Results: USA 2001 USATF New England Association Cross Country Championships

These the complete results from the USATF New England Association Cross Country Championships held at Franklin Park on Sunday, November 11, 2001.

Open and Master Women's results

USATF - New England                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/12/01 12:25 PM      USATF New England XC Championships                Page 1
                   Franklin Park, Boston MA - Sunday 11/11/01                  
                                                                               
                        Event 1 Women's 6,017 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
              Stadium: 19:05.00 Joan Nesbit, New Balance 12/03/95              
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME          AGE TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   131 Sarah Hann             28 Greater Lowell RR           19:49.00     1
   2   178 Kristin Chisum         29 Reebok Boston               19:57.00     2
   3    31 Sarah Dupre            25 Boston A.A.                 20:28.00     3
   4   149 Blake Russell          26 New Balance                 20:32.00      
   5   179 Rebecca Donaghue       25 Reebok Boston               20:36.00     4
   6   125 Seana Carmean          25 Greater Lowell RR           20:52.00     5
   7   193 Jennifer Toomey        29 Reebok Boston               21:00.00     6
   8   294 Marie McMahon Davenpo  26 New Balance                 21:08.00      
   9    57 Michelle Sarney        28 Boston A.A.                 21:18.00     7
  10   183 Christine Kane         22 Reebok Boston               21:20.00     8
  11     5 Heather Porch          29 adidas Woodbridge RC        21:29.00      
  12   292 Jill Gaitenby          34 FILA                        21:36.00      
  13   299 Rebecca Stallwood      23 West Virginia TC            21:37.00      
  14    47 Christy Martin         25 Boston A.A.                 21:38.00     9
  15    73 Anne Preisig           33 Cambridge Running Club      21:41.00    10
  16   228 Katie Baloga           27 Westchester Puma TC         21:48.00    11
  17     3 Kristin Manwaring      27 adidas Woodbridge RC        21:55.00      
  18   234 Julieanne Littman      24 Westchester Puma TC         22:03.00    12
  19   223 Angela Orefice         27 Unattached                  22:08.00      
  20   229 Christina Blackmer     26 Westchester Puma TC         22:12.00    13
  21     2 Emily Hodgson          24 adidas Woodbridge RC        22:17.00      
  22   140 Chistine Reaser        35 Greater Lowell RR           22:20.00    14
  23   245 Lisa Senatore          38 Whirlaway Racing Team       22:22.00    15
  24    29 Francine Darroch       23 Boston A.A.                 22:24.00    16
  25   182 Alana Jones            24 Reebok Boston               22:25.00    17
  26    70 Gretchen Hibben        36 Cambridge Running Club      22:26.00    18
  27    54 Carrie Poole           28 Boston A.A.                 22:31.00    19
  28   134 Kara Molloy            31 Greater Lowell RR           22:36.00    20
  29    84 Susan LaChance         41 Cambridge Sports Union      22:45.00    21
  30    28 Cathi Campbell         33 Boston A.A.                 22:53.00    22
  31   132 Jennifer Hegarty       36 Greater Lowell RR           22:56.00    23
  32    61 Suzy Walsh             27 Boston A.A.                 23:00.00    24
  33   227 Barbara Gubbins        41 Warren Street AC            23:02.00      
  34   237 Tara McGuire           32 Westchester Puma TC         23:03.00    25
  35   221 Laura Monson           26 Unattached                  23:04.00      
  36   236 Nora McGrath           27 Westchester Puma TC         23:11.00    26
  37   139 Patty Pederson         38 Greater Lowell RR           23:11.00    27
  38    35 Leslie Gold            24 Boston A.A.                 23:12.00      
  39    71 Merideth Kalisa        25 Cambridge Running Club      23:13.00    28
  40   315 Tara Sullivan          23 Warren Street AC            23:15.00      
  41   302 Sara Hallman           28 Unattached                  23:16.00      
  42   246 Karen Thistle          36 Whirlaway Racing Team       23:17.00    29
  43   192 Yasheka Taylor         27 Reebok Boston               23:19.00    30
  44   190 Catlin Murphy          23 Reebok Boston               23:25.00    31
  45   225 Kasie Wallace          22 Unattached                  23:26.00      
  46   141 Sarah Rebick           25 Greater Lowell RR           23:30.00    32
  47   113 Nikole Shriner         25 Gate City Striders          23:36.00    33
  48   291 Melissa Leier          26 Greater Boston TC           23:37.00    34
  49   242 Maie Jacobs            41 Whirlaway Racing Team       23:42.00    35
  50    72 Amy Meldrim            28 Cambridge Running Club      23:45.00    36
  51   173 Karma Tousignant       27 North Medford Club          23:45.00    37
  52   277 Sarah Heard            22 Greater Lowell RR           23:46.00      
  53   293 Lindsen Kriete         24 Greater Boston TC           23:51.00    38
  54   155 Pattie Dalconzo        38 North Medford Club          23:56.00    39
  55   232 Brooke Garden          34 Westchester Puma TC         23:57.00    40
  56    64 Nicole Wilson          29 Boston A.A.                 24:00.00      
  57    62 Susie Welty            23 Boston A.A.                 24:03.00      
  58   287 Cheryl Lyons           27 Greater Boston TC           24:04.00    41
  59   306 Maia Lina Cox          27 Greater Boston TC           24:12.00    42
  60   251 Catherine Moroski      22 Unattached                  24:13.00      
  61    24 Kerry Aker             27 Boston A.A.                 24:15.00      
  62   335 Hale Pinar Zengingonul 37 Cambridge Sports Union      24:16.00    43
  63     4 Laura Meadors          25 adidas Woodbridge RC        24:17.00      
  64   324 Jessica Kinney         24 Greater Boston TC           24:18.00    44
  65   311 Joan Bohlke            22 Greater Boston TC           24:21.00    45
  66   329 Emily Hill             22 Greater Boston TC           24:23.00    46
  67   325 Meg Moore              29 Greater Boston TC           24:30.00      
  68   114 Alice Waltow           40 Gate City Striders          24:43.00    47
  69   243 Kathy Pierce           39 Whirlaway Racing Team       24:45.00    48
  70   133 Sue Maslowski          49 Greater Lowell RR           24:57.00      
  71   337 Susan Gustafson        55 Liberty A.C.                25:08.00    49
  72   313 Lisa Hines             30 Greater Boston TC           25:14.00      
  73    78 Tanya Zelevinsky       23 Cambridge Running Club      25:15.00    50
  74    87 Susan McNatt           35 Cambridge Sports Union      25:37.00    51
  75    89 Patrica Robinson       48 Cambridge Sports Union      25:59.00    52
  76    79 Gail Breslow           46 Cambridge Sports Union      26:02.00    53
  77   138 Liane Pancoast         42 Greater Lowell RR           26:09.00      
  78   326 Debra Volk             23 Greater Boston TC           26:13.00      
  79    81 Lisa Doucett           46 Cambridge Sports Union      26:21.00    54
  80   360 Claire McManus         45 Greater Boston TC           26:31.00      
  81   241 Karen Gage             36 Whirlaway Racing Team       26:59.00    55
  82   110 Julie Hanover          31 Gate City Striders          27:05.00    56
  83   111 Lisa O'Keeffe          29 Gate City Striders          27:12.00    57
  84   157 Deb Fontaine           43 North Medford Club          27:19.00    58
  85   167 Darlene Murray         46 North Medford Club          27:20.00    59
  86   112 Amy Quinnett           26 Gate City Striders          27:26.00    60
  87   196 Corri Black            30 Somerville Road Runners     27:41.00    61
  88   244 Lisa Piessen           31 Whirlaway Racing Team       27:47.00    62
  89   109 Colleen Gilbert        34 Gate City Striders          27:56.00    63
  90    95 Delwyn Williamson      39 Cambridge Sports Union      27:58.00    64
  91   206 Belinda Orme           25 Somerville Road Runners     28:15.00    65
  92   205 Aileen Mason           32 Somerville Road Runners     28:29.00    66
  93   262 Cynthia Hastings       44 Greater Boston TC           28:31.00      
  94   357 Kerry O'Donovan           Greater Boston TC           28:49.00      
  95   148 Karen Lein             43 Liberty A.C.                28:58.00    67
  96    91 Karen Shopoffroof      27 Cambridge Sports Union      29:09.00      
  97   258 Sherisa Sterling       48 Liberty A.C.                29:28.00    68
  98   314 Ann Igoe               52 Liberty A.C.                29:32.00    69
  99   339 Nancy Clark            50 Greater Boston TC           29:38.00      
 100   151 Lori Berkley           34 North Medford Club          29:43.00    70
 101   213 Tanya Vohar            33 Somerville Road Runners     30:03.00    71
 102   211 Robin Shor             38 Somerville Road Runners     30:37.00    72
 103   336 Andrea Hatch           58 Liberty A.C.                32:03.00    73
 104   147 Mary Harada            66 Liberty A.C.                34:23.00    74
 105   226 Alice Weaver           47 Unattached                  35:38.00      
 106   203 Hilary Gibson          28 Somerville Road Runners     37:29.00    75

                       Event 1 Women's 6,017 Meter Run                        
                              WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Reebok Boston              37    2    4    6    8   17   30   31          
      Total time:  1:45:18.0                                                   
         Average:    21:03.6                                                   
   2 Boston A.A.                54    3    7    9   16   19   22   24          
      Total time:  1:48:19.0                                                   
         Average:    21:39.8                                                   
   3 Greater Lowell RR          63    1    5   14   20   23   27   32          
      Total time:  1:48:33.0                                                   
         Average:    21:42.6                                                   
   4 Westchester Puma TC        87   11   12   13   25   26   40               
      Total time:  1:52:17.0                                                   
         Average:    22:27.4                                                   
   5 Cambridge Running Club    142   10   18   28   36   50                    
      Total time:  1:56:20.0                                                   
         Average:    23:16.0                                                   
   6 Whirlaway Racing Team     182   15   29   35   48   55   62               
      Total time:  2:01:05.0                                                   
         Average:    24:13.0                                                   
   7 Greater Boston TC         199   34   38   41   42   44   45   46          
      Total time:  2:00:02.0                                                   
         Average:    24:00.4                                                   
   8 Cambridge Sports Union    220   21   43   51   52   53   54   64          
      Total time:  2:04:39.0                                                   
         Average:    24:55.8                                                   
   9 Gate City Striders        253   33   47   56   57   60   63               
      Total time:  2:10:02.0                                                   
         Average:    26:00.4                                                   
  10 North Medford Club        263   37   39   58   59   70                    
      Total time:  2:12:03.0                                                   
         Average:    26:24.6                                                   
  11 Liberty A.C.              326   49   67   68   69   73   74               
      Total time:  2:25:09.0                                                   
         Average:    29:01.8                                                   
  12 Somerville Road Runners   335   61   65   66   71   72   75               
      Total time:  2:25:05.0                                                   
         Average:    29:01.0  

  WOMEN MASTERS 40+ (3 Score)

  1 Cambridge Sports Union  8  (1,3,4) displace 5
  2 Liberty AC              19 (2,8,9) displace 10
  3 Gr.Boston TC            24 (6,7,11)         

  WOMEN 50+
  1 Liberty AC              6  (1,2,3)                                        

Open Men's results

USATF - New England                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/12/01 3:24 PM       USATF New England XC Championships                Page 1
                   Franklin Park, Boston MA - Sunday 11/11/01                  
                                                                               
                     Event 2 Men's 9,855 Meter Run Open Men                    
                                                                               
                 Stadium: 28:49.00 Brad Schlapak, NYAC 12/03/95                
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME          AGE TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   353 Vinny Mulvey           23 Unattached                  29:48.00      
   2   350 Ricardo Santos         24 Unattached                  30:07.00      
   3   240 Case Shay              27 Westchester Puma TC         30:09.00      
   4    53 Justin Niedzialek      26 Boston A.A.                 30:17.00     1
   5   354 Peter Riley            22 Unattached                  30:25.00      
   6    63 Cain Williams          25 Boston A.A.                 30:47.00     2
   7   359 Nick Gramsky           23 Unattached                  30:53.00      
   8   265 Jerry Pullins          26 Unattached                  30:55.00      
   9   150 John Russell           26 New Balance                 30:56.00      
  10   231 David Bronfenbrenner   24 Westchester Puma TC         30:59.00      
  11   362 Edmund Burke           32 Unattached                  31:00.00      
  12    45 Chris Magill           28 Boston A.A.                 31:02.00     3
  13   101 Eric Morse             36 Central Mass Striders       31:05.00      
  14    26 Marshall Armitage      24 Boston A.A.                 31:07.00     4
  15   185 Roland LaValley        22 Reebok Boston               31:09.00     5
  16   327 Ian Collings           22 Unattached                  31:10.00      
  17   304 Tim McCusker           22 Greater Boston TC           31:13.00     6
  18   355 Bryan Kovalsky         22 Unattached                  31:15.00      
  19   216 Ryan Carrara           25 Unattached                  31:20.00      
  20    15 Mark LaRosa            23 Athletics East              31:21.00     7
  21   186 Mike Maceiko           25 Reebok Boston               31:22.00     8
  22    30 John Dudley            24 Boston A.A.                 31:25.00     9
  23    34 Ted FitzPatrick        28 Boston A.A.                 31:27.00    10
  24   215 Eric Blake             22 Athletes Foot HiTek         31:28.00    11
  25    55 Mike Richardson        27 Boston A.A.                 31:34.00    12
  26   135 Mike Moloney           30 Greater Lowell RR           31:51.00    13
  27     7 Belayneh Demsamo       36 Athletics East              31:58.00    14
  28    17 Richard Marion         39 Athletics East              32:01.00    15
  29   263 Chad Johnson           26 Mohegan Stridera            32:01.00      
  30    40 Dan Johnson            28 Boston A.A.                 32:02.00      
  31   136 Mike Morris            25 Greater Lowell RR           32:05.00    16
  32   330 Paul Low               27 Unattached                  32:10.00      
  33    41 Eric Johnson           27 Boston A.A.                 32:10.00      
  34    10 Aaron Flamino          25 Athletics East              32:12.00    17
  35    13 Jason Hobbs            23 Athletics East              32:15.00    18
  36   177 David Chalmers         22 Reebok Boston               32:20.00    19
  37    27 Steve Bishop           23 Boston A.A.                 32:22.00      
  38   191 Jeff Paterno           27 Reebok Boston               32:24.00    20
  39    22 Francisco Trejo        23 Athletics East              32:25.00    21
  40   347 Peter Oviatt           32 Athletes Foot HiTek         32:30.00    22
  41    88 Terry McNatt           36 Cambridge Sports Union      32:34.00    23
  42   358 Bradford Klinedinst    25 Merrimack Valley Strider    32:45.00      
  43   121 Jay Slowik             22 Greater Boston TC           32:45.00    24
  44   214 Norm Bouthillier       36 Tuesday Night Turtles       32:49.00      
  45   316 Bryan Doldt            27 Greater Boston TC           32:50.00    25
  46   187 Mark Mayall            30 Reebok Boston               32:56.00    26
  47   342 Matthew Lyons          23 Greater Boston TC           32:57.00    27
  48   117 Jason Dunklee          27 Greater Boston TC           32:59.00    28
  49    51 Kevin Myles            24 Boston A.A.                 33:03.00      
  50   319 Benjamin Nephew        26 Greater Boston TC           33:11.00    29
  51   107 Casey Carroll          30 Gate City Striders          33:12.00    30
  52   124 Francis Burdett        36 Greater Lowell RR           33:13.00    31
  53     6 Judson Cake            23 Athletics East              33:19.00    32
  54    59 Paul Stanislyczk       37 Boston A.A.                 33:26.00      
  55   122 John Barbour           47 Greater Lowell RR           33:28.00    33
  56   300 Dennis Floyd           25 Greater Boston TC           33:37.00    34
  57   346 Pat Dennen             21 Athletes Foot HiTek         33:39.00    35
  58    46 Chris Mahoney          25 Boston A.A.                 33:41.00      
  59   184 Jay LaValley           25 Reebok Boston               33:43.00    36
  60   165 Tommy Manning          25 North Medford Club          33:49.00    37
  61   176 Kyle Bernhardy         29 Reebok Boston               33:49.00    38
  62    33 John Filoa             39 Boston A.A.                 33:52.00      
  63   305 Lee Cox                32 Greater Boston TC           33:54.00      
  64    11 Peter Gallimore        32 Athletics East              33:54.00      
  65   195 Chris Voce             26 Reebok Boston               33:55.00      
  66   259 Dave Counts            35 Brookline Raptors           33:59.00      
  67   334 Jeffrey Townsend       30 Athletics East              34:04.00      
  68   301 Kent Thompson          32 Unattached                  34:08.00      
  69    12 Dave Hannon            30 Athletics East              34:12.00      
  70    67 Bruce Davie            37 Cambridge Running Club      34:15.00      
  71    52 Bill Nadeau            24 Boston A.A.                 34:19.00      
  72   194 Mike Toomey            29 Reebok Boston               34:20.00      
  73   348 Christopher Wells      25 Greater Boston TC           34:24.00      
  74   332 Harris Hardy           38 Athletics East              34:26.00      
  75    83 Damian Kellogg         30 Cambridge Sports Union      34:31.00    39
  76    60 Chris Volante          27 Boston A.A.                 34:35.00      
  77   118 Greg MacGowan          35 Greater Boston TC           34:41.00      
  78   295 Dan Davenport          25 Unattached                  34:47.00      
  79   367 Matt Nolan             25 Greater Boston TC           34:50.00      
  80   370 James Pawlicki         27 Greater Boston TC           34:56.00      
  81   181 Gbolahan Fatuga        29 Reebok Boston               34:57.00      
  82   104 Jason Bigonia          24 Gate City Striders          35:09.00    40
  83   364 Justin Dore            32 Unattached                  35:14.00      
  84   217 Joshua Good            20 Unattached                  35:15.00      
  85   128 Josh Dwyer             25 Greater Lowell RR           35:17.00    41
  86    85 Peter Laurie           36 Cambridge Sports Union      35:28.00    42
  87   338 Stephen Infascelli     22 Unattached                  35:38.00      
  88   368 Matt Flinders          31 Greater Boston TC           35:42.00      
  89   340 Marcello Scippa        34 Athletics East              35:43.00      
  90   283 Alex Filides           26 Greater Boston TC           35:57.00      
  91   333 Michael Baker          25 Athletics East              35:59.00      
  92     8 Travis Dunbar          23 Athletics East              36:02.00      
  93   235 Mike McAleer           37 Westchester Puma TC         36:03.00      
  94   344 Alan Macdougall        36 Athletes Foot HiTek         36:13.00    43
  95   349 Jason Hewitt           23 Unattached                  36:15.00      
  96   108 Corey Coll             26 Gate City Striders          36:20.00    44
  97   322 Keith O'Brien          37 Gate City Striders          36:20.00    45
  98   361 Adrien Grise           28 Gate City Striders          36:26.00    46
  99   341 Bernard Hyland         28 Athletics East              36:31.00      
 100    80 Tom Dmnhaushus         25 Cambridge Sports Union      36:34.00    47
 101    92 Joao Silva             36 Cambridge Sports Union      36:42.00    48
 102   169 Steve Penny            39 North Medford Club          36:46.00    49
 103   174 Mark Waltermire        38 North Medford Club          36:48.00    50
 104   298 Stanley Hu             23 Greater Boston TC           36:56.00      
 105   154 Joshua Curtis          26 North Medford Club          37:00.00    51
 106   272 Eric Prol              22 Athletics East              37:05.00      
 107   290 Weston Forsbiad        18 Unattached                  37:11.00      
 108    68 Steve Fitzgerald       26 Cambridge Running Club      37:14.00      
 109    16 William Machon         24 Athletics East              37:16.00      
 110   105 B.J. Bottomley         27 Gate City Striders          37:23.00    52
 111   312 Tom Wolkou             30 Greater Boston TC           37:30.00      
 112   249 Todd Simmons           31 Unattached                  37:51.00      
 113    82 John Howard            38 Cambridge Sports Union      37:57.00    53
 114   161 Charlie Herbert        36 North Medford Club          37:58.00    54
 115   212 Daniel Smith           23 Somerville Road Runners     38:06.00    55
 116   345 Jim Tharp              21 Athletes Foot HiTek         38:07.00    56
 117   170 Marc Pilon             36 North Medford Club          38:24.00    57
 118   164 William Leitch         35 North Medford Club          38:29.00    58
 119   145 Chris Forti            22 HFC Striders                38:31.00      
 120   282 Richard Gate           32 Unattached                  38:50.00      
 121   220 Patricio Meneses       33 Unattached                  39:02.00      
 122   163 Bob Hill               34 North Medford Club          39:12.00      
 123   160 Jeff Gould             37 North Medford Club          39:24.00      
 124   199 Joe Brown              31 Somerville Road Runners     39:57.00    59
 125   106 Todd Burns             20 Gate City Striders          40:16.00    60
 126   197 David Brno             33 Somerville Road Runners     40:24.00    61
 127   208 Bob Pomerou            39 Somerville Road Runners     40:26.00    62
 128   303 Dino Konstantopoulos   36 Greater Boston TC           40:58.00      
 129   351 Ed Kelly               34 Gate City Striders          42:31.00      
 130   366 John DiModica          36 Somerville Road Runners     43:43.00    63
 131   289 Adam Gulla             17 Unattached                  43:48.00      
 132   172 Garry Savoie           34 North Medford Club          44:22.00      
 133   210 Michael Quinn          37 Somerville Road Runners     44:30.00    64
 134   343 Ruben Graham           34 Unattached                  46:53.00      
 135   310 Michael Watts          28 Gate City Striders          46:58.00      
 136   103 Michael Amarello       38 Gate City Striders          51:26.00 

                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Boston A.A.                19    1    2    3    4    9   10   12          
      Total time:  2:34:38.0                                                   
         Average:    30:55.6                                                   
   2 Athletics East             71    7   14   15   17   18   21   32          
      Total time:  2:39:47.0                                                   
         Average:    31:57.4                                                   
   3 Reebok Boston              78    5    8   19   20   26   36   38          
      Total time:  2:40:11.0                                                   
         Average:    32:02.2                                                   
   4 Greater Boston TC         110    6   24   25   27   28   29   34          
      Total time:  2:42:44.0                                                   
         Average:    32:32.8                                                   
   5 Greater Lowell RR         134   13   16   31   33   41                    
      Total time:  2:45:54.0                                                   
         Average:    33:10.8                                                   
   6 Athletes Foot HiTek       167   11   22   35   43   56                    
      Total time:  2:51:57.0                                                   
         Average:    34:23.4                                                   
   7 Cambridge Sports Union    199   23   39   42   47   48   53               
      Total time:  2:55:49.0                                                   
         Average:    35:09.8                                                   
   8 Gate City Striders        205   30   40   44   45   46   52   60          
      Total time:  2:57:27.0                                                   
         Average:    35:29.4                                                   
   9 North Medford Club        241   37   49   50   51   54   57   58          
      Total time:  3:02:21.0                                                   
         Average:    36:28.2                                                   
  10 Somerville Road Runners   300   55   59   61   62   63   64               
      Total time:  3:22:36.0                                                   
         Average:    40:31.2      

Master Men's results

USATF - New England                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/12/01 12:26 PM      USATF New England XC Championships                Page 1
                   Franklin Park, Boston MA - Sunday 11/11/01                  
                                                                               
                     Event 2 Men's 7,935 Meter Run Master M                    
                                                                               
            Stadium: 22:53.00 Silah Misoi, Life University 10/26/97            
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME          AGE TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   274 Paul Hammond           41 Whirlaway Racing Team       26:24.00     1
   2   122 John Barbour           47 Greater Lowell RR           26:26.00     2
   3   270 Doug Martyn            41 Whirlaway Racing Team       26:35.00     3
   4    86 Scott Lundquist        40 Cambridge Sports Union      26:46.00     4
   5   123 Tony Bates             42 Greater Lowell RR           27:08.00     5
   6    65 Andy MacDonald         41 Boston A.A.                 27:10.00     6
   7    98 Geary Daniels          47 Central Mass Striders       27:19.00      
   8    94 Jon Waldron            43 Cambridge Sports Union      27:20.00     7
   9   130 John Goodwin           45 Greater Lowell RR           27:31.00     8
  10   255 Scott Brown            43 Whirlaway Racing Team       27:42.00     9
  11   269 Bob Ruel               49 Winners Circle RC           27:54.00    10
  12   276 Tim Blouin             44 Greater Lowell RR           27:58.00    11
  13   166 Kevin McCusker         44 North Medford Club          28:02.00    12
  14    37 Brian Hall             42 Boston A.A.                 28:08.00    13
  15   307 Bob McCusker           49 Hartford TC                 28:21.00      
  16   142 Phil Riley             50 Greater Lowell RR           28:33.00    14
  17   102 Dave Oliver            45 Central Mass Striders       28:37.00      
  18   100 Jerry Learned          53 Central Mass Striders       28:41.00      
  19   321 Arthur Demers          40 Whirlaway Racing Team       28:47.00    15
  20   286 Bob Collins            41 Heartbreak Hill Striders    28:51.00      
  21    49 Allan Muir             46 Boston A.A.                 28:57.00    16
  22    58 Daniel Sheehan         40 Boston A.A.                 29:00.00    17
  23   273 Norm Larson            45 Green Mtn AA                29:01.00    18
  24   256 Chris Spinney          41 Winners Circle RC           29:05.00    19
  25   127 Mark Coddaire          40 Greater Lowell RR           29:06.00    20
  26   280 Michael McCormick      43 Winners Circle RC           29:07.00    21
  27    96 Walter Berkowicz       43 Central Mass Striders       29:12.00      
  28   153 Mark Crowley           41 North Medford Club          29:14.00    22
  29   252 Tom Hathaway           42 Whirlaway Racing Team       29:15.00    23
  30    69 Bob Gillon             50 Cambridge Running Club      29:21.00      
  31    36 Jon Didrickson         46 Boston A.A.                 29:26.00    24
  32     9 Ed Ellison             40 Athletics East              29:27.00      
  33   284 Pascal Cravedi-Cheng   48 Green Mtn AA                29:28.00    25
  34   119 Colin McArdle          57 Greater Boston TC           29:33.00    26
  35   318 James Morisseau        48 Winners Circle RC           29:41.00    27
  36   247 Jim Cocozella          48 Winners Circle RC           29:43.00    28
  37   201 Stephen Burton         49 Somerville Road Runners     29:50.00    29
  38    20 Thomas O'Donoghue      52 Athletics East              29:52.00      
  39   250 Wayne Alukonis         52 Unattached                  29:54.00      
  40   278 Mike McCusker          52 Sugarloaf Mt AthleticClu    29:55.00      
  41   171 Charlie Salmond        49 North Medford Club          29:55.00    30
  42   168 Lou Panaccione         44 North Medford Club          30:01.00    31
  43   253 David Boucher          43 Winners Circle RC           30:03.00    32
  44   279 Bill Borla             61 Wolfpit RC - CT             30:07.00      
  45   126 Tom Carroll            51 Greater Lowell RR           30:22.00    33
  46   143 Bill Dysart            49 Green Mtn AA                30:30.00    34
  47   158 Mark Fontaine          44 North Medford Club          30:35.00    35
  48    93 Jim Terry              50 Cambridge Sports Union      30:48.00    36
  49    32 Sam Eid                42 Boston A.A.                 30:57.00    37
  50   144 Charles White          52 Green Mtn AA                31:04.00    38
  51   264 Dhyan Nirmegh          49 Green Mtn AA                31:20.00    39
  52   317 Garrett Tingle         44 Greater Boston TC           31:26.00    40
  53   198 Peter Brook            42 Somerville Road Runners     31:32.00    41
  54    42 Brad Kron              51 Boston A.A.                 31:57.00    42
  55   115 Beauford Greb          58 Gr Springfield Harriers     32:00.00    43
  56   257 Ramon Alicea           50 Gr Springfield Harriers     32:05.00    44
  57   309 Nasser Sharara         41 Greater Boston TC           32:12.00    45
  58   218 Ed Kelly               49 Unattached                  32:15.00      
  59   116 Bruce Kiruhner         44 Gr Springfield Harriers     32:20.00    46
  60   271 Stan Kolpa             50 Gr Springfield Harriers     32:25.00    47
  61   261 Art Roberts            57 Gr Springfield Harriers     32:26.00    48
  62   204 Doug Loree             42 Somerville Road Runners     32:34.00    49
  63   254 James Doucett          47 Cambridge Sports Union      32:36.00    50
  64    23 Stephen Viegas         52 Athletics East              32:40.00      
  65   248 Chuck Keating          60 Wolfpit RC - CT             32:45.00      
  66    50 Rich Murray            54 Boston A.A.                 32:51.00      
  67   152 Ken Brown              41 North Medford Club          33:09.00    51
  68   129 Tom Foltz              52 Greater Lowell RR           33:15.00      
  69   162 Rick Herbert           44 North Medford Club          33:24.00    52
  70   285 Brad Stayton           44 Greater Boston TC           33:26.00    53
  71   260 Tom Derderian          52 Greater Boston TC           33:39.00    54
  72    56 Paul Ruggerio          54 Boston A.A.                 33:55.00      
  73   207 Steve Pepe             44 Somerville Road Runners     34:27.00    55
  74   267 Thomas Whitney         50 Greater Boston TC           34:30.00    56
  75   281 Carroll Blake          51 Athletics East              34:52.00      
  76   331 Mike DeLuz             41 Unattached                  34:58.00      
  77   266 Jim Murphy             54 Gr Springfield Harriers     35:23.00    57
  78   202 Mike Fertsch           45 Somerville Road Runners     35:42.00    58
  79   275 Jerry LeVasseur        63 Wolfpit RC - CT             37:14.00      
  80   268 James Richards         52 Unattached                  37:25.00      
  81   323 Peter Shapiro          43 Unattached                  38:00.00      
  82   120 Dick Nickerson         61 Greater Boston TC           38:14.00    59
  83   296 Fred Kelly             46 Unattached                  38:53.00      
  84    90 Steven Seminerio       46 Cambridge Sports Union      43:15.00    60

                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Greater Lowell RR          40    2    5    8   11   14   20   33          
      Total time:  2:17:36.0                                                   
         Average:    27:31.2                                                   
   2 Whirlaway Racing Team      51    1    3    9   15   23                    
      Total time:  2:18:43.0                                                   
         Average:    27:44.6                                                   
   3 Boston A.A.                76    6   13   16   17   24   37   42          
      Total time:  2:22:41.0                                                   
         Average:    28:32.2                                                   
   4 Winners Circle RC         105   10   19   21   27   28   32               
      Total time:  2:25:30.0                                                   
         Average:    29:06.0                                                   
   5 North Medford Club        130   12   22   30   31   35   51   52          
      Total time:  2:27:47.0                                                   
         Average:    29:33.4                                                   
   6 Green Mtn AA              154   18   25   34   38   39                    
      Total time:  2:31:23.0                                                   
         Average:    30:16.6                                                   
   7 Cambridge Sports Union    157    4    7   36   50   60                    
      Total time:  2:40:45.0                                                   
         Average:    32:09.0                                                   
   8 Greater Boston TC         218   26   40   45   53   54   56   59          
      Total time:  2:40:16.0                                                   
         Average:    32:03.2                                                   
   9 Gr Springfield Harriers   228   43   44   46   47   48   57               
      Total time:  2:41:16.0                                                   
         Average:    32:15.2                                                   
  10 Somerville Road Runners   232   29   41   49   55   58                    
      Total time:  2:44:05.0                                                   
         Average:    32:49.0     

  M50+ Teams   (3 score)                                      
  1  Gr.Lowell RR            20 (1,5,14)
  2  Gr.Springfield Harrrier 24 (7,8,9)
  3  Athletics East          32 (3,11,18)
  4  Gr.Boston TC            34 (2,5,17)
  5  BAA                     35 (6,13,16)
  6  Wolfpit RC CT (non-NE)  36 (4,12,20)

  M60+ Teams
  1  Wolfpit RC CT (non-NE)

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE at webmaster@usatfne.org with suggestions for this page. Thanks!