2002 All Comers Cross Country Races
Franklin Park, Boston MA
October 6 and 20, 2002

 
USATF/Boston Parks Develoment Meet
Franklin Park, Boston
October 6, 2002

Open 5000 meters
Dan Johnson         Providence/BAA   16:10
Matt Clark          Hyannis          16:28
Nick Richardson     Jamaica Plain/BAA16:40
Ryan Hunt           Brookline/BAA    17:09
Paul Stanislawzyk   Cohasset/BAA     17:26
Andy MacDonald      Somerville / BAA 17:26
Jon Didriksen       BAA              17:29   1M40
Joshua Gordon       Boston/BAA       17:31
Bob Ruel            Whitman/TVFR     17:45   1M50
James Bentley       Cotuit           18:14
Joao Silva          Somerville/CSU   18:26
Pat Meneses         Jamaica Plain    18:44
Paul Caswell        Portsmouth/CAA   19:24
Michael DeLuz                        19:45   2M40
Joe Greene          Roslindale/PRC   20:19   2M50
Beth Wright         Marshfield       20:23     1F
Paul Koenen         Hingham          20:48   3M40
Julie Hussey        West Roxbury     21:03     2F
Ricardo Hernandez   Hyde Park        21:09
Pat Robinson        Waban            21:28   1F40
Jon Loring          Jamaica Plain    23:34   3M50
MIke Amarello       Merrimack NH/M3   25:43
Regina Wright       Marshfield        26:22  1F60
Andrea Hatch        Charlestown       26:49  1F50
Mardi Reed          Jamaica Plain/LAC 26:43  2F50
Steven Seminaro     Melrose/CSU       27:23  4M40
Mary Harada         W.Newbury/LAC     27:53  2F60
 
 
Youth 1.1 miles
Boys
Drew Morrissey      QuincyTC          6:30  1990   1
Jake Shoemaker      Sudbury           6:44  1991   2
Jason Cerilli        QuincyTC         6:45  1990   3
Adonald Bellamy     BosChargers       6:55  1991   4
Nick Ryan           CambJets          6:55  1989   1
David Brown         CambJets          6:55  1989   2
David Allen         QuincyTC          6:58  1991   5
Alyse Rocco         NeedhamTC         6:59  1989 F1
Kaleen Carimbocas   CambJets          7:00  1989 F2
Pete Lynch          CambJets          7:07  1992   1
Megan Costello      ProvCobras        7:09  1990 F1
Ruben VIllarreal-HalCambJets          7:09  1992   2
Christine Martin    CambJets          7:11  1991 F2
Connor Henley       SSFireboltz       7:13  1990   6
Marquis WIlliams    BosChargers       7:18  1993   3
Shakeem Smith       BosChargers       7:19  1993   4
Anderson Deberry    BostChargers      7:19  1992   5
Daniel Shapiro      QuincyTC          7:20  1991
Giles Holt          WalthamTC         7:22  1990
Chris Boyle         SSFireboltz       7:28  1991
Charlie Beagaw      SSFireboltz       7:33  1989   3
Hugo Naulot         CambJets          7:33  1992   6
Emily Keohan        SSFireboltz       7:34  1987
Eric Kazior         Sudbury           7:37  1989   4
Julian Bercu        CambJets          7:39  1991
Nicole Affannato    QuincyTC          7:41  1990 F3
Sean Crowley        Lynnn             7:42  1990
Keli Hurst          NeedhamTC         7:49  1988 F3
Meaghan Callahan    SSFireboltz       7:54  1988 F4
Adam Wing           WalthamTC         7:55  1990
Andja Kern          WalthamTC         7:57  1993 F1
Katie Cataldo       Attleboro         7:57  1993 F2
Nick Pittman        CambJets          7:58  1990
Thomas Finneran     NauticalMile      8:00  1991
Jeff Bradford       Sudbury           8:05  1991
Nick Toth           SUdbury           8:06  1990
Brigid Koenen       SSFireboltz       8:07  1990 F4
Carolina Barbosa    StPeters          8:11  1988 F5
Trevor Tuplin       SSFireboltz       8:15  1994
Liam Koenen         SSFIreboltz       8:15  1993
Brian Nolan         StPeters          8:16  1989   5
Zachary Sergeant    ProvCobras        8:17  1993
Lorenzo Calderon    WalthamTC         8:17  1990
Martin Gallogly     ProvCobras        8:21  1992
Edward Fajors       StPeters          8:26  1989   6
Jennah Hlari        StPeters          8:27  1990 F5
Grace Dupont        Dover             8:29  1991 F6
No number                             8:41
Gracie Himmelstein  CambJets          8:43  1990 F
Nicolas Alterkruse  CambJets          8:43  1990
Cori Polonski       SSFireboltz       8:45  1991 F
Kim Muellers        NeedhamTC         8:46  1990 F
Liann Devereux      NeedhamTC         8:47  1992 F3
Katherine Adams     NeedhamTC         8:48  1992 F4
Morgan Fitzgibbon   SSFireboltz       8:48  1994 F5
Deirdre Koenen      SSFireboltz       8:49  1992 F6
Staci Hurst         NeedhamTC         8:51  1993 F
MIkaela Prego       NeedhamTC         8:54  1993 F
Leah Lessard        Westwood          9:03  1992 F
Abby Pressberg      NeedhamTC         9:08  1994 F
Walter Pultinas     Roxbury           9:13  1990
Annie Ecsedy        NeedhamTC         9:15  1992 F
Hannah Goulart      NeedhamTC         9:16  1991 F
Bridget Wack        NeedhamTC         9:18  1994 F
Krystin Newsom      QuincyTC          9:28  1990 F
Jillian Benson      Dover             9:33  1993 F
Lindsay Hall        NeedhamTC         9:36  1994 F
Nora Gallogly       ProvCobras        9:43  1990 F
Patrick Koenen      SSFireboltz       9:55  1995
Megan Finneran      NauticalMile      9:57  1993 F
Jen Killion         StPeter          10:01  1992 F
Victoria Palange    StPeters         10:16  1989 F6
Rene Guerrette      WalthamTC        10:22  1989 F
Katherine Polonski  SSFireboltz      10:26  1989 F
Isabelle Holt       WalthamTC        10:29  1994 F
Mike Keefe          NauticalMile     10:35  1993
Cathryn Oglevee     Dover            10:38  1993 F
Charles Laubacher   StPeters         10:38  1990
Marin Spataru       Watertown        10:39  1990 F
Maria Burnea        StPeter          10:43  1988 F
Bridgette MacDowell NauticalMile     10:46  1994 F
Maggie Wack         WalthamTC        10:49  1994 F
Brian Roach         Cambridge        11:11  1990
Kylie Blizzard      NeedhamTC        11:26  1993 F
Nicole Huang        NeedhamTC        11:36  1992 F
Daphney Leroy       StPeters         11:47  1989 F
Jackie Agranat      NeedhamTC        12:04  1995 F
Danielle Hall       NeedhamTC        12:04  1992 F
Chad Green          StPeters         12:57  1989
John Cornelio       StPeters         13:12  1989
Charles McNeill     StPeters         13:15  1989
Lance Jeune         StPeters         13:15  1989



 
 
USATF/Boston Parks Develoment Meet
October 20, 2002

Open 5000 meters: 
Chad Johnson        Canterbury CT    15:37
Paul Ryan           Boston           15:53
Jason Dunklee       Gr.Boston TC     15:58
Mike Ciccarelli     Somerville       15:59
Jason Borbet        Boston           16:20
Jon Waldron         CSU              16:36  1 M40
MIke Gosztyln       Lee NH           16:40
Neil Wechsler       GBTC             16:45
Kit Wells           GBTC             16:51
Geoff Newton        CCAC             16:52
Bryan Graham        GBTC             16:56
Gregorty Putnam     Weymouth         16:58
Ryan Hunt           BAA              17:04
Dave Hannon         Newton           17:05
Bill Newsham        GBTC             17:20
Marty Lechleider    GLRR             17:34  2 M40
Patrick Brennan     BAA              17:42
Bob Ruel            TVFR             17:45  1 M50
Mike Toomey         ReebB            17:47
Don Salamone        BAA              18:06  3 M40
Joao Silva          CSU              18:12
Chantelle Dron      Lynx Elite       18:15    1 F
Jon Ellis           GBTC             18:25
Drew Hanecheit      CRC              18:36
Marcello Scippa     Boston           18:42
Jeff Staab          BAA              18:45
Suzy Walsh          BAA              19:06    2 F
Lynn Johnson        Gr.Boston TC     19:27    3 F
Jessica Blake       Gr.Boston TC     19:28    4 F
Brian Savage        Parkway          19:32 4 M 40
Michael Bennett     Irish American   19:33 5 M 40
Vasilli Manikas     Weymouth         19:48
Michael DeLuz       Wabanaki Str     19:51 6 M 40
Amy Meldrim         Cambridge RC     19:56    5 F
Ben Winther         Groton           20:10
Tom Derderian       GBTC             20:17 2 M 50
Nicole Wilson       BAA              20:17    6 F
Kristen Brennend    GBTC             20:25    7 F
Joe Green           Parkway          20:27 3 M 50
Katherine Wasilenko GBTC             20:31    8 F
Beth Wright         Liberty          20:41    9 F
Alex Soukhanov      Marshfield RR    20:57
Lucy Canavan        Liberty AC       21:01   10 F
BillyBob Allen      Gutterhawk       21:48
Rich Murray         BAA              22:02 4 M 50
Cynthia Hastings    GBTC             23:53 1 F 40
Jon Connor          Parkway          24:19 5 M 50
Courtney MacGowan   SoShore Exp      24:39 1 U18
Kristin Dunkel      SoShore Exp      25:11 2 U18
Shawn Post          ShShore Exp      25:55 3 U18
Jack Canavan        MarshfieldRR     25:57   M40
Regina Wright       Liberty          26:03 1 F 60
Elizabeth Connolly  SoShore Exp      26:06 4 U18
Adrienne Paquin     SoShore Exp      26:09 5 U18
Mardi Reed          Liberty          26:18 1 F 50
Liz Gomez           SoShoreExp       26:43 6 U18
Andrea Hatch        Liberty          27:32 2 F 50
Steve Semineiro     CSU              27:41 7 M 40
Meg Stanley         SoShoreExp       27:47 7 U18
 
 
YOUTH  1.1 Mile
Boys
Drew Morrissey      Quincy TC         6:33  1991   1
Matthew Boyle       Cambridge Jets    6:40  1989   1
Jason Cirruli       Quincy TC         6:44  1990 F1
Nikki Lechleider    Gr.Lowell Roadrun 6:42  1991   2
David Allen         Quincy TC         6:49  1991   3
Chris Brown         N.Chelmsford      6:52  1990   4
Kurt Rogers         Sudbury           6:56  1990   5
Jake Shoemaker      Sudbury           6:58  1990   6
Maivdy Pote         Gr.Lowell Roadrun 6:59  1991 F2
Adonald Bellamy     Boston Chargers   7:04  1991
Peter Lynch         Cambridge Jets    7:06  1992   1
David Brown         CJ                7:06  1989   2
Danny Lechleider    GLRR              7:06  1992   2
Connor Henley       SoShore Fireboltz 7:09  1990
Nick Ryan           CJ                7:10  1989   3
Andy Cazeau         St.Peters         7:10  1989   4
Ruben Villarreal-HalCJ                7:11  1992   3
Kaleen Carimbocas   Cambridge Jets    7:12  1989 F1
Giles Holt          Waltham TC        7:13  1990
Shannon Cooney      GLRR              7:14  1991 F3
Nicole Affannato    Quincy TC         7:17  1990 F4
Bethany Keenan      QTC               7:17  1990 F5
Anderson Deberry    BC                7:23  1992   4
Ryan Cooney         GLRR              7:24  1994   5
Marquis Williams    BC                7:24  1993   6
Hugo Naulot         CJ                7:28  1992
Charlie Beagan      StP               7:37  1989   4
Shakeem Smith       BC                7:40  1993
Anthony Weeks       StP               7:43  1990
Chris Boyle         SSF               7:44  1991
Nick PIttman        CJ                7:47  1990
Meaghan Callahan    SSF               7:48  1988 F2
Matthew DeMenno     SSF               7:49  1990
Joseph DeSalvo      Andover           7:49  1992
Trevor Tuplin       SSF               7:50  1994
Nadja Kerr          WTC               7:51  1993 F1
Brigid Koenen       SSF               7:53  1990 F6
Brian Nolan         StP               7:57  1989   5
Katie Cataldo       Attleboro         8:04  1993 F2
Megan Mahoney       SSF               8:04  1991 F
Liam Koenen         SSF               8:05  1993
Edward Favors       StP               8:10  1989   6
Alex Moran          GLRR              8:12  1992
Zach Sergeant       Prov.Cobras       8:13  1993
Nicholas Alterkruse StP               8:16  1990
Jennah Dae Hiari    StP               8:44  1990 F
Jennifer Killion    StP               8:46  1990 F
Hattie Derderian    GrBostonTC        8:46  1991 F
Katie Whittier      SSF               8:54  1990 F
Krystin Newsom      QTC               8:58  1990 F
Cori Polonski       SSF               8:59  1991 F
Morgan Fitzgibbon   SSF               9:08  1994 F3
Maryclare DeMenna   SSF               9:10  1992 F4
Deirdre Koenen      SSF               9:31  1992 F5
Patrick Koenen      SSF               9:35  1995
Bridgit Wack        WTC               9:50  1994 F6
Victoria Palange    StP              10:06  1989 F3
Kellie Polonski     SSF              10:47  1989 F4
Charles Laubacher   StP              11:03  1990
Maggie Wack         WTC              11:14  1994 F
Marin Spataru       StP              11:19  1990 F
Jessica Leroy       StP              11:21  1989 F5
Maria Birruco       StP              11:27  1988 F6
Jessica Whittier    SSF              11:58  1992 F
Chad Green          StP              12:59  1989
Evyn Newton         CapeCod AC       13:53  1995
Ryley Newton        CCAC             14:21  1997

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!