New England Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Bryant College, Smithfield RI - Sunday 11/17/02
Rain, windy, 40's; 4K and 5K courses shortened due to course conditions

Bantam Girls 3,000 Meter Run

              USATF NEW ENGLAND Junior Olympic XC Championships                  Page 1
                                 Bryant College                                
                        Smithfield, RI - Sunday 11/17/02                       
                                                                               
                      Event 3 Bantam Girls 3,000 Meter Run                     
                                                                              
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   675 Caitlin Rush           92 Nashua PAL          6:15    11:39.64     1
   2   634 Mari Littleton         92 Nashua PAL          6:22    11:53.59     2
   3   677 Lauren Shoemaker       92 Nashua PAL          6:31    12:10.32     3
   4   819 Chelsea Evans          92 Unattached          6:53    12:51.68      
   5   671 Kathryn Reynolds       92 Nashua PAL          6:56    12:56.12     4
   6   832 Nadja Kern             93 Waltham Track Club  6:57    12:57.77      
   7   814 Katie Cataldo          93 Unattached          6:59    13:01.65      
   8   601 Alexandra Chmura       92 Nashua PAL          7:02    13:06.75     5
   9   636 Andrea Marion          92 Nashua PAL          7:02    13:07.58     6
  10   674 Yasmin Rodriguez       92 Nashua PAL B        7:05    13:13.91     7
  11   594 Erin Brady             92 Nashua PAL B        7:07    13:17.19     8
  12   822 Victoria Gaccione      93 Unattached          7:09    13:21.20      
  13   609 Kaitlin Dresser        92 Nashua PAL          7:11    13:23.71     9
  14   748 Emily Hirschmann       92 Sentinel Striders   7:19    13:39.61    10
  15   727 Breanna Burns          93 Sentinel Striders   7:20    13:41.90    11
  16   519 Clare Pleuler          93 Cape Ann Crusaders  7:25    13:51.01      
  17   837 Jillian Corcoran       92 South Shore Firebo  7:27    13:54.08      
  18   855 Nicole Nurray          92 Liberty Athletic C  7:27    13:54.34    12
  19   853 Ariana Ognibene        93 Liberty Athletic C  7:29    13:58.67    13
  20   684 Sandra Van Den Heuvel  92 Nashua PAL          7:30    13:59.79    14
  21   696 Katherine Adams        92 Needham Track Club  7:30    14:00.49    15
  22   768 Genna Rogers           92 Sentinel Striders   7:31    14:01.00    16
  23   843 Anneke Reed            92 Unattached          7:39    14:15.64      
  24   885 Cassandra Graham       01 North Kingston Rec  7:40    14:17.70      
  25   685 Leah Vukelich          93 Nashua PAL B        7:42    14:21.38    17
  26   861 Kelly-Erin Whalen      92 Unattached          7:43    14:24.03      
  27   854 Anna Rapperport        92 Liberty Athletic C  7:47    14:30.83    18
  28   661 Meredith Peabody       92 Nashua PAL          7:47    14:31.51      
  29   501 Monica Vendituoli      92 Amherst NH Rec Dep  7:49    14:34.53      
  30   664 Rachel Picard          93 Nashua PAL B        7:50    14:37.44    19
  31   686 Katherine Weeks        93 Nashua PAL B        7:51    14:38.55    20
  32   891 Abby Pressberg         94 Needham Track Club  7:53    14:42.95    21
  33   963 Morgan Fitzgibbon      94 South Shore Firebo  7:53    14:43.42      
  34   851 Corinne Ognibene       95 Liberty Athletic C  7:54    14:43.87    22
  35   892 MaryClare DeMonna      92 South Shore Firebo  7:57    14:50.08      
  36   849 Leah Lessard           92 Needham Track Club  7:59    14:54.52    23
  37   734 Shannon Collin         93 Sentinel Striders   8:02    14:58.98    24
  38   901 Julia Free             93 Quincy Track Club   8:06    15:06.22      
  39   698 Liann Devereux         92 Needham Track Club  8:06    15:06.48    25
  40   702 Mikaela Prego          93 Needham Track Club  8:07    15:09.49    26
  41   749 Rebecca Hirschmann     94 Sentinel Striders   8:08    15:10.82    27
  42   596 Sarah Brauza           94 Nashua PAL B        8:28    15:47.70    28
  43   744 Emily Gonsalves        94 Sentinel Striders   8:32    15:55.65    29
  44   746 Megan Gonsalves        92 Sentinel Striders   8:36    16:03.44    30
  45   884 Brooke Graham          01 North Kingston Rec  8:39    16:09.28      
  46   890 Katherine Nelson       92 North Kingston Rec  8:44    16:18.57      
  47   899 Julia Nee              93 Quincy Track Club   8:48    16:25.59      
  48   781 Deirdre Koenen         92 South Shore Firebo  8:54    16:37.03      
  49   700 Lindsay Hall           94 Needham Track Club  9:02    16:50.90    31
  50   852 Katie Legnard          93 Liberty Athletic C  9:08    17:01.77    32
  51   721 Amanda Alarie          92 Sentinel Striders   9:29    17:42.40    33
  52   943 Kylie Blizzard         93 Unattached          9:50    18:21.48      
  53   770 Mary Cate Shields      94 Sentinel Striders   9:51    18:22.81      
  54   898 Laura Nee              95 Quincy Track Club   9:55    18:29.79      
  55   699 Annie Ecsedy           92 Needham Track Club 10:00    18:39.30    34

                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES                              

Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Nashua PAL                 15    1    2    3    4    5    6    9   14     
      Total time: 1:01:46.42                                                   
         Average:   12:21.28                                                   
   2 Nashua PAL B               71    7    8   17   19   20   28               
      Total time: 1:10:08.47                                                   
         Average:   14:01.69                                                   
   3 Sentinel Striders          88   10   11   16   24   27   29   30   33     
      Total time: 1:11:32.31                                                   
         Average:   14:18.46                                                   
   4 Liberty Athletic Club      97   12   13   18   22   32                    
      Total time: 1:14:09.48                                                   
         Average:   14:49.90                                                   
   5 Needham Track Club        110   15   21   23   25   26   31   34          
      Total time: 1:13:53.93                                                   
         Average:   14:46.79                                                   
                                                                               
                                                

Bantam Boys 3,000 Meter Run

             USATF NEW ENGLAND Junior Olympic XC Championships                  Page 1
                                 Bryant College                                
                        Smithfield, RI - Sunday 11/17/02                       
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Bantam Boys 3,000 Meter Run                      
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/17/02                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   524 Brendan Whitson        92 Central Mass Strid  6:00    11:12.08      
   2   956 Craig Fram             92 Greater Lowell RR   6:14    11:37.96     1
   3   690 Pat Wolber             92 Nashua PAL          6:19    11:47.83     2
   4   584 Danny Lechleider       92 Greater Lowell RR   6:21    11:50.67     3
   5   960 Ruben Villareal-Halpr  92 Cambridge Jets You  6:23    11:54.00      
   6   909 Ryan Cooney            94 Greater Lowell RR   6:23    11:55.67     4
   7   632 Luke Lavosh            92 Nashua PAL          6:25    11:58.03     5
   8   616 Brandon Fulton         92 Nashua PAL          6:26    12:00.38     6
   9   723 Christopher Bennett    92 Sentinel Striders   6:32    12:10.90     7
  10   774 David Turcheta         92 Sentinel Striders   6:33    12:13.40     8
  11   793 Sam Belcher            92 Sugarloaf Mountain  6:33    12:14.27      
  12   604 Jed Crook              92 Nashua PAL          6:38    12:22.69     9
  13   752 Tyler Kimatian         92 Sentinel Striders   6:39    12:24.22    10
  14   624 Joseph Jourdain        92 Nashua PAL          6:39    12:24.85    11
  15   507 Hugo Naulot            92 Cambridge Jets You  6:40    12:27.34      
  16   669 Wilson Powell          92 Nashua PAL C        6:44    12:33.34      
  17   737 David Creighton        92 Sentinel Striders   6:46    12:37.15    12
  18   758 Jeff Lukaszeski        92 Sentinel Striders   6:46    12:37.78    13
  19   760 Robert Mainville       92 Sentinel Striders   6:47    12:39.24    14
  20   904 Brian Doyle            92 North Kingston Rec  6:50    12:44.49   Exh
  21   941 Joseph DeSalvo         92 Greater Lowell RR   6:52    12:49.33    15
  22   630 Brendan Laine          93 Nashua PAL          6:54    12:52.59    16
  23   655 Brandon Ossinger       92 Nashua PAL          6:58    13:00.32    17
  24   865 Garrett Gould          92 South Shore Firebo  7:03    13:10.09    18
  25   607 Anthony Delpizzo       93 Nashua PAL          7:08    13:18.42    19
  26   776 Ryan Walsh             93 Sentinel Striders   7:10    13:21.69    20
  27   644 Douglas McQuaid        93 Nashua PAL          7:12    13:25.67      
  28   645 Gordon McQuaid         93 Nashua PAL B        7:21    13:42.08    21
  29   952 Alex Moran             92 Greater Lowell RR   7:22    13:45.21    22
  30   773 Zach Smith             92 Sentinel Striders   7:26    13:51.44    23
  31   657 Justin Page            93 Nashua PAL B        7:26    13:53.20    24
  32   787 Trevor Tuplin          94 South Shore Firebo  7:27    13:53.43    25
  33   618 Ben Hall               93 Nashua PAL B        7:28    13:55.13    26
  34   681 Kyle Trolan            93 Nashua PAL B        7:29    13:56.99    27
  35   782 Liam Koenen            93 South Shore Firebo  7:30    13:58.99    28
  36   958 Martin Gallogly        92 Providence Cobras   7:30    14:00.47      
  37   613 Nick Fischetti         93 Nashua PAL B        7:33    14:05.33    29
  38   920 Tanner Barnes          93 Woonsocket Middle   7:35    14:09.66      
  39   836 Connor McLaughlin      93 South Shore Firebo  7:36    14:10.66    30
  40   635 Roy Lovering           93 Nashua PAL C        7:39    14:16.63      
  41   961 Zachary Sergeant       93 Providence Cobras   7:40    14:17.66      
  42   713 Thomas Stasiuk         92 North Kingston Rec  7:51    14:38.93      
  43   778 Michael Boyle          93 South Shore Firebo  8:18    15:29.96    31
  44   953 Matthew Poles          93 Quincy Track Club   8:31    15:53.01      
  45   783 Patrick Koenen         95 South Shore Firebo  9:16    17:18.00    32
  46   903 Connor Doyle           75 North Kingston Rec 10:07    18:53.00      
                                                                              
                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Nashua PAL                 33    2    5    6    9   11   16   17   19     
      Total time: 1:00:33.78                                                   
         Average:   12:06.76                                                   
   2 Greater Lowell RR          45    1    3    4   15   22                    
      Total time: 1:01:58.84                                                   
         Average:   12:23.77                                                   
   3 Sentinel Striders          50    7    8   10   12   13   14   20   23     
      Total time: 1:02:03.45                                                   
         Average:   12:24.69                                                   
   4 Nashua PAL B              127   21   24   26   27   29                    
      Total time: 1:09:32.73                                                   
         Average:   13:54.55                                                   
   5 South Shore Fireboltz     132   18   25   28   30   31   32               
      Total time: 1:10:43.13                                                   
         Average:   14:08.63                               

                                                                                                                               

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

                      Event 5 Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run                     
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/17/02                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   951 Ashley Farnsworth      90 Lynx Elite Athleti  5:56    11:04.93      
   2   650 Ashley Neville         90 Nashua PAL          6:06    11:22.32     1
   3   666 Allison Pintal         90 Nashua PAL          6:11    11:31.84     2
   4   585 Nikki Lechleider       90 Greater Lowell RR   6:12    11:34.24      
   5   682 Madeline Trolan        90 Nashua PAL          6:13    11:36.04     3
   6   659 Lindsay Panny          91 Nashua PAL          6:14    11:37.68     4
   7   987 Jordyn Krall           90 South Shore Firebo  6:15    11:39.96     5
   8   566 Tyler Petropulos       90 Granite State Flas  6:17    11:43.34     6
   9   765 Rachel Octeau          90 Sentinel Striders   6:18    11:44.70      
  10   888 Mandy Pote             91 Greater Lowell RR   6:19    11:47.39      
  11   937 Qamaria Amatul-Wadud   90 Fast Feet / GSH     6:22    11:53.94      
  12   948 Alison Travers         91 Lynx Elite Athleti  6:23    11:54.34      
  13   605 Chantal Croteau        90 Nashua PAL          6:25    11:59.22     7
  14   860 Molly Pistrang         90 Unattached          6:27    12:01.67      
  15   908 SHannon Cooney         91 Greater Lowell RR   6:30    12:07.66      
  16   637 Emily Mastropiero      91 Nashua PAL          6:33    12:14.42     8
  17   571 Emma Ruddock           90 Granite State Flas  6:35    12:16.59     9
  18   711 Allison Stasiuk        90 North Kingston Rec  6:35    12:17.43      
  19   622 Kelsey Hunt            91 Nashua PAL          6:35    12:17.91    10
  20   651 Rachel Notini          90 Nashua PAL B        6:36    12:18.34    11
  21   672 Kelsey Rhodes          90 Nashua PAL B        6:36    12:19.27    12
  22   990 Caroline Martin        91 Cambridge Jets You  6:37    12:20.98      
  23   950 Kayla Beaudoin         90 Tri Valley Frontru  6:37    12:21.77    13
  24   658 Sarah Page             90 Nashua PAL          6:38    12:22.72    14
  25   820 Virginia Farley        91 Unattached          6:40    12:26.24      
  26   809 Alison Barnes          91 Unattached          6:40    12:26.56      
  27   872 Nicole Affannato       90 Quincy Track Club   6:41    12:29.04      
  28   517 Stephanie Moroney      91 Cape Ann Crusaders  6:42    12:30.24      
  29   719 Bethany Keenan         90 Quincy Track Club   6:47    12:40.31      
  30   633 Sharon Littlejohn      90 Nashua PAL B        6:48    12:40.64    15
  31   612 Lindsay Ferris         90 Nashua PAL B        6:48    12:41.78    16
  32   627 Sarah Keeler           90 Nashua PAL B        6:49    12:42.97    17
  33   614 Leah Frasca            91 Nashua PAL          6:50    12:45.06      
  34   882 Kayla Pacheco          91 Tri Valley Frontru  6:50    12:45.32    18
  35   608 Corynne Dignan         90 Nashua PAL B        6:50    12:45.57    19
  36   648 Kristen Millett        91 Nashua PAL C        6:52    12:48.87      
  37   870 Amanda Hallworth       91 Hill 'N' Harrier T  6:52    12:49.52      
  38   660 Elizabeth Pastor       90 Nashua PAL B        6:52    12:49.78    20
  39   504 Emily Hardy            90 Bay State Bullets   6:53    12:50.09      
  40   850 Elizabeth Abate        90 Tri Valley Frontru  6:54    12:52.65    21
  41   911 Emily Lanais           91 Unattached          6:54    12:53.27      
  42   857 Emily Mepham           90 Liberty Athletic C  6:54    12:53.53      
  43   858 Stephanie Zeytoonian   90 Liberty Athletic C  6:57    12:58.08      
  44   881 Hannah Westbrook       90 Unattached          6:57    12:58.65      
  45   763 Alexis Mowry           91 Sentinel Striders   6:58    12:59.49      
  46   896 Megan Costello         91 Providence Cobras   6:58    13:00.86      
  47   529 Lauren Ashby           90 Granite State Flas  6:59    13:01.24    22
  48   947 AnnMorgan Kelly        90 Unattached          7:03    13:10.12      
  49   730 Marisa Celeste         90 Sentinel Striders   7:06    13:15.01      
  50   543 Ryann Gibbons          90 Granite State Flas  7:07    13:17.31    23
  51   549 Kristin Johnson        90 Granite State Flas  7:10    13:23.22    24
  52   801 Melissa Harris         90 Tri Valley Frontru  7:11    13:23.52    25
  53   912 Ashley Spongberg       90 Unattached          7:13    13:28.08      
  54   558 Melanie McQuade        91 Granite State Flas  7:17    13:35.50    26
  55   984 Kristen Brao           91 Unattached          7:18    13:36.60      
  56   715 Julie Warner           91 North Kingston Rec  7:19    13:39.56      
  57   531 Jackie Brew            91 Granite State Flas  7:25    13:50.14    27
  58   932 Deirdre Leary          91 Unattached          7:28    13:55.93      
  59   886 Samantha Audet         91 South Shore Firebo  7:29    13:58.69    28
  60   806 Brittany Palmer        90 Tri Valley Frontru  7:30    13:59.90    29
  61   840 Kate Shea              91 Unattached          7:33    14:06.17      
  62   917 Lauren Fender          90 Nautical Mile       7:44    14:25.16      
  63   900 Alexandra Nee          90 Quincy Track Club   7:47    14:31.36      
  64   856 Franny KimballKatz     91 Liberty Athletic C  7:54    14:44.27      
  65   784 Megan Mahoney          91 South Shore Firebo  7:56    14:48.10    30
  66   785 Cori Polonski          91 South Shore Firebo  8:04    15:03.33    31
  67   539 Christina de Bruyn Kop 91 Granite State Flas  8:05    15:05.37    32
  68   780 Brigid Koenen          90 South Shore Firebo  8:07    15:08.81    33
  69   931 Margaret Banfield      90 Liberty Athletic C  8:47    16:23.76      
  70   906 Newsom Krystin         90 Quincy Track Club   8:53    16:33.64      
  71   789 Katie Whittier         92 South Shore Firebo  8:56    16:39.96    34
  72  1093 Theresa Fuller         91 Unattached         10:01    18:41.50      
  73   986 Meredith Haley         90 South Shore Firebo 10:01    18:41.50    35

                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Nashua PAL                 17    1    2    3    4    7    8   10   14     
      Total time:   58:07.10                                                   
         Average:   11:37.42                                                   
   2 Nashua PAL B               71   11   12   15   16   17   19   20          
      Total time: 1:02:43.00                                                   
         Average:   12:32.60                                                   
   3 Granite State Flash        84    6    9   22   23   24   26   27   32     
      Total time: 1:03:41.70                                                   
         Average:   12:44.34                                                                                                  
   4 Tri Valley Frontrunners   106   13   18   21   25   29                    
      Total time: 1:05:23.16                                                   
         Average:   13:04.63                                                   
   5 South Shore Fireboltz     127    5   28   30   31   33   34   35          
      Total time: 1:10:38.89                                                   
         Average:   14:07.78                                                   


                                                  

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

                    Junior Olympic XC Championships                  Page 1
                                 Bryant College                                
                        Smithfield, RI - Sunday 11/17/02                       
                                                                               
                      Event 6 Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run                      
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/17/02                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   509 Liam Anastasia-Murph   90 Cape Ann Crusaders  5:29    10:14.80      
   2   714 Bronson Venable        90 North Kingston Rec  5:31    10:18.49     1
   3   978 Austin Brunero         90 North Kingston Rec  5:38    10:30.91     2
   4   639 Patrick McCabe         90 Nashua PAL          5:40    10:35.44     3
   5   720 Drew Morrissey         91 Quincy Track Club   5:46    10:46.11     4
   6   873 Billy Zile             91 North Kingston Rec  5:48    10:49.55     5
   7   626 Alex Karwoski          90 Nashua PAL          5:51    10:55.95     6
   8   602 Jeffrey Colt           91 Nashua PAL          5:52    10:57.76     7
   9   867 Daniel McCloskey       90 Unattached          5:53    10:58.64      
  10   710 Alex Sakovits          91 North Kingston Rec  5:54    11:00.29     8
  11   868 Conor McCloskey        90 Unattached          5:55    11:03.49      
  12   599 Peter Carignan         90 Nashua PAL          5:56    11:04.27     9
  13   954 Nicholas Poles         91 Quincy Track Club   5:56    11:04.95    10
  14   679 Scott St. Lawrence     91 Nashua PAL          5:58    11:08.69    11
  15   617 Jared Garfield         91 Nashua PAL          5:59    11:09.81    12
  16   929 Robert Swift           90 Hill 'N' Harrier T  5:59    11:10.34      
  17   992 Matt Furey             91 Quincy Track Club   5:59    11:10.74    13
  18   823 Breandan Garland       90 Unattached          6:00    11:11.24      
  19   707 Scott Lamay            91 North Kingston Rec  6:01    11:13.95    14
  20   560 Chris Merra            90 Granite State Flas  6:01    11:14.26    15
  21   796 Chris Clayton          90 Sugarloaf Mountain  6:04    11:19.09      
  22   989 Shane Regan            91 Quincy Track Club   6:05    11:21.23    16
  23   532 Craig Brown            90 Granite State Flas  6:07    11:25.32    17
  24   642 Robbie McLarney        90 Nashua PAL B        6:08    11:26.85    18
  25   949 Jason Cerilli          91 Quincy Track Club   6:09    11:28.28    19
  26   610 William Duffy          90 Nashua PAL          6:11    11:32.04    20
  27   683 Ryan Turner            91 Nashua PAL B        6:12    11:34.28    21
  28   665 Davin Piispanen        91 Nashua PAL B        6:13    11:36.36    22
  29   628 Andrew Kerns           90 Nashua PAL          6:14    11:37.17    23
  30   647 Christopher Mentas     90 Nashua PAL B        6:14    11:38.57    24
  31   804 Ryan Kirk              90 Tri Valley Frontru  6:15    11:40.07    25
  32   718 David Allen            91 Quincy Track Club   6:17    11:43.41    26
  33   977 David Shippee          90 North Kingston Rec  6:20    11:49.17    27
  34   646 Ian McQuaid            91 Nashua PAL B        6:21    11:50.36    28
  35   863 David Suprenant        90 Tri Valley Frontru  6:22    11:53.16    29
  36   753 Everett Lamoontain     90 Sentinel Striders   6:24    11:55.85    30
  37   848 Chris Brown            90 Greater Lowell RR   6:24    11:56.29      
  38   631 Nick LaQuerre          90 Nashua PAL B        6:24    11:57.10    31
  39   510 Ryan Andrew            91 Cape Ann Crusaders  6:25    11:58.46      
  40   955 Ethan Leary            90 North Kingston Rec  6:25    11:58.99    32
  41   670 Alex Prolman           91 Nashua PAL B        6:25    11:59.44    33
  42   808 Alexander Amidon       91 Sugarloaf Mountain  6:30    12:08.41      
  43   538 Miles Davis            90 Granite State Flas  6:32    12:10.77    34
  44   866 David Hurley           91 Unattached          6:33    12:12.94      
  45    79 Nathaniel Smithson     90 Tri Valley Frontru  6:35    12:18.09    35
  46   694 Dean Kennedy           91 Nautical Mile       6:36    12:18.47      
  47   871 Colin Gurney           91 Tri Valley Frontru  6:36    12:19.08    36
  48   880 Kevin Mullin           91 Bay State Bullets   6:37    12:20.07      
  49   818 Barry Elkinton         91 Unattached          6:38    12:22.70      
  50   794 Jack Bott              91 Sugarloaf Mountain  6:38    12:23.02      
  51   875 Sam Wilcox             90 Unattached          6:38    12:23.39      
  52   921 Jason Allard           90 Woonsocket Middle   6:39    12:24.20      
  53   894 Michael Brandt         90 North Kingston Rec  6:40    12:25.98    37
  54   945 Daniel Shapiro         91 Quincy Track Club   6:40    12:26.54    38
  55   879 Will Volkmann          91 Bay State Bullets   6:44    12:33.39      
  56   976 John McCarthy          91 North Kingston Rec  6:44    12:34.00      
  57   619 David Haushsrr         90 Nashua PAL B        6:47    12:38.88    39
  58   939 Samuel Carlson         90 Sentinel Striders   6:48    12:42.41    40
  59   687 Alexander Werne        91 Nashua PAL B        6:49    12:42.71      
  60   835 Patrick Rhodes         91 Nashua PAL B        6:49    12:43.97      
  61   534 Steven Burke           91 Granite State Flas  6:52    12:48.71    41
  62   981 Campbell Daniel        90 North Kingston Rec  6:54    12:52.70      
  63   522 Alex Trotsky           90 Cape Ann Crusaders  6:57    12:58.84      
  64   893 Matt DeMonna           90 South Shore Firebo  6:58    13:00.19      
  65   568 Michael Powers         91 Granite State Flas  6:58    13:00.61    42
  66   555 Matthew Lowe           90 Granite State Flas  6:59    13:01.90    43
  67   887 Jake Miskin            90 Bay State Bullets   7:00    13:04.08      
  68   928 Matthew Weydt          90 Nautical Mile       7:01    13:04.87      
  69   979 Conor Breagy           91 North Kingston Rec  7:01    13:05.70      
  70   834 Anthony Smith          90 Nashua PAL B        7:08    13:18.53      
  71   895 Neal Goodwin           90 Unattached          7:10    13:22.74      
  72   902 Austin Free            90 Quincy Track Club   7:14    13:29.43    44
  73   889 Robert Nelson          90 North Kingston Rec  7:14    13:30.22      
  74    64 John Noble             91 Unattached          7:14    13:30.84      
  75   777 Christopher Boyle      91 South Shore Firebo  7:18    13:38.08      
  76   910 Mike Kerr              91 Unattached          7:20    13:40.50      
  77   845 Cecil Beehler          90 Unattached          7:20    13:41.21      
  78   980 Julian Bercu           91 Cambridge Jets You  7:21    13:42.49      
  79   733 Chris Chartier         91 Sentinel Striders   7:21    13:43.58    45
  80   735 Michael Collins        91 Sentinel Striders   7:22    13:44.92    46
  81   874 Steven Boucher         90 Burrillville XC     7:25    13:50.33      
  82   745 Joey Gonsalves         90 Sentinel Striders   7:28    13:55.93    47
  83  1098 Sean Ceccofigliu       91 Woonsocket Middle   7:28    13:56.91      
  84   102 Robert Begnoche        90 Woonsocket Middle   7:31    14:02.13      
  85   577 Adam Stokes            91 Granite State Flas  7:33    14:05.37    48
  86   511 Joseph Capone          90 Cape Ann Crusaders  7:36    14:10.93      
  87   862 Michael D'Alesio       01 Tri Valley Frontru  7:59    14:53.72    49
  88   988 Cal Holt               91 Unattached          8:11    15:16.77      

                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 North Kingston Rec TC      30    1    2    5    8   14   27   32   37     
      Total time:   53:53.19                                                   
         Average:   10:46.64                                                   
   2 Nashua PAL                 36    3    6    7    9   11   12   20   23     
      Total time:   54:42.11                                                   
         Average:   10:56.42                                                   
   3 Quincy Track Club          62    4   10   13   16   19   26   38   44     
      Total time:   55:51.31                                                   
         Average:   11:10.26                                                   
   4 Nashua PAL B              113   18   21   22   24   28   31   33   39     
      Total time:   58:06.42                                                   
         Average:   11:37.28                                                   
   5 Granite State Flash       149   15   17   34   41   42   43   48          
      Total time: 1:00:39.67                                                   
         Average:   12:07.93                                                   
   6 Tri Valley Frontrunners   174   25   29   35   36   49                    
      Total time: 1:03:04.12                                                   
         Average:   12:36.82                                                   
   7 Sentinel Striders         208   30   40   45   46   47                    
      Total time: 1:06:02.69                                                   
         Average:   13:12.54                                                   

                                                 

Youth Girls 4,000 Meter Run


                      Event 7 Youth Girls 4,000 Meter Run                      
                   (Course shortened due to course conditions)                    
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/17/02                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   595 Lauren Brady           88 Nashua PAL          5:07    12:45.14     1
   2   923 Samantha Gawrych       88 North Kingston Rec  5:09    12:48.42     2
   3   678 Nicole Slane           89 Nashua PAL          5:13    12:59.96     3
   4   569 Julianne Quinn         88 Granite State Flas  5:17    13:09.91     4
   5   972 Siobhan Breagy         89 North Kingston Rec  5:19    13:13.05     5
   6   973 Rebecca Hopkins        88 North Kingston Rec  5:20    13:16.24     6
   7   936 Ibtihaj Amatul-Wadud   88 Fast Feet / GSH     5:20    13:16.89      
   8   688 Michelle Weysham       88 Nashua PAL          5:22    13:20.55     7
   9  1000 Keara Thomas           89 Lynx Elite Athleti  5:26    13:30.58      
  10   967 Caitlin Crawford       89 North Kingston Rec  5:27    13:33.32     8
  11   649 Ashley Morgenstern     88 Nashua PAL          5:28    13:37.17     9
  12   533 Amy Burke              88 Granite State Flas  5:28    13:37.55    10
  13   833 Kendall Frost          89 Unattached          5:29    13:37.88      
  14   883 Rachel Graham          01 North Kingston Rec  5:31    13:43.27    11
  15   640 Juline McGuirk         89 Nashua PAL          5:31    13:44.43    12
  16   638 Kimberly McAuliffe     88 Nashua PAL          5:32    13:45.64    13
  17   589 Mindy Adams            89 Nashua PAL          5:33    13:49.02    14
  18   736 Kathryn Cote           89 Sentinel Striders   5:34    13:51.16    15
  19   573 Chelsey Sands          88 Granite State Flas  5:34    13:52.54    16
  20   966 Jillian Burton         89 North Kingston Rec  5:35    13:53.21    17
  21   757 Stefanie Lombardi      88 Sentinel Striders   5:36    13:57.13    18
  22   667 Brittaney Plante       89 Nashua PAL          5:38    14:02.56    19
  23   540 Kelsey Dickerson       88 Granite State Flas  5:39    14:03.75    20
  24   656 Christine Page         88 Nashua PAL C        5:40    14:06.98      
  25   689 Nicole Wheeler         89 Nashua PAL          5:40    14:07.41      
  26   703 Alyse Rocco            89 Needham Track Club  5:41    14:08.09      
  27   597 Samantha Buechner      88 Nashua PAL          5:43    14:14.15      
  28   654 Katie Ormand           88 Nashua PAL          5:44    14:15.82      
  29   829 Emily Olsen            89 Unattached          5:44    14:17.05      
  30   561 Meagan Montville       89 Granite State Flas  5:46    14:21.19    21
  31   946 Julie Shapiro          88 Quincy Track Club   5:47    14:22.67      
  32   521 Natasha Smith          89 Cape Ann Crusaders  5:47    14:23.11      
  33   606 Kimberly DeCosta       89 Nashua PAL          5:48    14:26.97      
  34   620 Noelle Horelik         88 Nashua PAL          5:50    14:31.41      
  35   971 Anne McCarthy          89 North Kingston Rec  5:53    14:38.01    22
  36  1089 Annamaria Lukes        89 Bay State Bullets   5:55    14:42.48    23
  37   598 Kaitlin Burnett        88 Nashua PAL          5:57    14:47.76      
  38   924 Avery McNiff           89 Cape Ann Crusaders  5:58    14:52.18      
  39   708 Kristen Ohanian        88 North Kingston Rec  5:59    14:52.46    24
  40   959 Steyn Aliza            89 Bay State Bullets   6:02    15:01.16    25
  41   942 Katherine Chwasciak    89 Unattached          6:08    15:14.93      
  42   592 Natalie Basile         88 Nashua PAL          6:08    15:16.30      
  43   918 Grey Cusack            89 Bay State Bullets   6:09    15:18.30    26
  44   741 Kayla DiBlasi          89 Sentinel Striders   6:13    15:28.14    27
  45   847 Cassie Tourigny        89 Unattached          6:15    15:32.64      
  46   996 Nina Slote             89 Bay State Bullets   6:16    15:35.40    28
  47   652 Kelly O'Toole          89 Nashua PAL          6:17    15:37.89      
  48   944 Bethany Moller         89 Unattached          6:18    15:41.78      
  49   764 Elizabeth Murdoch      89 Sentinel Striders   6:19    15:42.88    29
  50   991 Kristin Vanhovue       88 Hill 'N' Harrier T  6:20    15:45.55      
  51  1090 Melissa Forrow         89 Bay State Bullets   6:23    15:51.98    30
  52   755 Katie Lepere           89 Sentinel Striders   6:24    15:55.05    31
  53    80 Jennifer Belden        89 Hill 'N' Harrier T  6:25    15:58.25      
  54   925 Pam Minot              90 Woonsocket Middle   6:25    15:58.83      
  55   995 Samantha Sacchetti     89 South Shore Expres  6:27    16:04.07      
  56   587 Cherie Caputo          89 Liberty Athletic C  6:29    16:07.66      
  57    75 Marissa Hayward        89 North Kingston Rec  6:31    16:13.18      
  58   802 Ashley Joseph          89 Tri Valley Frontru  6:35    16:22.86      
  59   844 Michelle Beehler       88 Unattached          6:37    16:27.69      
  60   846 Brianna Beehler        88 Unattached          6:37    16:28.42      
  61   897 Susan Moniz            89 Unattached          6:38    16:31.67      
  62  1095 Charlotte Fagan        89 Hill 'N' Harrier T  6:39    16:31.90      
  63   564 Jennifer Paradis       88 Granite State Flas  6:43    16:44.07    32
  64   530 Maria Bartel-Rocha     89 Granite State Flas  6:47    16:52.52    33
  65    82 Brandi Sousa           89 Woonsocket Middle   6:50    16:59.57      
  66   740 Ashley Delamare        89 Sentinel Striders   6:50    17:01.12    34
  67   859 Emily Anderson         89 Liberty Athletic C  6:56    17:15.15      
  68   913 Grace Kerr             88 Unattached          6:56    17:16.30      
  69   878 Jessica Bryant         89 Unattached          7:02    17:30.17      
  70    67 Meaghan Callahan       88 South Shore Firebo  7:46    19:18.58      
  71   914 Amma Evetts            89 Unattached          8:06    20:09.42      
  72   176 Charlotte Sandler      89 Unattached          8:06    20:10.37      
  73   985 Rebecca Haley          88 South Shore Firebo  8:17    20:36.00      
  74   786 Kellie Polonski        89 South Shore Firebo  9:00    22:24.00      
                                                                                
                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 North Kingston Rec TC      32    2    5    6    8   11   17   22   24     
      Total time: 1:06:34.30                                                   
         Average:   13:18.86                                                   
   2 Nashua PAL                 32    1    3    7    9   12   13   14   19     
      Total time: 1:06:27.25                                                   
         Average:   13:17.45                                                   
   3 Granite State Flash        71    4   10   16   20   21   32   33          
      Total time: 1:09:04.94                                                   
         Average:   13:48.99                                                   
   4 Sentinel Striders         120   15   18   27   29   31   34               
      Total time: 1:14:54.36                                                   
         Average:   14:58.87                                                   
   5 Bay State Bullets         132   23   25   26   28   30                    
      Total time: 1:16:29.32                                                   
         Average:   15:17.86                                                   

                                              

Youth Boys 4,000 Meter Run

                       Event 8 Youth Boys 4,000 Meter Run                      
                   (Course shortened due to course conditions)                    
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/17/02                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   603 Eric Couture           88 Nashua PAL          4:43    11:45.34     1
   2   615 Mark Fraser            88 Nashua PAL          4:45    11:48.71     2
   3   811 Ben Bramhall           89 Unattached          4:49    11:58.76      
   4   968 Daniel Block           88 Bay State Bullets   4:49    11:59.21     3
   5   623 Peter Jacques          88 Nashua PAL          4:51    12:03.81     4
   6   919 Paul Gendron           88 Unattached          4:51    12:05.36      
   7   559 Anthony Merra          88 Granite State Flas  4:52    12:06.68     5
   8   580 Dante Vitagliano       88 Granite State Flas  4:53    12:09.59     6
   9   384 Cornelius McCaffrey    88 Hill 'N' Harrier T  4:56    12:16.34     7
  10   643 Andrew McQuaid         88 Nashua PAL B        4:56    12:17.29     8
  11   557 Ryan McCarty           88 Granite State Flas  4:57    12:20.57     9
  12    62 Arthur Posch           88 Tri Valley Frontru  4:59    12:24.00    10
  13   965 Bryan Longo            89 Bay State Bullets   5:00    12:26.62    11
  14    72 Kevin Borst            88 Quincy Track Club   5:01    12:29.16      
  15   565 Matt Paulson           89 Granite State Flas  5:03    12:33.17    12
  16   553 Brian LaMarche         88 Granite State Flas  5:03    12:33.62    13
  17   390 Colton Eaton           88 North Kingston Rec  5:03    12:34.11    14
  18   578 Keith Thibault         88 Granite State Flas  5:04    12:36.74    15
  19   550 Nick Karwoski          88 Granite State Flas  5:04    12:37.63    16
  20   503 Peter Engen            89 Bay State Bullets   5:06    12:41.51    17
  21   202 Garrick Carvalho       88 Unattached          5:07    12:43.75      
  22   562 Michael Neville        88 Granite State Flas  5:07    12:44.14    18
  23   680 Anthony Staples        89 Nashua PAL          5:07    12:45.19    19
  24  1091 Brian Martel           89 Tri Valley Frontru  5:08    12:45.59    20
  25   590 Colin Anderson         89 Nashua PAL          5:08    12:46.02    21
  26   915 Duncan Mischo          88 Unattached          5:08    12:46.54      
  27   933 Eric Morris            88 Bay State Bullets   5:10    12:52.83    22
  28   706 Christopher Lamay      89 North Kingston Rec  5:11    12:54.82    23
  29   673 Benjamin Roberts       89 Nashua PAL          5:12    12:57.65    24
  30   556 Bobby Luscinski        89 Granite State Flas  5:13    12:59.86    25
  31   567 Timothy Plante         88 Granite State Flas  5:15    13:03.63    26
  32   993 Michael Berkiwicz      89 Tri Valley Frontru  5:15    13:04.19    27
  33   502 Nicolas Carroll        89 Bay State Bullets   5:16    13:05.99    28
  34   750 Matthew Kerwin         88 Sentinel Striders   5:16    13:06.72      
  35   536 James Covey            89 Granite State Flas  5:17    13:08.84    29
  36   662 Michael Peabody        89 Nashua PAL          5:18    13:11.58    30
  37   588 Daniel Wang            89 Lynx Elite Athleti  5:20    13:17.74      
  38   983 Kevin Howard           89 Unattached          5:21    13:18.07      
  39   535 Nathan Cartier         88 Granite State Flas  5:21    13:18.59    31
  40   579 Jesse Vorley           88 Granite State Flas  5:23    13:24.75    32
  41   360 Timothy O'Brien        89 Woonsocket Middle   5:24    13:25.78      
  42   547 Ryan Hanlon            88 Granite State Flas  5:24    13:27.47    33
  43   382 Jareth Falls           89 Woonsocket Middle   5:25    13:29.06      
  44   512 Dylan Comb             88 Cape Ann Crusaders  5:25    13:29.82    34
  45   999 Jordan Vanderboon      88 Tri Valley Frontru  5:26    13:30.47    35
  46  1096 Devin Rockford         89 Hill 'N' Harrier T  5:26    13:31.11    36
  47   554 James LaMontagne       88 Granite State Flas  5:27    13:32.83    37
  48   930 Eric Horton            88 North Kingston Rec  5:27    13:34.30    38
  49   551 Paul Kyriacopulos      88 Granite State Flas  5:28    13:36.52    39
  50   544 Quintin Grandstaff     88 Granite State Flas  5:32    13:46.93    40
  51   526 Edward Mulhern         89 Fast Feet / GSH     5:33    13:48.57      
  52   641 John McLarney          88 Nashua PAL B        5:33    13:49.21    41
  53   810 Evan Blitteresdorf     88 Unattached          5:34    13:51.76      
  54   998 Michael Giles          89 North Kingston Rec  5:35    13:54.97    42
  55   513 Kevin Geisel           88 Cape Ann Crusaders  5:36    13:55.61    43
  56   104 Corey Lester           88 North Kingston Rec  5:36    13:57.16    44
  57   907 James Mobley           88 Bay State Bullets   5:37    13:59.60    45
  58   842 Brandon Schofield      88 Unattached          5:39    14:03.05      
  59   625 Travis Jourdain        89 Nashua PAL          5:40    14:05.52    46
  60   593 Patrick Bellino        89 Nashua PAL B        5:40    14:07.05    47
  61   940 Jordan Maddocks        88 Tri Valley Frontru  5:41    14:08.97    48
  62   927 Mark Jordan            89 Quincy Track Club   5:41    14:09.96      
  63   518 Ryan Pinkham           89 Cape Ann Crusaders  5:42    14:10.79    49
  64   805 Nathan Morse           89 Tri Valley Frontru  5:43    14:13.66    50
  65   676 Thomas Sanders         89 Nashua PAL B        5:47    14:22.74    51
  66   520 John Ryan              89 Cape Ann Crusaders  5:51    14:32.41    52
  67    71 Bryan Hall             89 Unattached          5:54    14:41.12      
  68  1092 Danny Pollick          88 Bay State Bullets   5:56    14:45.69    53
  69   916 Blaine Maddalo         88 Bay State Bullets   5:57    14:47.35    54
  70   583 Garrett Zuorski        88 Granite State Flas  5:58    14:52.13    55
  71   200 Jeff Rusack            89 Hill 'N' Harrier T  6:01    14:59.23    56
  72   515 Jake Hennessy          89 Cape Ann Crusaders  6:03    15:04.60    57
  73   525 Matthew Hegarty        89 Fast Feet / GSH     6:05    15:07.62      
  74   177 Keith DesJardin        89 Woonsocket Middle   6:06    15:10.53      
  75   391 Jack Mizerak           89 Unattached          6:08    15:14.73      
  76   629 Paul Lahaie            89 Nashua PAL B        6:08    15:16.23    58
  77   938 Daniel Haryasz         89 Fast Feet / GSH     6:09    15:17.59      
  78   552 Zack Laforet           89 Granite State Flas  6:12    15:25.45    59
  79   922 Allen Ben              89 Fast Feet / GSH     6:16    15:36.01      
  80   864 Jason Gove2            89 Tri Valley Frontru  6:22    15:49.63    60
  81   277 Anthony Sparadeo       88 Hill 'N' Harrier T  6:25    15:57.74    61
  82   926 Robert Marrow          89 Hill 'N' Harrier T  6:27    16:02.04    62
  83   387 Robert Elias           89 Hill 'N' Harrier T  6:32    16:14.63    63
  84   824 Jeffrey Gazaille       88 Unattached          6:37    16:27.11      
  85   508 Daniel Aloisio         89 Cape Ann Crusaders  6:54    17:10.42    64
  86   563 Matt Normandeau        89 Granite State Flas  7:00    17:26.35    65
                                                                               
                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Nashua PAL                 47    1    2    4   19   21   24   30   46     
      Total time: 1:01:09.07                                                   
         Average:   12:13.81                                                   
   2 Granite State Flash        48    5    6    9   13   15   16   18   26     
      Total time: 1:01:47.20                                                   
         Average:   12:21.44                                                   
   3 Bay State Bullets          81    3   11   17   22   28   45   53   54     
      Total time: 1:03:06.16                                                   
         Average:   12:37.23                                                   
   4 Granite State Flash B     137   12   25   29   32   39   40               
      Total time: 1:05:43.14                                                   
         Average:   13:08.63                                                   
   5 Tri Valley Frontrunners   140   10   20   27   35   48   50   60          
      Total time: 1:05:53.22                                                   
         Average:   13:10.64                                                   
   6 North Kingston Rec TC     161   14   23   38   42   44                    
      Total time: 1:06:55.36                                                   
         Average:   13:23.07                                                   
   7 Nashua PAL B              205    8   41   47   51   58                    
      Total time: 1:09:52.52                                                   
         Average:   13:58.50                                                   
   8 Granite State Flash C     215   31   33   37   55   59   65               
      Total time: 1:10:36.47                                                   
         Average:   14:07.29                                                   
   9 Hill 'N' Harrier TC       222    7   36   56   61   62   63               
      Total time: 1:12:46.46                                                   
         Average:   14:33.29                                                   
  10 Cape Ann Crusaders        235   34   43   49   52   57   64               
      Total time: 1:11:13.23                                                   
         Average:   14:14.65                                                   



Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Run

                                                          
                                                                               
                   Event 9 Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Run                  
                   (Course shortened due to course conditions)                    
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/17/02                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  1097 Jenny Richard          87 Unattached          5:46    17:57.85      
   2   994 Audrey Hawkins         87 Sentinel Striders   5:57    18:29.97      
   3   756 Nicole Lombardi        86 Sentinel Striders   5:57    18:30.42     1
   4   751 Malay Khamsyvoravong   86 Sentinel Striders   5:57    18:32.00     2
   5   237 Danielle Sargent       87 Unattached          6:08    19:04.95      
   6   742 Sara Duquette          86 Sentinel Striders   6:21    19:44.18     3
   7   726 Amy Breguet            86 Sentinel Striders   6:23    19:52.52     4
   8   527 Michelle Allard        87 Granite State Flas  6:32    20:20.32      
   9   769 Maggie Shields         86 Sentinel Striders   6:45    21:00.92     5
  10   803 Monica Joseph          86 Tri Valley Frontru  6:55    21:32.31      
  11   997 Emily Keohan           87 South Shore Firebo  7:04    21:59.83      
  12   807 Kayla Perro            87 Tri Valley Frontru  7:10    22:16.32      

                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Sentinel Striders          15    1    2    3    4    5    6               
      Total time: 1:35:09.09                                                   
         Average:   19:01.82                                                   

       
         

Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Run

                                                                              
                   Event 10 Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Run                  
                   (Course shortened due to course conditions)                    
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/17/02                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   276 Adam Moitoso           86 Unattached          4:39    14:26.91      
   2   716 Thomas Webb            87 North Kingston Rec  4:42    14:37.77     1
   3   546 Alex Hall              87 Granite State Flas  4:42    14:38.12     2
   4   826 Matt Graham            86 Unattached          4:50    15:02.31      
   5   582 Samuel Wood            86 Granite State Flas  4:51    15:04.47     3
   6   975 Justin Stadnick        87 North Kingston Rec  4:52    15:08.57     4
   7   712 Patrick Stasiuk        87 North Kingston Rec  4:53    15:11.31     5
   8   964 Patrick Craven         86 North Kingston Rec  4:53    15:11.68     6
   9   251 Richard SargentII      86 Unattached          4:53    15:12.14      
  10   240 Nicholas Campbell      87 Unattached          4:53    15:12.70      
  11   446 Dan Springer           86 Unattached          4:53    15:13.16      
  12   244 Richard Finnegan       87 Unattached          4:54    15:13.59      
  13   747 Joe Hannon             86 Sentinel Striders   4:56    15:21.25     7
  14   574 John Schroeder         87 Granite State Flas  4:57    15:25.19     8
  15   934 Asif Abdul-Wadud       86 Fast Feet / GSH     4:59    15:31.04      
  16   445 Daniel Moriarty        86 North Kingston Rec  5:00    15:33.59     9
  17   957 Terrance Gallogly      86 Providence Cobras   5:01    15:35.48      
  18   261 Christopher Jackson    87 Unattached          5:02    15:38.41      
  19   876 Jared Wilcox           87 Unattached          5:02    15:39.83      
  20   570 Joe Rizzo              87 Granite State Flas  5:03    15:41.46    10
  21   203 Buck St.Thomas         86 Unattached          5:05    15:48.61      
  22   732 Josh Champigny         86 Sentinel Striders   5:06    15:52.52    11
  23   238 Jeremy Blais           87 Unattached          5:07    15:53.90      
  24   709 Jonathan Olivier       87 North Kingston Rec  5:08    15:58.80    12
  25   576 Charlie Siggins        86 Granite State Flas  5:09    16:02.44    13
  26    76 Michael Betschart      86 Unattached          5:13    16:13.65      
  27    77 Jeremy Estey           86 Providence Cobras   5:16    16:21.81      
  28   812 Ian Broome             87 Unattached          5:16    16:23.28      
  29    81 Tyler Barder           87 Unattached          5:18    16:30.43      
  30   528 Christopher Anderson   87 Granite State Flas  5:19    16:32.13    14
  31   575 Peter Scontsas         87 Granite State Flas  5:19    16:33.71    15
  32   249 Daniel Gilcreast       87 Unattached          5:23    16:45.98      
  33   767 Matt Poyton            87 Sentinel Striders   5:27    16:57.46    16
  34   541 Joshua Drazen          86 Granite State Flas  5:28    17:00.69    17
  35   381 Dean Ryan              87 Unattached          5:29    17:04.15      
  36   766 Ryan Porter            87 Sentinel Striders   5:30    17:06.65    18
  37   171 Joe DeLuca             87 Fast Feet / GSH     5:34    17:17.74      
  38   448 Jonathan Andrew        87 Unattached          5:36    17:26.73      
  39   775 Stephan Tyminski       86 Sentinel Striders   5:46    17:56.34    19
  40   586 David Prior            87 Hill 'N' Harrier T  5:47    18:00.93      
  41   572 Patrick Rush           87 Granite State Flas  5:59    18:38.30      
  42    70 Jonathon Hall          86 Unattached          6:07    19:03.03      
  43   869 Sean Whalen            87 Unattached          6:17    19:32.59      
  44   935 Aaron Jackson          86 Fast Feet / GSH     6:17    19:34.05      

                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 North Kingston Rec TC      25    1    4    5    6    9   12               
      Total time: 1:15:42.92                                                   
         Average:   15:08.58                                                   
   2 Granite State Flash        36    2    3    8   10   13   14   15   17     
      Total time: 1:16:51.68                                                   
         Average:   15:22.34                                                   
   3 Sentinel Striders          71    7   11   16   18   19                    
      Total time: 1:23:14.22                                                   
         Average:   16:38.84                                    



Young Women 5,000 Meter Run

                      Event 11 Young Women 5,000 Meter Run 
                   (Course shortened due to course conditions)                    
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/17/02                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  1113 Hilary Dionne          84 Unattached          5:31    17:09.69  
   2   729 Elizabeth Carlson      85 Sentinel Striders   5:37    17:30.10      
   3   378 Isabelle Chester       85 Unattached          5:41    17:42.32      
   4   962 Lori Boyce             84 Unattached          5:53    18:18.72      
   5   738 Kristan Creighton      85 Sentinel Striders   5:58    18:33.74      
   6   841 Emily Angel            84 Unattached          6:10    19:09.54      

NO TEAMS
                                                 

Young Men 5,000 Meter Run

                                                                               
                      Event 12 Young Men 5,000 Meter Run                      
                   (Course shortened due to course conditions)                    
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/17/02                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   828 David Murphy           85 Unattached          4:27    13:50.34      
   2   838 Stephen Walsh          85 Unattached          4:27    13:52.04      
   3   815 Matt Clark             85 Unattached          4:35    14:14.59      
   4   258 Neil Hamel             85 Sentinel Striders   4:37    14:22.66     1
   5   270 Dan Carvalho           84 Sentinel Striders   4:39    14:27.33     2
   6   761 Mike Meehan            85 Sentinel Striders   4:42    14:36.12     3
   7   379 Eric Lonergan          85 North Kingston Rec  4:42    14:37.84      
   8   256 Andrew Woodman         84 Sentinel Striders   4:44    14:45.14     4
   9   668 David Posnick          84 Nashua PAL          4:47    14:52.67      
  10   395 Dustin Coleman         85 Unattached          4:48    14:55.32      
  11   772 Dan Sieczkiewicz       85 Sentinel Striders   4:49    14:58.78     5
  12   754 Timothy Larson         85 Sentinel Striders   4:49    15:00.71     6
  13   443 Robert Russ            85 North Kingston Rec  4:52    15:07.89      
  14   743 Chris Farrell          85 Sentinel Striders   5:04    15:46.89     7
  15   108 Ryan Salomone          85 Fast Feet / GSH     5:05    15:49.31      
  16   731 Jeff Champigny         85 Sentinel Striders   5:08    15:57.16     8
  17   722 Alex Almonte           85 Sentinel Striders   5:11    16:09.02      
  18   817 Louis Cotti            84 Unattached          5:14    16:17.85      
  19   830 Eric Oulette           85 Unattached          5:17    16:26.73      
                                                                               
                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Sentinel Striders          15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8     
      Total time: 1:13:10.03                                                   
         Average:   14:38.01                                                                  


USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE at webmaster@usatfne.org with suggestions for this page. Thanks!