100 Platt, Benjamin           96 Granite State Flash   18:56.32   50
101 Vribe, Daniel             93 Rabbits Club Usa      18:57.96
102 Morrison, Raymond         96 NY Novas              19:03.30   51

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Nashua Pal Cruisers          45    1    8    9   13   14   15   16
      Total Time:  1:03:16.34
         Average:    12:39.27
   2 Kenyan Runners               65    2    3   11   19   30
      Total Time:  1:04:57.09
         Average:    12:59.42
   3 NY Novas                     80    4   10   12   26   28   39   41   51
      Total Time:  1:06:06.54
         Average:    13:13.31
   4 Nashua Pal B                102   17   18   20   23   24   27   33
      Total Time:  1:06:10.31
         Average:    13:14.07
   5 Rising Stars                121    5    6   29   36   45
      Total Time:  1:10:19.63
         Average:    14:03.93
   6 Granite State Flash         145    7   22   25   43   48   50
      Total Time:  1:12:09.07
         Average:    14:25.82
   7 NY Starz                    158   21   31   32   34   40
      Total Time:  1:12:10.67
         Average:    14:26.14
   8 Rabbits Club Usa            196   35   37   38   42   44   46   47   49
      Total Time:  1:16:46.27
         Average:    15:21.26



Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zile, William             91 North Kingston        10:42.10    1
  2 Morrissey, Drew           91 Quincy Track Club     10:43.63    2
  3 Griffin, Sid              91 North Kingston        10:48.28    3
  4 Garfield, Jared           91 Nashua Pal Cruisers   10:59.59    4
  5 Hathaway, Garnet          91 Lakers Track Club     11:02.66    5
  6 Hurley, David             91 Unattached MAC       X11:09.51
  7 Whitson, Brendan          92 Quincy Track Club     11:12.74    6
  8 Elkinton, Barry           91 Greater Spri          11:14.79
  9 Colt, Jeffrey             91 Nashua Pal Cruisers   11:15.05    7
 10 Poles, Nick               91 Quincy Track Club     11:18.73    8
 11 Volkmann, Will            91 Bay State Bullets     11:20.62
 12 Dundas, Taylor            91 Lakers Track Club     11:20.90    9
 13 LePage, James             91 Lakers Track Club     11:22.07   10
 14 Discenza, Michael         91 Unattached CT        X11:24.94
 15 Wade, Nicholas            91 North Kingston        11:25.43   11
 16 Falcetta, Michael         91 SouthWindSports       11:27.52   12
 17 Campbell, Zachary         91 Nashua Pal Cruisers   11:29.03   13
 18 Cerilli, Jason            91 Quincy Track Club     11:30.36   14
 19 Boyle, Christopher        91 South Shore           11:31.33
 20 Sakovits, Alexander       91 North Kingston        11:31.61   15
 21 Brown, Darnell            92 NY Novas              11:31.87   16
 22 McQaid, Ian               91 Nashua Pal Cruisers   11:32.19   17
 23 Hathaway, Nate            92 Lakers Track Club     11:36.88   18
 24 Vogel, Aaron              91 Unattached  AD       X11:37.94
 25 Lavash, Luke              92 Nashua Pal Cruisers   11:41.90   19
 26 Dancy, Jacob              91 Hatchet Harriers      11:45.42
 27 Furey, Matt               91 Quincy Track Club     11:45.70   20
 28 Wolber, Patrick           92 Nashua Pal Cruisers   11:47.00   21
 29 Insley, Michael           91 Nashua Pal Cruisers   11:47.72   22
 30 Fram, Craig               92 Lynx Elite            11:48.12
 31 Benincasa, Ryan           91 Catskills Cougars     11:48.61
 32 Hinds, Gregory            92 NY Novas              11:49.26   23
 33 Doyle, Brian              92 North Kingston        11:52.12   24
 34 Lazhir, Sammy             92 Kenyan Runners        11:53.71
 35 Taylor, Robert            92 NY Novas              11:55.20   25
 36 Armstrong, Derrick        91 NY Novas              11:57.68   26
 37 Piispanen, Davin          91 Nashua Pal Cruisers   11:58.85   27
 38 Stadnick, Shawn           91 North Kingston        11:59.38   28
 39 Harris, Daniel            92 Clifton Park          12:00.59
 40 Feigen, Mark              91 Hill 'n' Har          12:01.54
 41 McClelland, Zander        92 Lake Placid           12:01.79
 42 Cabrera, Luis             92 Rabbits Club Usa      12:12.10   29
 43 Schumacher, Ryan          92 Unattached CT        X12:13.36
 44 Betschart, Christopher    91 Tri-Valley F          12:13.62
 45 Taylor, George            91 NY Novas              12:14.39   30
 46 Williams, Matthew         91 Unattached  AD       X12:15.60
 47 Gwizdrik, Stephen         91 Unattached CT        X12:16.90
 48 Armbruster, Gregory       91 Unattached CT        X12:18.59
 49 LaMay, Scott              91 North Kingston        12:22.57   31
 50 Colburn, Connor           92 SouthWindSports       12:22.98   32
 51 Ernest, Tristan           91 NY Starz              12:26.70
 52 Moore, Ryan               91 Sya Track Club        12:26.91
 53 Kochanck, Reed            92 SouthWindSports       12:34.44   33
 54 Riedinger, Joshua         91 Troy Trailblazers     12:34.89
 55 McCarthy, John            91 North Kingston        12:35.24   34
 56 Cure, Chris               91 Bethlehem Yo          12:37.71
 57 Rollock, Elijah           91 Metro Eagles          12:40.71
 58 Lawrence, Dustin          92 Lakers Track Club     12:43.53   35
 59 Dichter, Michael          91 LitchfieldTC          12:45.93
 60 Dietsche, Eric            91 Unattached LI        X12:51.59
 61 Halpin, Kevin             92 SouthWindSports       12:53.41   36
 62 Clarke, Craig             91 Ruff Kutz             12:56.46
 63 Soblosky, Christopher     91 Troy Trailblazers     12:57.23
 64 Rivera, Anthony           91 Rabbits Club Usa      12:57.64   37
 65 Shapiro, Daniel           91 Quincy Track Club     13:00.58   38
 66 Secore, Brody             92 SouthWindSports       13:03.11   39
 67 Bonassar, Ryan            92 Unattached CT        X13:08.97
 68 Bub, Nathan               91 Bethlehem Yo          13:09.71
 69 McCarron, Zachary         92 SouthWindSports       13:10.92   40
 70 Kennedy, Brendan          92 Quincy Track Club     13:11.32   41
 71 Schindler, Ryan           92 Catskills Cougars     13:12.54
 72 Olsen, Gabriel            92 GreyElect             13:14.24
 73 Botteron, Taylor          92 SouthWindSports       13:16.10   42
 74 Lawrence, Brandon         91 Lakers Track Club     13:20.91   43
 75 Whittemore, Sam           91 Lakers Track Club     13:22.19   44
 76 LaGassie, Adam            92 GreyElect             13:36.89
 77 Kumar, Manu               92 NY Starz              13:42.96
 78 Montero, Michael          91 Unattached LI        X13:47.43
 79 Hill, Brandon             91 West. Stride          14:09.00
 80 Fairfield, Keegan         91 Unattached MAC       X14:13.69
 81 McInerney, Shane          91 Unattached  AD       X14:16.60
 82 Pettibone, Cody           92 Unattached  AD       X14:27.87
 83 Griffin, Sean             92 Lakers Track Club     14:28.12   45
 84 Nicholls, Charles         91 Unattached CT        X14:37.15
 85 Bravo, Ulises             92 Rabbits Club Usa      14:43.75   46
 86 Campos, Jefferson         92 Rabbits Club Usa      14:51.86   47
 87 Rollock, Fard             91 Metro Eagles          15:06.89
 88 White, James              92 Unattached LI        X15:12.25
 89 Eugenio, Jonathan         92 Rabbits Club Usa      15:14.13   48
 90 Lillis, Andrew            91 SouthWindSports       15:21.99   49
 91 Fuller, Joseph            92 InfantJesusTC         17:44.00
 92 Weekes, Adrian            92 Ruff Kutz             18:30.57
 93 Guerrere, Hilario         91 Rabbits Club Usa      18:43.79   50

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Quincy Track Club            50    2    6    8   14   20   38   41
      Total Time:    56:31.16
         Average:    11:18.24
   2 North Kingston Track Club    54    1    3   11   15   24   28   31   34
      Total Time:    56:19.54
         Average:    11:15.91
   3 Nashua Pal Cruisers          60    4    7   13   17   19   21   22   27
      Total Time:    56:57.76
         Average:    11:23.56
   4 Lakers Track Club            77    5    9   10   18   35   43   44   45
      Total Time:    58:06.04
         Average:    11:37.21
   5 NY Novas                    120   16   23   25   26   30
      Total Time:    59:28.40
         Average:    11:53.68
   6 South Windsor Sports Grou   152   12   32   33   36   39   40   42   49
      Total Time:  1:02:21.46
         Average:    12:28.30
   7 Rabbits Club Usa            207   29   37   46   47   48   50
      Total Time:  1:09:59.48
         Average:    13:59.90


Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Charles            89 Unattached LI        X13:10.85
  2 Godfrey, Billy            89 Hatchet Harriers      13:34.33
  3 Klein-Cloud, Rafael       89 Kenyan Runners        13:36.98
  4 Longo, Bryan              89 Bay State Bullets     13:46.40    1
  5 Swan, Raleigh             89 LakersTC "a"          13:56.17    2
  6 Colabella, Anthony        89 Unattached CT        X14:00.08
  7 Peabody, Michael          89 Unattached MAC       X14:01.13
  8 Berkowicz, Michael        89 Tri-Valley F          14:02.85
  9 Sass, Spencer             89 LitchfieldTC          14:03.59    3
 10 Anderson, Colin           89 Nashua Pal Cruisers   14:05.54    4
 11 Csontos, Jonathan         89 Duanesburg Eagles     14:06.06
 12 O'Connor, Kyle            89 Unattached  AD       X14:06.43
 13 Driscoll, Eric            89 Bay State Bullets     14:11.06    5
 14 Venable, Bronson          90 North Kingston        14:14.35
 15 Ugolino, Andrew           89 Catskills Cougars     14:19.03    6
 16 Marino, Joe               89 Catskills Cougars     14:19.63    7
 17 Paison, Brian             90 Hatchet Harriers      14:20.25
 18 Dunn, Andrew              89 Bay State Bullets     14:20.50    8
 19 Williams, Patrick         90 Nashua Pal Cruisers   14:20.84    9
 20 Moulin, Brecht            89 LakersTC "a"          14:21.81   10
 21 Brunero, Austin           90 North Kingston        14:26.27
 22 Zucker, Ben               89 Averill ParkRR        14:28.95
 23 Athas, Christopher        90 SouthWindSports       14:34.09   11
 24 Leveille, Mitchell        90 North Kingston        14:38.33
 25 Courtney, Kyle            90 LitchfieldTC          14:38.59   12
 26 Brenn, Eric               89 Unattached CT        X14:40.05
 27 Potterton, Kevin          89 Bay State Bullets     14:41.47   13
 28 Williams, Zachary         90 Unattached  AD       X14:42.21
 29 Stilling, Matthew         89 Granite State Flash   14:42.85   14
 30 Byrne, Jonathan           90 Troy Trailblazers     14:44.02
 31 Keggi, Graham             90 LitchfieldTC          14:44.79   15
 32 Kurek, Justin             89 Granite State Flash   14:45.11   16
 33 Luscinski, Bobby          89 Granite State Flash   14:47.77   17
 34 Falls, Jareth             89 Unattached MAC       X14:48.22
 35 Hausherr, David           90 Nashua Pal Cruisers   14:48.60   18
 36 Porres, Gary              89 Nashua Pal Cruisers   14:48.85   19
 37 Tovell, Ian               89 Nashua Pal Cruisers   14:49.30   20
 38 Dunn, Daniel              90 Granite State Flash   14:49.98   21
 39 Casinghino, David         90 Granite State Flash   14:54.77   22
 40 Haas, Zachary             89 Unattached  AD       X14:55.87
 41 Crockett, Seth            89 LakersTC "a"          14:56.58   23
 42 Cuomo, Jonathon           90 Rolling Thunder       15:01.05
 43 Soltan, Danny             90 Lakers Track Club     15:02.96   24
 44 Sickler, Adam             90 Catskills Cougars     15:04.15   25
 45 Engholm, Larry            90 Granite State Flash   15:05.03   26
 46 Harris, Ethan             89 Unattached CT        X15:06.25
 47 Rich, Codey               90 LakersTC "a"          15:08.42   27
 48 LaQuerre, Nick            90 Nashua Pal Cruisers   15:10.55   28
 49 McLarney, Robert          90 Nashua Pal Cruisers   15:13.60   29
 50 Guidarelli, Matt          89 Unattached  AD       X15:15.34
 51 Smith, Drake              90 LakersTC "a"          15:19.24   30
 52 Carroll, Nicolas          89 Bay State Bullets     15:19.90   31
 53 Olsen, Josh               90 GreyElect             15:21.01
 54 Carignan, Peter           90 Nashua Pal Cruisers   15:24.27   32
 55 Paul, Cherian             89 Unattached  AD       X15:24.66
 56 Roman, William Christoph  90 SouthWindSports       15:27.13   33
 57 Walker, Andrew            90 SouthWindSports       15:31.73   34
 58 Jenkins, Fabian           90 Ruff Kutz             15:38.61
 59 Callahan, Seam            90 SouthWindSports       15:39.83   35
 60 Agranat, Joshua           89 Bay State Bullets     15:40.77   36
 61 Merra, Chris              90 Granite State Flash   15:42.35   37
 62 DiAmico, Jimmy            89 GreyElect             15:43.53
 63 Ray, Archie               90 LakersTC "a"          15:43.99   38
 64 Wilson, Charles           90 Marble Hill Blazers   15:44.49
 65 Johnson, Corey            90 Unattached CT        X15:51.36
 66 Irish, Shawn              90 Lakers Track Club     15:53.88   39
 67 Lane, Daniel              89 LitchfieldTC          15:56.01   40
 68 Dunne, John               89 Troy Trailblazers     15:56.25
 69 Prevost, Kristopher       90 Duanesburg Eagles     15:56.63
 70 Oglesby, MacKenzie        90 Unattached  AD       X16:00.71
 71 Merber, Kyle              90 Bell's Boys & Girls   16:05.76
 72 Gravano, Brian            89 Sya Track Club        16:08.61
 73 Flores, Emigdin           90 Rabbits Club Usa      16:10.62
 74 Rollins, David            89 LakersTC "a"          16:14.53   41
 75 Tagliafierro, Michael     90 Catskills Cougars     16:17.13   42
 76 Corning, Sean             89 LitchfieldTC          16:18.01   43
 77 Lewis, Caleb              89 Troy Trailblazers     16:18.87
 78 Blasavage, Matthew        90 LitchfieldTC          16:21.13   44
 79 Donnelly, Matthew         90 Catskills Cougars     16:24.34   45
 80 Miskin, I                 90 Bay State Bullets     16:27.56   46
 81 Boeje, Thomas             89 Unattached LI        X16:28.10
 82 Kazar, Nick               90 LakersTC "a"          16:28.97   47
 83 Klauber, Richard          89 GreyElect             16:32.19
 84 Gustavson, Christopher    90 Unattached CT        X16:33.13
 85 Secor, Sean               90 Unattached  AD       X16:33.39
 86 Tripp, Thomas             89 Lakers Track Club     16:39.55   48
 87 McDonough, Michael        89 Catskills Cougars     16:40.36   49
 88 Bronner, Lloyd            90 NY Starz              16:48.33
 89 LaForet, Zack             89 Granite State Flash   16:51.15   50
 90 Foley, Andrew             89 SouthWindSports       16:54.26   51
 91 Quinn-Kelly, Kevin        89 Lakers Track Club     17:00.21   52
 92 Carpenter, Justin         90 Lakers Track Club     17:07.79   53
 93 McLean, Ryan              90 SouthWindSports       17:31.02   54
 94 O'Brien, Tor              89 Lakers Track Club     17:31.95   55
 95 Stankus, Michael          90 Averill ParkRR        17:32.86
 96 Hummel, Michael           90 SouthWindSports       17:35.54   56
 97 Upton, Patrick            90 GreyElect             17:40.51
 98 Davis, Matt               89 Duanesburg Eagles     17:51.08
 99 Mondragen, Matthew        89 Unattached LI        X17:55.67
100 Scully, Billy             90 Averill ParkRR        17:56.88
101 Venne, Nick               89 Bay State Bullets     18:11.45   57
102 St. Louis, Raushan           Rising Stars          18:28.02
103 Ahern, Bradley            90 Rolling Thunder       19:18.54
104 Hamzane, Abdel            90 Kenyan Runners        19:39.70
105 Mangone, David            90 Lakers Track Club     19:59.52   58
106 Cosgrove, Justin          90 LitchfieldTC          20:06.59   59
107 Davidson, Zachary         89 NY Starz              20:40.39

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bay State Bullets            58    1    5    8   13   31   36   46   57
      Total Time:  1:12:19.33
         Average:    14:27.87
   2 Nashua Pal Cruisers          70    4    9   18   19   20   28   29   32
      Total Time:  1:12:53.13
         Average:    14:34.63
   3 Granite State Flash          90   14   16   17   21   22   26   37   50
      Total Time:  1:14:00.48
         Average:    14:48.10
   4 Lakers Track Club "a"        92    2   10   23   27   30   38   41   47
      Total Time:  1:13:42.22
         Average:    14:44.45
   5 Litchfield Track Club       113    3   12   15   40   43   44   59
      Total Time:  1:15:40.99
         Average:    15:08.20
   6 Catskills Cougars           125    6    7   25   42   45   49
      Total Time:  1:16:24.28
         Average:    15:16.86
   7 South Windsor Sports Grou   164   11   33   34   35   51   54   56
      Total Time:  1:18:07.04
         Average:    15:37.41
   8 Lakers Track Club           216   24   39   48   52   53   55   58
      Total Time:  1:21:44.39
         Average:    16:20.88


Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Webb, Thomas              87 North Kingston        16:31.41
  2 Stadnick, Justin          87 North Kingston        16:45.13
  3 Soprano, Steven           87 Unattached  AD       X16:45.50
  4 Truitt, Jonathan          87 Unattached LI        X16:55.43
  5 Dagnese, Justin           87 Sentinel Str          17:10.51
  6 Kopecki, Mark             87 Unattached  AD       X17:14.51
  7 Griffin, Michael          87 Unattached MAC       X17:18.53
  8 Doyon, Timothy            87 Unattached  AD       X17:18.96
  9 Curtis, Justin            87 Sya Track Club        17:21.19
 10 Guaquil, Patricio         87 Kenyan Runners        17:23.69
 11 German, Luis              87 Sya Track Club        17:24.69
 12 Jacques, Peter            88 Nashua Pal Cruisers   17:25.79    1
 13 Deveau, Adam              87 Lakers Track Club     17:26.19    2
 14 Grasso, Nicholas          88 Troy Trailblazers     17:26.56    3
 15 Poyton, Matt              87 Sentinel Str          17:26.88
 16 Roy, Kevin                87 Lakers Track Club     17:27.20    4
 17 Mabee, Douglass           87 Troy Trailblazers     17:27.59    5
 18 Contrady, Jason           88 Catskills Cougars     17:30.17    6
 19 Vitagliano, Dante         88 Granite State Flash   17:31.68
 20 McCarthy, Steven          87 Lakers Track Club     17:34.75    7
 21 Rafferty, Connor          88 Unattached CT        X17:39.99
 22 Lent, Alex                87 Sugarloaf MT AC       17:46.08
 23 Staples, Joseph           88 Lakers Track Club     17:51.90    8
 24 Frost-Tift, Joel          88 Averill ParkRR        17:53.58
 25 Geuthier, Justin          87 Unattached CT        X17:57.64
 26 Renahan, Dan              88 Rolling Thunder       17:58.51
 27 Fraser, Mark              88 Nashua Pal Cruisers   18:00.11    9
 28 Dyer, Ryan                88 Unattached Maine     X18:00.46
 29 Cartier, Nathan           88 Granite State Flash   18:02.37
 30 McCaffrey, Cornelius      88 Hill 'n' Har          18:04.19
 31 Devaney, John             88 Troy Trailblazers     18:04.58   10
 32 Petty, Brendan            87 Troy Trailblazers     18:04.84   11
 33 Quinones, Ruben           87 Troy Trailblazers     18:10.12   12
 34 Wager, Justin             88 Troy Trailblazers     18:10.77   13
 35 Foster, Chris             87 Unattached CT        X18:11.58
 36 Bertrand, Colt            88 Nashua Pal Cruisers   18:13.00   14
 37 Kriwox, Jesse             88 Troy Trailblazers     18:15.43   15
 38 Thibault, Keith           88 Granite State Flash   18:17.02
 39 O'Connor, Kevin           88 Troy Trailblazers     18:18.38   16
 40 Kerwin, Matt              88 Sentinel Str          18:19.69
 41 Kazmierczak, Michael      87 Unattached LI        X18:20.24
 42 Neville, Mike             88 Nashua Pal Cruisers   18:25.25   17
 43 Crosswell, Julian         88 Metro Eagles          18:31.28
 44 Under Baggage, Charles    88 Sentinel Str          18:32.50
 45 Durkin, Tim               87 Unattached  AD       X18:38.53
 46 Peters, Avanti            87 Catskills Cougars     18:39.96   18
 47 Olivier, Jonathan         87 North Kingston        18:42.38
 48 Roy, Chris                88 Lakers Track Club     18:43.80   19
 49 Krom, Jeremy              87 Catskills Cougars     18:45.01   20
 50 Eaton, Alex               88 Cape Ann Crusaders    18:52.33
 51 Rizzo, Joe                87 Nashua Pal Cruisers   18:53.30   21
 52 Goupil, Jeffery           87 Unattached MAC       X18:54.65
 53 Kenworthy, John           87 Troy Trailblazers     18:54.88
 54 Gildea, Michael           87 Catskills Cougars     19:01.07   22
 55 Lewis, John               88 Unattached MAC       X19:14.45
 56 Brenn, Chris              88 Unattached CT        X19:28.23
 57 Mangone, Alex             87 Lakers Track Club     19:33.97   23
 58 Belini, Anthony           88 Greater Spri          19:38.83
 59 Winn, Christopher         87 Catskills Cougars     20:08.37   24
 60 Turco, Matthew            88 Unattached MAC       X20:08.68
 61 McLarney, John            88 Nashua Pal Cruisers   20:15.75   25
 62 Holt, Daniel              88 Unattached CT        X20:17.24
 63 Walsh, Steven             88 Troy Trailblazers     20:26.05
 64 Ernest, Donavan           87 NY Starz              20:44.70
 65 Soblosky, Joe             88 Troy Trailblazers     20:57.97
 66 Katzin, Austin            87 LitchfieldTC          21:01.59
 67 Colon, Robert             88 Unattached CT        X21:14.08
 68 Soechtung, Joshua         88 Catskills Cougars     21:33.05   26
 69 Raucci, Gideon            88 Troy Trailblazers     22:20.43
 70 Leonetti, Steve           87 Unattached CT        X22:39.87
 71 Akinleye, Akintunde       88 NY Starz              23:17.61
 72 Hill, Sean                88 West. Stride          24:02.05
 73 Borbet, Tim               88 Unattached LI        X24:39.08

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Lakers Track Club            40    2    4    7    8   19   23
      Total Time:  1:29:03.84
         Average:    17:48.77
   2 Troy Trailblazers            41    3    5   10   11   12   13   15   16
      Total Time:  1:29:13.69
         Average:    17:50.74
   3 Nashua Pal Cruisers          62    1    9   14   17   21   25
      Total Time:  1:30:57.45
         Average:    18:11.49
   4 Catskills Cougars            90    6   18   20   22   24   26
      Total Time:  1:34:04.58
         Average:    18:48.92


Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Divittorio, Frank         85 Founders All Stars    15:59.98
  2 Nightingale, David        85 Founders All Stars    16:06.15
  3 Springer, Dan             86 Sentinel Str          16:15.79    1
  4 Raucci, David             86 Troy Trailblazers     16:20.90    2
  5 Brimhall, John            86 Founders All Stars    16:22.26
  6 Graham, Matthew           86 Unattached MAC       X16:25.31
  7 Springer, Josh            86 Sentinel Str          16:26.26    3
  8 McGrath, Scott            86 Amherst Recr          16:26.66
  9 Meehan, Mike              86 Sentinel Str          16:28.99    4
 10 Bushy, Keith              85 Unattached CT        X16:38.86
 11 Dunlap, Matt              86 Lakers Track Club     16:44.44    5
 12 Filteau, Christopher      85 Lakers Track Club     16:49.31    6
 13 Harding, Adam             86 Troy Trailblazers     16:55.60    7
 14 Toro, Jonathan            86 Rolling Thunder       17:01.10
 15 Gallogly, Terrance        86 Sentinel Str          17:02.24    8
 16 Abdul-Wadud, Asif         86 Greater Spri          17:03.98
 17 Wanner, Berkeley          86 Lakers Track Club     17:11.58    9
 18 VanEpps, Brian            86 Troy Trailblazers     17:15.44   10
 19 Brundage, Nick            85 Catskills Cougars     17:19.74
 20 Farrell, Chris            85 Sentinel Str          17:21.78   11
 21 Stubbs, Michael           86 Founders All Stars    17:26.97
 22 Goad, Chris               86 Unattached  AD       X17:36.30
 23 Holmes, Martin            85 Lakers Track Club     17:44.06   12
 24 Cohen, Max                86 Unattached MAC       X17:44.42
 25 Dwyer, Brian              86 Catskills Cougars     17:46.00
 26 Batson, Scott             86 Lakers Track Club     17:47.23   13
 27 Tobie, Forrest            86 Lakers Track Club     17:53.70   14
 28 Tarantello, Joseph        86 Valley X              17:57.23   15
 29 Waterhouse, Tim           86 Lakers Track Club     17:59.34   16
 30 Martin, Joseph            85 Unattached  AD       X18:00.71
 31 Lyons, Stephen            86 Troy Trailblazers     18:03.54   17
 32 Grimnitz, Benjamin        85 Lakers Track Club     18:04.05   18
 33 Under Baggage, Jace       86 Sentinel Str          18:04.59   19
 34 Lewis, Bradley            86 Troy Trailblazers     18:06.31   20
 35 Anderson, James           86 Unattached  AD       X18:09.65
 36 Bentley, Jesse            86 Unattached  AD       X18:16.74
 37 Palmeri, Matthew          86 Valley X              18:18.24   21
 38 Hannon, Joe               86 Sentinel Str          18:35.46   22
 39 Brown, Ryan               86 Troy Trailblazers     18:36.43   23
 40 Marino, Pete              86 Catskills Cougars     18:41.87
 41 Rodriquez, Eric           86 Valley X              18:45.29   24
 42 McCarney, Tom             86 Valley X              18:49.08   25
 43 Robinson, Jordan          86 Unattached MAC       X18:52.28
 44 Caswell, Richard          85 Unattached  AD       X18:54.15
 45 Champigny, Josh           86 Sentinel Str          18:56.86   26
 46 Whitten, Aaron            86 Unattached MAC       X19:13.95
 47 Munoz, Angelo             86 Valley X              19:23.30   27
 48 Clark, Anthony            86 Catskills Cougars     19:26.05
 49 Gunderson, Lance          86 Troy Trailblazers     19:29.68   28
 50 Pickett, Julian           85 Ruff Kutz             20:17.11
 51 Graves, Ian               86 LitchfieldTC          20:18.12
 52 Vassel, Raymond           85 Rolling Thunder       20:36.21
 53 Johnson, Damien           85 Ruff Kutz             20:52.56

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sentinel Striders Track C    27    1    3    4    8   11   19   22   26
      Total Time:  1:23:35.06
         Average:    16:43.02
   2 Lakers Track Club            45    5    6    9   12   13   14   16   18
      Total Time:  1:26:16.62
         Average:    17:15.33
   3 Troy Trailblazers            56    2    7   10   17   20   23   28
      Total Time:  1:26:41.79
         Average:    17:20.36
   4 Valley X                    112   15   21   24   25   27
      Total Time:  1:33:13.14
         Average:    18:38.63

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!