Results: USA 2003 USATF New England Association Cross Country Championships

Complete results from the USATF New England Association Cross Country Championships
Franklin Park, Boston MA, Sunday, November 9, 2003

Open and Master Women's results

                       USATF New England XC Championships                Page 1
                   Franklin Park, Boston MA - Sunday 11/09/03
               Event 1 Women's Open and Masters 6,017 Meter Run

              Stadium: 19:05.00 Joan Nesbit, New Balance 12/03/95
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME          AGE TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   276 Kate O'Neill           23 Unattached                  20:10.80
   2   213 Ann McGranahan         24 ZAP Fitness                 20:12.10
   3   273 Kristin Chisum         31 New Balance                 20:36.70
   4   277 Laura O'Neill          23 Unattached                  20:42.10
   5   284 Jennifer Toomey        29 Nike                        20:44.70
   6   302 Roisin McGettigan      23 New Balance                 21:04.40
   7    46 Janelle Kraus          25 Boston A.A.                 21:07.00     1
   8   296 Rebecca Stallwood      25 Saucony RC                  21:10.60
   9    57 Orla O'Mahoney         26 Boston A.A.                 21:13.90     2
  10   135 Stephanie O'Reilly     25 Greater Lowell RR           21:16.20     3
  11   249 Kasie Enman            24 Athletics East              21:18.70     4
  12    65 Kim Thalmann           24 Boston A.A.                 21:24.90     5
  13    36 Amy DeCamp             24 Boston A.A.                 21:27.20     6
  14   288 Seana Carmen           27 Merrimack Valley Strider    21:35.90
  15    32 Kristen Coogan         28 Boston A.A.                 21:37.80     7
  16   328 Molly Taber            30 Merrimack Valley Strider    21:42.60
  17   173 Erin Dromgoole         24 Reebok Boston               21:47.70     8
  18    60 Vanessa Ray            26 Boston A.A.                 21:59.60     9
  19   171 Brandee Boice          28 Reebok Boston               22:02.60    10
  20    64 Mariko Tansey Holbrook 22 Boston A.A.                 22:12.70    11
  21   174 Alana Jones            26 Reebok Boston               22:15.30    12
  22   181 Maura Schneider        29 Reebok Boston               22:19.80    13
  23   205 Charlotte Coffey       23 Unattached                  22:20.60
  24   184 Yasheka Taylor         29 Reebok Boston               22:35.80    14
  25    29 Amanda Chase           23 Boston A.A.                 22:45.40
  26    43 Suzanne Hussey         23 Boston A.A.                 22:54.00
  27   318 Melissa Leier          28 Greater Boston TC           22:55.30    15
  28   108 Lynn Johnson           30 Greater Boston TC           22:58.10    16
  29   331 Britta Maas            23 Unattached                  23:00.80
  30    28 Cathi Campbell         35 Boston A.A.                 23:01.40
  31   128 Kara Haas              33 Greater Lowell RR           23:01.90    17
  32    93 Jessica Blake          25 Greater Boston TC           23:10.50    18
  33   129 Jennifer Hegarty       38 Greater Lowell RR           23:11.10    19
  34   136 Christine Reaser       37 Greater Lowell RR           23:14.00    20
  35   244 Kaitlin Nelson         24 Athletics East              23:38.20    21
  36   147 Carole Harris          36 Green Mountain Athletic     23:45.60    22
  37   263 Cora Borradaile        22 Running Heritage            23:48.40
  38   347 Yarrow Moench          25 Unattached                  23:48.90
  39   120 Katie Wasilenko        26 Greater Boston TC           23:49.80    23
  40   258 Heather Whitmore       24 Athletics East              23:53.00    24
  41    71 Sue LaChance           43 Cambridge Sports Union      23:54.30    25
  42   105 Katie Famous           24 Greater Boston TC           24:12.90    26
  43   115 Diana Rancount            Greater Boston TC           24:17.70    27
  44   118 Sloan Siegrist         23 Greater Boston TC           24:26.10    28
  45    97 Maegan Chaggaris       28 Greater Boston TC           24:28.40
  46   149 Oonagh McHugh-Dillon   47 Green Mountain Athletic     24:30.10    29
  47   329 Elizabeth Paddock      29 Running Heritage            24:40.30
  48   289 Caitlin Shea-Kenney    21 Unattached                  24:43.40
  49   109 Amanda LaBelle         19 Greater Boston TC           24:47.70
  50   307 Dede Griesbauer        33 Unattached                  25:00.10
  51   259 Allison Belanger       21 Unattached                  25:12.00
  52   159 Hayley Cronin          20 Lyndon State College        25:13.70
  53   240 Shari Bashaw           42 Green Mountain Athletic     25:22.60    30
  54   110 Michelle Lang          26 Greater Boston TC           25:31.90
  55    95 Christy Bonstelle      32 Greater Boston TC           25:36.20
  56   222 Jayne Karolow             Athletics East              25:37.20    31
  57   252 Jessica Cover          34 Green Mountain Athletic     25:42.20    32
  58    88 Carol L'Esperance      53 Gr Springfield Harriers     25:43.90
  59   283 Emily Mallick          21 Westchester TC - NY         25:47.20
  60   224 Cathy Klim             54 Cape Cod AC                 25:51.30
  61    96 Katie Carda               Greater Boston TC           25:58.20
  62   192 Erin Schloeman         21 U. Maine at Presque Isle    26:05.10
  63   228 Marisa Rosillo         23 Athletics East              26:13.90    33
  64   164 Susan Kenney           47 Moose Milers & Marathonr    26:19.70
  65   153 Susan Turcotte         45 Green Mountain Athletic     26:24.10    34
  66   202 Kirane Sarah           18 U.Mass. Lowell              26:33.00
  67   243 Courtney Gates         27 Green Mountain Athletic     26:37.10    35
  68   234 Katja Fox              38 Moose Milers & Marathonr    26:45.70
  69   262 Molly Lacher-Katz      24 Running Heritage            27:00.50
  70   162 Katie Murray           23 Lyndon State College        27:09.50
  71   114 Kerry O'Donovan        42 Greater Boston TC           27:10.20
  72   161 Jessica Maple          20 Lyndon State College        27:11.90
  73    75 Nixie Raymond          44 Cambridge Sports Union      27:12.40    36
  74   201 Stephanie Riley        18 U.Mass. Lowell              27:14.20
  75    80 Jennifer Wynn          42 Cambridge Sports Union      27:23.30    37
  76   126 Patty Foltz            55 Greater Lowell RR           27:27.10    38
  77   152 Deb Tirrito            48 Green Mountain Athletic     27:52.00    39
  78   327 Jacquelyn Gorski       25 Running Heritage            28:00.80
  79   254 Connie McLellan        53 Maine Track Club            28:09.70
  80   310 Elizabeth Matthews     51 Gr Springfield Harriers     28:11.10
  81   250 Dawn Heinrich          41 Moose Milers & Marathonr    28:16.80
  82   233 Andrea Pierce          44 Moose Milers & Marathonr    28:30.90
  83   107 Cynthia Hastings       50 Greater Boston TC           28:32.30
  84    72 Lucia Leone            22 Cambridge Sports Union      28:35.60    40
  85    68 Catherine Cagle        42 Cambridge Sports Union      28:36.20    41
  86   111 Julia Marden           40 Greater Boston TC           28:37.40
  87   215 Stephanie Rosen           Bryant College              29:01.10
  88   143 Patricia Driscoll      48 Green Mountain Athletic     29:05.40
  89   189 Jessica cancy          19 U. Maine at Presque Isle    29:56.10
  90   216 Edith Muller              Bryant College              30:00.20
  91    70 Irina Kotlova          40 Cambridge Sports Union      30:19.10    42
  92   309 Gretchen Van Emburgh   57 Gr Springfield Harriers     30:19.70
  93   194 Laura Stokes           18 U. Maine at Presque Isle    30:25.40
  94   160 Kate Danna             19 Lyndon State College        30:35.00
  95   238 Kelly Wilson           35 Green Mountain Athletic     31:15.30
  96   335 Sally Bray             45 Unattached                  31:25.40
  97   151 Claudia Sullivan       49 Green Mountain Athletic     33:53.40


                              WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES

Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Boston A.A.                21    1    2    5    6    7    9   11  * $100
      Total time:  1:46:50.8
         Average:    21:22.1
   2 Reebok Boston              57    8   10   12   13   14             * $75
      Total time:  1:51:01.2
         Average:    22:12.2
   3 Greater Lowell RR          97    3   17   19   20   38             * $50
      Total time:  1:58:10.3
         Average:    23:38.0
   4 Greater Boston TC          98   15   16   18   23   26   27   28
      Total time:  1:57:06.6
         Average:    23:25.3
   5 Athletics East            113    4   21   24   31   33
      Total time:  2:00:41.0
         Average:    24:08.2
   6 Green Mountain Athletic   147   22   29   30   32   34   35   39
      Total time:  2:05:44.6
         Average:    25:08.9
   7 Cambridge Sports Union    179   25   36   37   40   41   42
      Total time:  2:15:41.8
         Average:    27:08.3


TEAM SCORES - WOMEN 40+
   1  Green Mountain AA         11   2, 3, 6 (10, 17)  * $75
   2  Cambridge Sports Union    18   1, 8, 9 (15, 18)
   3  Moose Milers & Marathonrs 30   5, 12, 13
   4  Gr.Springfield Harriers   34   4, 11, 19
   5  Gr.Boston TC              37   7, 14, 16


TEAM SCORES - WOMEN 50+
   1  Gr.Springfield Harriers    6   1, 2, 3           * $50


                      USATF New England XC Championships                Page 1
                    Franklin Park, Boston MA - Sunday 11/09/03
                     Event 3 Men's 9,855 Meter Run Open Men

         Course Record: 28:49.00 Brad Schlapak, NYAC 12/03/95
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME          AGE TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   266 Keith Kelly            26 New Balance                 29:06.20
   2   269 Adam Sutton            22 Unattached                  30:14.80
   3   299 Casey Batey            29 West VA Flyers TC           30:24.00     1
   4    53 John Mortimer          27 Boston A.A.                 30:30.80     2
   5   297 Zach Sabatino          29 West VA Flyers TC           30:33.30     3
   6    23 Franklyn Sanchez       25 Boston A.A.                 30:41.70     4
   7   176 Roland Lavallee        25 Reebok Boston               30:51.90     5
   8   231 Jon Murphy             22 Greater Lowell RR           31:00.60     6
   9   354 Vinny Mulvey           25 Unattached                  31:04.60
  10   183 Adam Stuhlfaut         27 Reebok Boston               31:06.30     7
  11   180 Paul Ryan              23 Reebok Boston               31:09.60     8
  12   301 Josh Simpson           29 West VA Flyers TC           31:11.70     9
  13   308 Jason Bialka           24 Athletics East              31:17.20    10
  14    62 Ricardo Santos         26 Boston A.A.                 31:24.20    11
  15   305 Tyler Devault          29 West VA Flyers TC           31:25.20    12
  16   300 Ben Lukowski           29 West VA Flyers TC           31:26.00    13
  17   179 Justin Lutz            23 Reebok Boston               31:29.30    14
  18   172 Ryan Carrara           27 Reebok Boston               31:32.80    15
  19   304 Erik Bennett           29 West VA Flyers TC           31:34.90    16
  20   175 Dave Juliano           23 Reebok Boston               31:37.90    17
  21    50 Wilson Pereze          23 Boston A.A.                 31:40.20    18
  22   125 Jim Emord              22 Greater Lowell RR           31:41.40    19
  23    66 Chris Volante          29 Boston A.A.                 31:42.20    20
  24    52 Mark Miller            23 Boston A.A.                 31:52.80    21
  25   209 Tim Mulligan           22 Unattached                  31:55.40
  26   133 Carl Mease             22 Greater Lowell RR           31:56.60    22
  27   339 Phil Reutlinger        24 Unattached                  32:01.10
  28   212 Robert Wong            22 Unattached                  32:04.80
  29   257 Mark LaRosa            25 Athletics East              32:07.50    23
  30   134 Mike Morris            25 Greater Lowell RR           32:08.60    24
  31   346 Steve Pasche           28 Unattached                  32:12.60
  32   326 Evan Graves            22 Athletics East              32:15.80    25
  33   348 Kevin Alliette         22 Unattached                  32:17.80
  34    59 Aaron Price            27 Boston A.A.                 32:18.80    26
  35   352 George Deane           24 Athletics East              32:21.50    27
  36   317 Judson Cake            25 Athletics East              32:22.50    28
  37   274 Matt Sullivan          26 Athletics East              32:24.40    29
  38   312 Matt Carter            25 Athletics East              32:32.00    30
  39   353 Evan Pilachowski       22 Moose Milers & Marathonr    32:34.40    31
  40   351 Mark Mayall            32 Reebok Racing Club          32:35.20
  41   336 Paul Larosa            27 Athletics East              32:39.60
  42   330 Peter Vail             28 Athletics East              32:40.20
  43    44 Dan Johnson            30 Boston A.A.                 32:42.70
  44    63 Jason Schlarb          24 Boston A.A.                 32:44.20
  45   121 Francis Burdett        38 Greater Lowell RR           32:46.80    32
  46    38 John Dudley            26 Boston A.A.                 32:52.10
  47   208 Brian Lankiewicz       22 Unattached                  32:54.60
  48   248 Eli Enman              26 Green Mountain Athletic     32:59.60    33
  49   322 Kevin Titton           21 Unattached                  32:59.80
  50   112 Ben Nephew             28 Greater Boston TC           33:02.20    34
  51    24 Jason Borbet           23 Boston A.A.                 33:05.00
  52    89 Kent Lemme             37 Gr Springfield Harriers     33:06.40
  53   168 Paul Miller            34 New England Track & Trai    33:06.90    35
  54    74 Terry McNatt           38 Cambridge Sports Union      33:07.20
  55    94 John Blouin            29 Greater Boston TC           33:13.10    36
  56    42 Donal O'Sullivan       26 Boston A.A.                 33:14.30
  57   177 Jay Lavalley           26 Reebok Boston               33:15.70    37
  58   275 Bob Davenport          35 Mohegan Stridera            33:22.00
  59   157 Jason Cakouros         38 HFC Striders                33:26.80    38
  60   285 Michael Toomey         31 Unattached                  33:29.20
  61   100 JR Cruz                23 Greater Boston TC           33:33.70    39
  62   200 James Pacheco          19 U.Mass. Lowell              33:37.40
  63   103 Bryan Doldt            28 Greater Boston TC           33:40.50    40
  64   182 Eric Sherry            24 Reebok Boston               33:40.60
  65   323 Timothy Livingston     24 Unattached                  33:51.20
  66   268 Kristopher Kurjiaka    23 Danbury Area TC CT          33:53.20
  67   163 Coley Carden           27 Moose Milers & Marathonr    33:55.10    41
  68   106 Bryan Graham           27 Greater Boston TC           33:55.90    42
  69   355 Brandan Lynch          25 HFC Striders                33:57.50    43
  70   363 Stirling Ince          34 Unattached                  34:11.80
  71    58 Emer O'Shea            22 Boston A.A.                 34:12.00
  72   321 Todd Lagimornier       38 Merrimack Valley Strider    34:17.90
  73   119 Jay Slowik             24 Greater Boston TC           34:19.80    44
  74   324 David Irving           29 Moose Milers & Marathonr    34:21.10    45
  75   332 John Larosa            22 Athletics East              34:21.30
  76   334 Geof Newton            36 Cape Cod AC                 34:23.70
  77   337 Tom Duggan             23 Gr Springfield Harriers     34:29.90
  78    49 Brian Mahoney          23 Boston A.A.                 34:35.00
  79   265 Chris Ramsey           30 Unattached                  34:38.00
  80   345 Dave Hannon            32 New England Track & Trai    34:42.30    46
  81   156 Bobby Bligh            39 HFC Striders                34:44.30    47
  82   185 Pat Long               20 Stonehill College           34:47.10
  83   365 Joseph Navas           33 Cape Cod AC                 34:49.90
  84   193 Jeff Sprague           21 U. Maine at Presque Isle    34:50.30    48
  85   341 Daniel Glass           19 Unattached                  34:59.70
  86   261 Josh Dyer              26 Unattached                  35:08.10
  87   264 Ian Nurse              25 Greater Boston TC           35:18.90    49
  88    69 Damian Kellogg         34 Cambridge Sports Union      35:21.30
  89   356 Tim Gavin              28 HFC Striders                35:39.00    50
  90   340 Eunan Quinn            32 Unattached                  35:46.20
  91   350 Carmen Monks           38 Unattached                  35:47.50
  92   361 Justin Dore            34 New England Track & Trai    35:49.20    51
  93    99 Mike Connelly             Greater Boston TC           35:56.60
  94   357 Bruke Tadesse          27 Athletics East              35:59.70
  95    21 Jim Rhoades            35 Athletics East              36:03.30
  96   333 Chris Forti            24 HFC Striders                36:18.60    52
  97    98 Jon Chesto             32 Greater Boston TC           36:24.90
  98   113 Bill Newsham           38 Greater Boston TC           36:31.20
  99   313 Keith O'Brien          39 Moose Milers & Marathonr    36:32.80    53
 100   146 Tom Geisler            30 Green Mountain Athletic     36:37.10    54
 101   166 Eric Narcisi           23 Moose Milers & Marathonr    36:41.10    55
 102    40 Joshua Gordon          29 Boston A.A.                 36:43.10
 103   188 Erik Davidshofer       20 U. Maine at Presque Isle    36:47.20    56
 104    26 Patrick Brennan        30 Boston A.A.                 37:00.90
 105   358 Marcello Scippa        36 New England Track & Trai    37:05.00    57
 106   145 James Farrington       34 Green Mountain Athletic     37:22.70    58
 107   217 Jason Mirsky              Bryant College              37:41.00
 108   342 James Tosca            27 Moose Milers & Marathonr    37:45.00    59
 109   190 Scott Graham           24 U. Maine at Presque Isle    37:45.40    60
 110   218 Adrien Cooper             Moose Milers & Marathonr    38:00.30    61
 111   359 Paul Corcoran          45 HFC Striders                38:06.90    62
 112   207 Paul Hargrove          24 Unattached                  38:17.20
 113   316 Joseph Fois            28 Gr Springfield Harriers     38:25.80
 114   338 Frank Kjaersgaard      36 New England Track & Trai    38:29.20    63
 115   267 Marty Ogden            34 Danbury Area TC CT          38:49.00
 116   362 Thomas O'Donogue       54 Unattached                  38:58.30
 117   219 Eric Monty                Moose Milers & Marathonr    39:11.20
 118   255 Mark Warner            32 Green Mountain Athletic     39:17.90    64
 119   187 Sam Cooper             22 U. Maine at Presque Isle    39:35.60    65
 120    51 Dave Menard            37 Boston A.A.                 39:37.20
 121   364 Joseph Hardin          37 New England Track & Trai    39:44.70    66
 122   360 Matthew Curtis         38 Unattached                  39:54.80
 123   196 Roby Thibodeau         22 U. Maine at Presque Isle    40:12.50    67
 124   349 Dave Dornaus           29 Unattached                  40:14.40
 125   144 Steve Eustis           33 Green Mountain Athletic     41:04.80    68
 126   195 Lance Stuart           20 U. Maine at Presque Isle    42:57.00    69
 127   251 Alfred Hanscom         28 Unattached                  44:54.80
 128   186 Jared Bruns            24 Unattached                  45:51.20
 129   198 Eric Webb              21 Unattached                  49:52.60


                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES - OVERALL

Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 West VA Flyers TC          38    1    3    9   12   13   16
      Total time:  2:35:00.2
         Average:    31:00.0
   2 Reebok Boston              49    5    7    8   14   15   17   37
      Total time:  2:36:09.9
         Average:    31:13.9
   3 Boston A.A.                55    2    4   11   18   20   21   26
      Total time:  2:35:59.1
         Average:    31:11.8
   4 Greater Lowell RR         103    6   19   22   24   32
      Total time:  2:39:34.0
         Average:    31:54.8
   5 Athletics East            113   10   23   25   27   28   29   30
      Total time:  2:40:24.5
         Average:    32:04.9
   6 Greater Boston TC         191   34   36   39   40   42   44   49
      Total time:  2:47:25.4
         Average:    33:29.0
   7 Moose Milers & Marathon   225   31   41   45   53   55   59   61
      Total time:  2:54:04.5
         Average:    34:48.9
   8 HFC Striders              230   38   43   47   50   52   62
      Total time:  2:54:06.2
         Average:    34:49.2
   9 New England Track & Tra   252   35   46   51   57   63   66
      Total time:  2:59:12.6
         Average:    35:50.5
  10 Green Mountain Athletic   277   33   54   58   64   68
      Total time:  3:07:22.1
         Average:    37:28.4
  11 U. Maine at Presque Isl   296   48   56   60   65   67   69
      Total time:  3:09:11.0
         Average:    37:50.2


NEW ENGLAND ONLY


   1 Reebok Boston      $100    33    3    5    6    9   10   11   31
   2 Boston A.A.        $ 75    37    1    2    8   12   14   15   20
   3 Greater Lowell RR  $ 50    77    4   13   16   18   26
   4 Athletics East             86    7   17   19   21   22   23   24
   5 Greater Boston TC         161   28   30   33   34   36   38   42
   6 Moose Milers & Marathon   193   25   35   39   46   48   51   51
   7 HFC Striders              198   32   37   41   43   45   53
   8 New England Track & Tra   216   29   40   44   49   54   56
   9 Green Mountain AA         236   27   47   50   55   57


                       USATF New England XC Championships                Page 1
                   Franklin Park, Boston MA - Sunday 11/09/03
                        Men's 7,935 Meter Run Master Men

         Course Record: 22:53.00 Silah Misoi, Life University 10/26/97
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME          AGE TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    86 Michael Payson         40 Dirigo Running Club         25:37.70     1
   2   140 Bob Winn               44 Greater Lowell RR           25:56.40     2
   3   292 Douglas Martyn         43 Whirlaway Racing Team       26:17.00     3
   4    47 Ken Leinbach           48 Boston A.A.                 26:33.70     4
   5    55 John Noland            40 Boston A.A.                 26:45.10     5
   6   291 Paul Hammond           43 Whirlaway Racing Team       26:51.10     6
   7   230 Rich Marion            41 Athletics East              26:52.30
   8   290 Jim Quadrus            41 Whirlaway Racing Team       26:55.90     7
   9   123 Sam Davis              42 Greater Lowell RR           26:58.50     8
  10    31 Bob Collins            43 Boston A.A.                 27:08.40     9
  11    33 Tony DaRocha           42 Boston A.A.                 27:12.40    10
  12   124 Tom Doody              41 Greater Lowell RR           27:21.10    11
  13   137 Mark Reeder            44 Greater Lowell RR           27:24.00    12
  14    81 Steve Ballou           45 Dirigo Running Club         27:25.30    13
  15   293 Michael Cooney         41 Whirlaway Racing Team       27:32.10    14
  16   155 Keith Woodward         52 Green Mountain Athletic     27:32.50    15
  17   101 Bruce Davie            40 Greater Boston TC           27:38.60    16
  18   139 Randy Sightler         44 Greater Lowell RR           27:40.40    17
  19   150 Jim Miller             45 Green Mountain Athletic     27:41.10    18
  20    48 Andy MacDonald         43 Boston A.A.                 27:42.80    19
  21   260 John LaChance          40 Cambridge Sports Union      27:54.00
  22    83 Henri Bouchard         42 Dirigo Running Club         28:02.60    20
  23    82 Pete Bottomley         42 Dirigo Running Club         28:06.50    21
  24    25 Ken Botting            43 Boston A.A.                 28:08.60    22
  25   295 Arthur Demers          42 Whirlaway Racing Team       28:16.70    23
  26   235 Robert Cipriano        43 Somerville Road Runners     28:30.90
  27   169 Louis Panaccione       46 North Medford Club          28:31.80
  28   294 Marty Lechleider       46 Whirlaway Racing Team       28:35.60    24
  29    87 Tom Ryan               48 Dirigo Running Club         28:38.50    25
  30    37 Jon Didrickson         47 Boston A.A.                 28:47.50    26
  31    84 Charlie Humphries      42 Dirigo Running Club         28:50.00    27
  32   232 Tim Blouin             46 Greater Lowell RR           29:06.50    28
  33   148 Norm Larson            47 Green Mountain Athletic     29:07.20    29
  34   271 John Sullivan          43 HFC Striders                29:11.50    30
  35   158 WF Newhall             45 Irish American TC           29:12.70
  36   138 Phil Riley             52 Greater Lowell RR           29:14.50    31
  37    85 Danny Paul             49 Dirigo Running Club         29:16.30    32
  38   229 Stephen Burton         51 Somerville Road Runners     29:17.50
  39   221 Harris Hardy           40 Athletics East              29:19.10
  40    54 Allan Muir             48 Boston A.A.                 29:21.30
  41   116 Andy Rogouin           40 Greater Boston TC           29:32.30    33
  42   311 Joe Hall               49 Unattached                  29:36.20
  43   245 Dan Knaul              41 Moose Milers & Marathonr    29:39.90    34
  44   237 Jack Pilla             45 Green Mountain Athletic     29:46.30    35
  45   278 Jim Doherty            49 Unattached                  29:58.50
  46    39 Bob Gerrity            43 Boston A.A.                 30:03.70
  47   306 Chris Kelly            41 HFC Striders                30:07.90    36
  48   223 Wayne Alukonis         54 Unattached                  30:22.20
  49   236 Pascal Cravedi-Cheng   50 Green Mountain Athletic     30:29.30    37
  50   104 Jon Ellis              40 Greater Boston TC           30:34.30    38
  51   130 Gordon MacFarland      55 Greater Lowell RR           30:46.30
  52   286 Larry Litscher         51 Gr Springfield Harriers     30:51.70    39
  53    20 Christopher Lydon      41 Alf Tupper Harriers         30:58.80
  54   242 Richard Stockdale      52 Moose Milers & Marathonr    31:06.90    40
  55   154 Charles White          54 Green Mountain Athletic     31:14.60    41
  56   117 Nasser Sharara         43 Greater Boston TC           31:15.30    42
  57   282 Dave Birse             44 Moose Milers & Marathonr    31:20.70    43
  58   256 Dhyan Nirmeen          51 Green Mountain Athletic     31:24.70    44
  59   280 Paul Muldoon           40 HFC Striders                31:26.60    45
  60    78 Jim Terry              52 Cambridge Sports Union      31:34.80
  61   279 Michael DeLuz          43 Moose Milers & Marathonr    31:38.00    46
  62   165 Tom Kolb               48 Moose Milers & Marathonr    31:40.30    47
  63   131 Chip Mann              51 Greater Lowell RR           31:43.40
  64   141 Peter Davis            56 Green Mountain Athletic     31:59.10
  65   325 Brian Savage           43 Parkway Running Club        32:09.90
  66    91 Joel Bargmann          51 Greater Boston TC           33:04.10    48
  67   210 Glenn Richardson       45 Unattached                  33:22.00
  68   287 Stanley Kolpa          52 Gr Springfield Harriers     33:36.10    49
  69   281 John Babington         58 North Medford Club          33:42.50
  70   272 Dan Richter            45 HFC Striders                33:45.70    50
  71   170 Joseph Green           52 Parkway Running Club        33:49.60
  72   239 William Reeves         45 Green Mountain Athletic     34:01.20
  73   167 David Pember           60 Moose Milers & Marathonr    34:02.10    51
  74   122 Tom Carroll            53 Greater Lowell RR           34:09.90
  75   247 Damian Rowe            49 Moose Milers & Marathonr    34:16.60    52
  76   142 Michael DeSanto        54 Green Mountain Athletic     34:22.80
  77   270 Matt Lynch             44 HFC Striders                34:30.30    53
  78   225 Steve Loesch           48 Cape Cod AC                 34:45.50
  79   226 Jack Klim              54 Cape Cod AC                 35:20.70
  80   319 Roland Cormier         63 Gr Springfield Harriers     35:27.30    54
  81   127 Tom Foltz              55 Greater Lowell RR           35:39.60
  82   246 Steve Moland           60 Moose Milers & Marathonr    36:18.00
  83   227 Jim Logan              60 Moose Milers & Marathonr    36:21.90
  84   203 Alex Ashlock           48 Unattached                  36:32.50
  85   320 Jim Murphy             56 Gr Springfield Harriers     36:55.30    55
  86   211 Christopher Smith      45 Unattached                  37:00.90
  87   241 Lucien Trudeau         63 Moose Milers & Marathonr    37:25.00
  88   315 Fred Kelly             48 Unattached                  39:23.20
  89    90 Peter Stasz            56 Gr Springfield Harriers     40:55.60    56
  90   314 Michael Olivo          43 Greater Boston TC           43:06.00    57
  91   253 Hubert Jessup          56 Greater Boston TC           43:49.20    58
  92    76 Steve Seminario        48 Cambridge Sports Union      43:53.00

MEN'S TEAM SCORES 40+
     Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Boston A.A.                47    4    5    9   10   19   22   26   * $75
      Total time:  2:15:22.4
         Average:    27:04.4
   2 Greater Lowell RR          50    2    8   11   12   17   28   31
      Total time:  2:15:20.4
         Average:    27:04.0
   3 Whirlaway Racing Team      53    3    6    7   14   23   24
      Total time:  2:15:52.8
         Average:    27:10.5
   4 Dirigo Running Club        80    1   13   20   21   25   27   32
      Total time:  2:17:50.6
         Average:    27:34.1
   5 Green Mountain Athletic   134   15   18   29   35   37   41   44
      Total time:  2:24:36.4
         Average:    28:55.2
   6 Greater Boston TC         177   16   33   38   42   48   57   58
      Total time:  2:32:04.6
         Average:    30:24.9
   7 Moose Milers & Marathon   210   34   40   43   46   47   51   52
      Total time:  2:35:25.8
         Average:    31:05.1
   8 HFC Striders              214   30   36   45   50   53
      Total time:  2:39:02.0
         Average:    31:48.4
   9 Gr Springfield Harriers   253   39   49   54   55   56
      Total time:  2:57:46.0
         Average:    35:33.2


TEAM SCORES MEN 50+
   1 Green Mountain AA          29   1,  3,  7,  8, 10 (14)    * $50
   2 Gr Lowell Roadrunners      44   2,  4,  9, 13, 16
   3 Gr Springfield Harriers    71   5, 11, 15, 19, 21
   4 Moose Milers&Marathoners   73   6, 12, 17, 18, 20


TEAM SCORE MEN 60+
   1 Moose Milers & Marathoners   6    1-2-3       

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE at webmaster@usatfne.org with suggestions for this page. Thanks!