Results: USA 2000 Fall National Cross Country Championships

These the complete results from the USA Fall National Cross Country Championships held at Franklin Park on Saturday, November 25, 2000.

Senior Women's Overall results

            The Boston Athletic Association and Adidas Present
             The USA Fall National Cross Country Championships
  Nov. 25, 2000   SENIOR WOMEN   6017 meters   Franklin Park, Boston, MA
          Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE TmPl TIME    PACE  NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ==== ======= ===== ======================= === === ===== ========================================
    1        20:04  5:22 Kim Fitchen             f    32   350
    2        20:17  5:26 Carrie Tollefson        f    23   240 adidas
    3    1   20:20  5:27 Sarah Hann              f    27   296 Greater Lowell Road Runners
    4    2   20:25  5:28 Collette Liss           f    27   309 Indiana Invaders
    5    3   20:25  5:28 Priscilla Hein          f    24   311 Indiana Invaders
    6    4   20:34  5:30 Kristen Chisum          f    28   328 Reebok Boston
    7    5   20:36  5:31 Amy Lyman               f    25   252 Boston Athletic Association
    8    6   20:37  5:31 Jenelle Deatherage      f    23   360 Wisconsin Runner RT
    9    7   20:41  5:32 Kristin Harper          f    28   281 Fila Track West
   10    8   20:44  5:33 Jaime King              f    24   303 Hager Hobblers
   11        20:44  5:33 Blake Russell           f    25   314 New Balance
   12        20:51  5:35 Turena Johnson Lake     f    25   351
   13    9   20:56  5:36 Katherine Newberry      f    22   262 Boston Running Club
   14        20:58  5:37 Heather Burroughs       f    24   567 Asics
   15   10   21:02  5:38 Jennifer Toomey         f    28   334 Reebok Boston
   16   11   21:03  5:38 Christina Wells         f    25   306 Hager Hobblers
   17        21:03  5:38 Laura Rhodes            f    24   239 adidas
   18   12   21:08  5:40 Melissa Todd            f    25   364 Wisconsin Runner RT
   19   13   21:09  5:40 Tenaya Soderman-Adams   f    27   323 Reebok Aggies
   20   14   21:13  5:41 Mindy Lefler            f    28   268 Club Northwest
   21   15   21:15  5:41 Shannon Smith           f    22   256 Boston Athletic Association
   22   16   21:19  5:42 Kristin Manwaring       f    26   245 adidas Club Connecticut
   23   17   21:19  5:43 Kim Toney               f    28   286 Fila Track West
   24        21:20  5:43 Mimi Corcoran           f    35   273 Central Mass Striders
   25   18   21:23  5:43 Melissa Correa          f    31   280 Fila Track West
   26   19   21:24  5:44 Rebecca Donaghue        f    24   329 Reebok Boston
   27   20   21:25  5:44 Diana Bowser            f    27   250 Boston Athletic Association
   28   21   21:27  5:45 Michelle Sarney         f    27   255 Boston Athletic Association
   29   22   21:30  5:45 Kristin White           f    29   345 Syracuse Chargers TC
   30   23   21:36  5:47 Suzanne Castruita       f    28   308 Indiana Invaders
   31   24   21:37  5:47 Grace Tucker            f    37   299 Greater Lowell Road Runners
   32   25   21:38  5:47 Shelley Smathers        f    28   271 Club Northwest
   33   26   21:38  5:48 Robin Lawhorn           f    29   304 Hager Hobblers
   34   27   21:39  5:48 Karen Steen             f    31   272 Club Northwest
   35        21:40  5:48 Kristen Nicolini        f    23   355
   36   28   21:41  5:48 Anne Curi Preisig       f    33   264 Boston Running Club
   37   29   21:42  5:49 Beth Whitney            f    33   258 Boston Athletic Association
   38   30   21:43  5:49 Aeron Arlin Genet       f    33   324 Reebok Aggies
   39        21:45  5:49 Cathy Stanmeyer         f    31   356
   40   31   21:47  5:50 Judy Porter             f    29   312 Indiana Invaders
   41        21:47  5:50 Chris Lundy             f    60   354
   42   32   21:48  5:50 Andrea Gillespie        f    26   295 Greater Lowell Road Runners
   43        21:50  5:51 Seana Carmean           f    24   300 Greater Springfield Harriers
   44   33   21:50  5:51 Amy Clements            f    28   302 Hager Hobblers
   45   34   21:51  5:51 Christine Reaser        f    34   298 Greater Lowell Road Runners
   46   35   21:52  5:51 Heather Swarts          f    26   343 Syracuse Chargers TC
   47   36   21:56  5:52 Christy Martin          f    25   253 Boston Athletic Association
   48   37   21:57  5:53 Carmen Martinez         f    33   284 Fila Track West
   49   38   21:59  5:53 Gretchen Lohr           f    38   283 Fila Track West
   50   39   22:02  5:54 Shannon Sharp           f    36   270 Club Northwest
   51   40   22:04  5:54 Jennifer Rapaport       f    36   254 Boston Athletic Association
   52   41   22:07  5:55 Yasheka Taylor          f    26   333 Reebok Boston
   53   42   22:09  5:56 Jessica Blake           f    23   288 Greater Boston TC
   54        22:10  5:56 Linn Schulte-Sasse      f    23   278 Farm Team
   55   43   22:11  5:56 Kathleen Harri          f    26   266 Club Northwest
   56   44   22:15  5:58 Stephanie Dueringer     f    25   310 Indiana Invaders
   57        22:16  5:58 Sarah Raitter           f    28   358 West Valley TC
   58   45   22:17  5:58 Susannah Motl           f    23   363 Wisconsin Runner RT
   59   46   22:19  5:58 Michelle Kelly          f    22   341 Syracuse Chargers TC
   60   47   22:21  5:59 Hope Sanders            f    27   313 Indiana Invaders
   61        22:22  5:59 Barbara Gubbins         f    43   357 Warren Street (NY)
   62        22:22  5:59 Candy Angle             f    31   249 Boston Athletic Association*
   63   48   22:25  6:00 Heidi Swarts            f    26   344 Syracuse Chargers TC
   64   49   22:26  6:00 Suzy Walsh              f    27   257 Boston Athletic Association
   65   50   22:26  6:00 Jennifer Patruno        f    28   342 Syracuse Chargers TC
   66   51   22:28  6:01 Yolanda Flamino         f    24   294 Greater Lowell Road Runners
   67        22:28  6:01 Staci Bennett           f    32   335 Run N Fun
   68   52   22:29  6:01 Sarah Heard             f    22   561 Greater Lowell Road Runners
   69        22:30  6:01 Suzanne Segesta         f    29   279 Farm Team
   70        22:30  6:01 Gretchen Welch          f    25   540 Genesee Valley Harriers
   71   53   22:30  6:02 Stephanie Greiber       f    22   361 Wisconsin Runner RT
   72   54   22:32  6:02 Alana Jones             f    23   330 Reebok Boston
   73   55   22:34  6:02 Christine Olen          f    32   326 Reebok Aggies
   74   56   22:36  6:03 Gretchen Hibben         f    35   260 Boston Running Club
   75   57   22:39  6:04 Alison Lapinski         f    37   244 adidas Club Connecticut
   76        22:39  6:04 Jennifer Peck           f    27   277 Farm Team
   77        22:40  6:04 Liz Fagan               f    25   346 TAMALPA
   78   58   22:40  6:04 Alex Babakhanian        f         577 Westchester Puma TC
   79   59   22:40  6:04 Jacinda Raiche          f    28   317 Pacific West TC (CA)
   80        22:41  6:04 Cynthia Schroeder       f    35   336 Run N Fun
   81   60   22:41  6:04 Tara Maguire            f         578 Westchester Puma TC
   82        22:41  6:05 Susannah Landreth       f    32   274 Central Mass Striders
   83   61   22:42  6:05 Lynn Johnson            f         291 Greater Boston TC
   84   62   22:44  6:05 Maura McDonald          f    26   293 Greater Boston TC
   85   63   22:46  6:06 Maura Schneider         f    26   265 Boston Running Club
   86        22:46  6:06 Angela Orefice          f    26   263
   87   64   22:46  6:06 Tracy Villano           f    25   322 Pacific West TC (CA)
   88        22:49  6:06 Rosemarie Lagunas       f    38   365 Wolfpack Intl
   89        22:52  6:07 Cathleen Allen          f    34   359 White Mountain Milers
   90        22:53  6:08 Alexandrea Newman       f    28   307 Impala Racing Team
   91   65   22:54  6:08 Sharon Servidio         f    26   247 adidas Club Connecticut
   92        22:55  6:08 Debbie Gould            f    35   301 Greater Springfield Harriers
   93   66   22:55  6:08 Meredith Garey          f    24   508 Boston Running Club
   94   67   22:59  6:09 Eileen Ferguson         f    33   339 Syracuse Chargers TC
   95   68   23:06  6:11 Theresa Uhrig           f    33   321 Pacific West TC (CA)
   96   69   23:06  6:11 Patrica Ford            f    45   340 Syracuse Chargers TC
   97   70   23:12  6:13 Mary Schena             f    34   318 Pacific West TC (CA)
   98        23:16  6:14 Allie Kassens           f    25   352
   99   71   23:22  6:15 Yvonne Lund             f    36   325 Reebok Aggies
  100   72   23:24  6:16 Patty Pederson          f    36   560 Greater Lowell Road Runners
  101   73   23:26  6:16 Julie Rohloff           f    37   327 Reebok Aggies
  102   74   23:29  6:17 Annemarie Fullem        f    29   242 adidas Club Connecticut
  103   75   23:36  6:19 Kate Paddon             f    38   246 adidas Club Connecticut
  104   76   23:37  6:19 Sarah Leonard           f    30   269 Club Northwest
  105   77   23:39  6:20 Heidi Gerstil           f         579 Westchester Puma TC
  106   78   23:44  6:21 Meredith Kalish         f    24   510 Boston Running Club
  107   79   23:46  6:22 Beth Holst              f    27   362 Wisconsin Runner RT
  108        23:49  6:23 Barbara McManus         f    32   275 Central Mass Striders
  109        23:52  6:23 Kerry Aker              f    27   248 Boston Athletic Association*
  110   80   23:56  6:24 Kelle Taylor            f    37   320 Pacific West TC (CA)
  111        23:57  6:25 April Messenger         f    23   541 Genesee Valley Harriers
  112        24:04  6:27 Martha Blackwell        f    25   575
  113   81   24:05  6:27 Jessica Gibbs           f    25   316 Pacific West TC (CA)
  114        24:07  6:27 Nicole Wilson           f    28   259 Boston Athletic Association*
  115        24:11  6:28 Ann Messenger           f    23   542 Genesee Valley Harriers
  116   82   24:21  6:31 Annie Seawright-Newton  f    35   285 Fila Track West
  117   83   24:24  6:32 Megan Day               f    25   290 Greater Boston TC
  118   84   24:26  6:32 Michelle Lang           f    23   292 Greater Boston TC
  119        24:34  6:35 Alva Dancel             f    28   276 Farm Team
  120   85   24:45  6:37 Katie Carda             f    27   289 Greater Boston TC
  121        24:55  6:40 Laura Gluf              f    34   337 Runners Edge (NY)
  122   86   24:59  6:41 Nancy Morales           f         581 Westchester Puma TC
  123   87   25:12  6:45 Sandie Dalles           f    28   241 adidas Club Connecticut
  124   88   25:21  6:47 Lisa Warren             f    23   305 Hager Hobblers
  125   89   25:33  6:50 Marybeth Evans          f         576 Westchester Puma TC
  126        25:36  6:51 Sarah DeBrun            f    23   251 Boston Athletic Association*
  127        25:55  6:56 Beth Burchill           f    24   543 Genesee Valley Harriers
  128        26:08  7:00 Kim Benner              f    28   348
  129   90   26:21  7:03 Andrea Stone            f    37   319 Pacific West TC (CA)
  130   91   28:11  7:33 Sara Standley           f    33   601 Reebok Aggies
  131   92   29:54  8:00 Kate Cyr                f         582 Westchester Puma TC
  132        32:20  8:39 Christina Maiorano      f    24   261 Boston Running Club*

Senior Men's Overall results

            The Boston Athletic Association and Adidas Present
             The USA Fall National Cross Country Championships
   Nov. 25, 2000   SENIOR MEN   9855 meters   Franklin Park, Boston, MA
          Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE TmPl TIME    PACE  NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ==== ======= ===== ======================= === === ===== ========================================
    1    1   29:01  4:45 Matthew Downin          m    23   232 Wisconsin Runner RT
    2    2   29:05  4:45 Kyle Baker              m    24   113 Indiana Invaders
    3    3   29:06  4:46 Chad Johnson            m    24   104 Hansons Running Shop
    4        29:19  4:48 Peter Sherry            m    32   156 Reebok Enclave
    5    4   29:20  4:48 Greg Jimmerson          m    25    64 Farm Team
    6    5   29:22  4:48 Rick Sluder             m    24   116 Indiana Invaders
    7    6   29:23  4:48 Andy Downin             m    27   233 Wisconsin Runner RT
    8    7   29:23  4:48 Sandu Rebenciuc         m    31    97 Greater Springfield Harriers
    9    8   29:26  4:49 Brad Kirk               m    32   235 Wisconsin Runner RT
   10        29:27  4:49 Nolan Swanson           m    25   222
   11    9   29:28  4:49 Richie Brinker          m    24   101 Hansons Running Shop
   12   10   29:36  4:50 Jim Jurcevich           m    24   105 Hansons Running Shop
   13        29:37  4:51 Michael Cox             m    25    99 Haddonfield RC
   14   11   29:38  4:51 John Howell             m    26   131 Reebok Aggies
   15   12   29:38  4:51 David Bazzi             m    23    52 Club Northwest
   16        29:41  4:51 Ray Pugsley             m    31   155 Reebok Enclave
   17        29:46  4:52 Rick Fuller             m    35   210
   18   13   29:48  4:52 Matt Thull              m    25   238 Wisconsin Runner RT
   19   14   29:48  4:52 Gareth Wilford          m    25   117 Indiana Invaders
   20   15   29:48  4:52 Christopher Pluchos     m         200 Team Strictly Running
   21   16   29:51  4:53 Clint Verran            m    25   107 Hansons Running Shop
   22   17   29:53  4:53 Darin Shearer           m    26   146 Reebok Boston
   23   18   29:57  4:54 Todd Moroney            m    24   114 Indiana Invaders
   24        29:57  4:54 Scott Tantino           m    22   223
   25   19   29:59  4:54 Jason Perscheid         m    25    69 Farm Team
   26   20   30:01  4:55 Chris Lundstrom         m    24   110 Hoys-Excelsior
   27   21   30:07  4:55 Jon Murry               m    24    57 Club Northwest
   28   22   30:07  4:55 Travis Landreth         m    24    65 Farm Team
   29        30:08  4:56 Martin Rosendahl        m    22   219
   30   23   30:09  4:56 Chris Wehrman           m    24   108 Hansons Running Shop
   31   24   30:11  4:56 Chris Schille           m    34   134 Reebok Aggies
   32   25   30:13  4:56 Chad Newton             m    30   199 Team Strictly Running
   33   26   30:14  4:57 Mark McManus            m    27    67 Farm Team
   34   27   30:14  4:57 Nate Bowen              m    23    60 Farm Team
   35        30:14  4:57 Geoff Nickerson         m    22   218
   36   28   30:16  4:57 Brendan Prindiville     m    24   145 Reebok Boston
   37   29   30:17  4:57 Bryan Dunn              m    25    30 Boston Running Club
   38   30   30:19  4:57 Ryan Kirkpatrick        m         584 Westchester Puma TC
   39   31   30:19  4:57 Peter Hammer            m    34    32 Boston Running Club
   40   32   30:19  4:58 E. Henry Dennis         m    26   231 Wisconsin Runner RT
   41        30:20  4:58 Mark Hauser             m    24   174 Santa Monica TC
   42   33   30:21  4:58 Robert Mitchell         m    23    33 Boston Running Club
   43        30:21  4:58 Nick Gramsky            m    22   152 Reebok Enclave
   44   34   30:23  4:58 Arthur Gilks            m    26   140 Reebok Boston
   45   35   30:24  4:58 Ramon Serratos          m         585 Westchester Puma TC
   46   36   30:25  4:59 Kelly Mortenson         m    29   237 Wisconsin Runner RT
   47   37   30:30  4:59 Dan Schwamberger        m    22   171 Runners' Edge
   48        30:31  4:59 Eric Morse              m    35    51 Central Mass Striders
   49   38   30:32  5:00 Chris Charles           m    23    53 Club Northwest
   50   39   30:33  5:00 Dave Shumacher          m    32    41 Cal Coast Track Club
   51        30:35  5:00 Jacques Sallberg        m         593 Westchester Puma TC*
   52   40   30:36  5:00 Jack Dwyer              m    26   139 Reebok Boston
   53   41   30:37  5:00 Danny Martinez          m    38    75 Fila Track West
   54   42   30:37  5:00 Kevin Myles             m    22   178 Surekill TC
   55        30:38  5:01 John Mortimer           m    24     1 adidas
   56   43   30:38  5:01 Mike Pfaff              m    25   144 Reebok Boston
   57   44   30:39  5:01 Glen Mays               m    30    83 Greater Boston TC
   58   45   30:40  5:01 Craig Dickson           m    33    55 Club Northwest
   59   46   30:41  5:01 Mike Melfi              m    24   189 Syracuse Chargers TC
   60   47   30:46  5:02 Jeremy Hurley           m    24   103 Hansons Running Shop
   61   48   30:49  5:02 Harry Stants            m    27   147 Reebok Boston
   62   49   30:49  5:02 Paul Low                m    26   226 West Valley TC
   63   50   30:54  5:03 Ted Fitzpatrick         m    28    18 Boston Athletic Association
   64        30:55  5:03 Michael DiGennaro       m    22   571
   65   51   30:55  5:03 Russ Coleman            m    23   102 Hansons Running Shop
   66   52   30:57  5:04 Brian Gallagher         m    25   177 Surekill TC
   67   53   30:58  5:04 Bryan Dameworth         m    29   225 West Valley TC
   68   54   30:58  5:04 Jamey Harris            m    29   130 Reebok Aggies
   69   55   30:59  5:04 Pat Leone               m    20   184 Syracuse Chargers TC
   70   56   31:00  5:04 Christopher Cummings    m    22   176 Surekill TC
   71   57   31:01  5:04 Michael McKeeman        m    24   216 Boston Running Club
   72   58   31:03  5:05 Mike Mamo               m         583 Westchester Puma TC
   73        31:03  5:05 Stephen Herrera         m    30   606 Mohegan Striders
   74        31:07  5:05 Jesse Blanton           m    23   203 Atlanta TC
   75        31:08  5:06 Tyler McCabe            m    19   215
   76   59   31:10  5:06 Steve Schell            m    24   106 Hansons Running Shop
   77        31:10  5:06 Jason Johns             m    25   100 Haddonfield RC
   78   60   31:11  5:06 Edward Callinan         m    26   205 Surekill TC
   79        31:13  5:06 John McMillian          m    24    35 Brevard TC
   80   61   31:13  5:06 Jason Meany             m    20   188 Syracuse Chargers TC
   81   62   31:15  5:07 Anthony Escarcega       m    23   234 Wisconsin Runner RT
   82   63   31:15  5:07 Christopher Magill      m    27    21 Boston Athletic Association
   83        31:16  5:07 Dean Smith              m    22   570
   84   64   31:17  5:07 Ryan Carrara            m    24    87 Greater Lowell Road Runners
   85   65   31:18  5:07 Jeremy Huffman          m    24    63 Farm Team
   86   66   31:18  5:07 Daniel Johnson          m    28    19 Boston Athletic Association
   87   67   31:19  5:07 Mike Maceiko            m    24   141 Reebok Boston
   88   68   31:20  5:07 Wally Dietrich          m         587 Westchester Puma TC
   89   69   31:21  5:08 Kevin Pierpoint         m    24   133 Reebok Aggies
   90   70   31:22  5:08 Todd Rose               m    27   230 West Valley TC
   91   71   31:23  5:08 David Helm              m    28   166 Runners' Edge
   92   72   31:24  5:08 William Raitter         m    30   229 West Valley TC
   93   73   31:26  5:08 Phil Gonzalez           m    23    72 Fila Track West
   94   74   31:27  5:09 David Beals             m    23   127 Reebok Aggies
   95   75   31:29  5:09 Ryan Meissen            m    22   236 Wisconsin Runner RT
   96   76   31:31  5:09 Keven O'Neil            m    30    24 Boston Athletic Association
   97   77   31:32  5:09 Michael Richardson      m    27    25 Boston Athletic Association
   98   78   31:33  5:10 Jeff Paterno            m    26   143 Reebok Boston
   99   79   31:33  5:10 Peter Doughtery         m    27    79 Greater Boston TC
  100   80   31:34  5:10 Rob Devlin              m    36   196 Team Strictly Running
  101        31:35  5:10 Robert Grady            m    27   509 NY Pioneers
  102   81   31:38  5:10 Eric Johnson            m    26   160 Run N Fun
  103   82   31:38  5:10 Mike Maloney            m    30    89 Greater Lowell Road Runners
  104   83   31:39  5:10 Thomas Sabol            m    25   179 Surekill TC
  105        31:39  5:11 Mark Fonnemann          m    22   209
  106   84   31:42  5:11 Rey Flores              m    35    62 Farm Team
  107   85   31:43  5:11 Brian Cunningham        m    24    29 Boston Running Club
  108   86   31:45  5:11 Terrance Shea           m    27    26 Boston Athletic Association
  109   87   31:46  5:12 Adam Crandall           m    24   181 Syracuse Chargers TC
  110   88   31:47  5:12 Bill Baldwin            m    28   193 Team Strictly Running
  111   89   31:47  5:12 Steve Pasche            m    25   170 Runners' Edge
  112        31:48  5:12 Alan Black              m    27   202 Atlanta TC
  113   90   31:49  5:12 Allen Broderius         m    25   165 Runners' Edge
  114        31:49  5:12 Johnathan Russell       m    25   120 New Balance
  115   91   31:51  5:12 Brian Lombardo          m    23   185 Syracuse Chargers TC
  116   92   31:52  5:13 Charles Hubbard         m    39   159 Run N Fun
  117   93   31:54  5:13 Ray Butman              m    25    70 Fila Track West
  118   94   31:55  5:13 Michael Stoich          m    23   164 Run N Fun
  119   95   31:56  5:13 Steve Frisone           m    29    39 Cal Coast Track Club
  120   96   31:57  5:13 Kevin Barda             m    33    38 Cal Coast Track Club
  121        31:59  5:14 MArk Mayall             m    29   142 Reebok Boston**
  122        31:59  5:14 Scott Clark             m          49 Central Mass Striders
  123   97   31:59  5:14 Mike Platt              m    39   190 Syracuse Chargers TC
  124   98   32:00  5:14 Jason Minnick           m    27   169 Runners' Edge
  125        32:00  5:14 Brian Brodrick          m    25   204 Atlanta TC
  126   99   32:01  5:14 Martin Owens            m    31    96 Greater Springfield Harriers
  127  100   32:01  5:14 Rodney Hemingway        m    24    81 Greater Boston TC
  128  101   32:02  5:14 Daniel Gonzalez         m    28   129 Reebok Aggies
  129  102   32:05  5:15 Dennis Floyd            m    24    80 Greater Boston TC
  130  103   32:07  5:15 Derek Phillips          m    27   162 Run N Fun
  131        32:07  5:15 Patrick Dunn            m    18   207
  132  104   32:08  5:15 Derek White             m    28   191 Syracuse Chargers TC
  133        32:08  5:15 Randy Feeley            m    20   573
  134        32:08  5:15 Andy St.Amour           m    23   574
  135  105   32:09  5:15 Dan Arsenault           m    38    37 Cal Coast Track Club
  136  106   32:10  5:16 John Charlton           m    34   195 Team Strictly Running
  137  107   32:12  5:16 Tom Doody               m    38    88 Greater Lowell Road Runners
  138  108   32:13  5:16 Brandon Mogayzal        m    23    90 Greater Lowell Road Runners
  139  109   32:13  5:16 John Blouin             m    26    77 Greater Boston TC
  140  110   32:14  5:16 Carlton Jones           m    34   568 Club Northwest
  141  111   32:14  5:16 Mike Aiken              m    22   192 Team Strictly Running
  142  112   32:17  5:17 Sean Nixon              m    29   228 West Valley TC
  143        32:18  5:17 Kevin Szek              m    20   572
  144  113   32:19  5:17 John (mike) Jackson     m    25   132 Reebok Aggies
  145  114   32:20  5:17 Rick Herr               m    33    40 Cal Coast Track Club
  146  115   32:20  5:17 Lars Dietrich           m    34    17 Boston Athletic Association
  147  116   32:21  5:17 Ryan Gallagher          m    24   109 Hoys-Excelsior
  148  117   32:21  5:17 Bradford Klinedinst     m    24    94 Greater Springfield Harriers
  149  118   32:22  5:18 Bill Grogan             m         588 Westchester Puma TC
  150        32:24  5:18 Ken McPherson           m    25   187 Syracuse Chargers TC*
  151        32:25  5:18 Mike Toomey             m    28   148 Reebok Boston**
  152  119   32:28  5:19 Ben Nephew              m    25    84 Greater Boston TC
  153  120   32:29  5:19 S.Chris Getman          m    26   183 Syracuse Chargers TC
  154  121   32:29  5:19 Patrick Murphy          m    24    91 Greater Lowell Road Runners
  155  122   32:30  5:19 Jon Koch                m    25   168 Runners' Edge
  156        32:31  5:19 Pat Callahan            m    28   136 Reebok Boston*
  157  123   32:33  5:19 Chris Callinan          m    30   175 Surekill TC
  158        32:36  5:20 Carlos Castro           m    31   172 Runners Edge (NY)
  159  124   32:37  5:20 Jesse Williams          m    23    58 Club Northwest
  160  125   32:37  5:20 Duke Renbliski          m    25   163 Run N Fun
  161  126   32:38  5:20 Jose Jimenez            m    26    74 Fila Track West
  162  127   32:41  5:21 Gus Harper              m    28    73 Fila Track West
  163        32:41  5:21 Vincent Connelly        m    37   138 Reebok Boston*
  164        32:41  5:21 Bob Irwin               m    27     5 Adirondack All-Stars
  165  128   32:49  5:22 Brian Richter           m    31   112 Hoys-Excelsior
  166  129   32:50  5:22 Sheldon Young           m    27   554 Greater Lowell Road Runners
  167  130   32:54  5:23 Jim Brunswick           m    32   530 Genesee Valley Harriers
  168        32:55  5:23 Mark Gaffney            m    33   182 Syracuse Chargers TC*
  169  131   32:57  5:23 Terry McNatt            m    35    44 Cambridge Sports Union
  170  132   32:59  5:24 Jim Pawlicki            m    26    85 Greater Boston TC
  171  133   33:03  5:24 Joe Shairs              m    32   125 North Shore Striders
  172  134   33:04  5:24 Scott Knapp             m    32   531 Genesee Valley Harriers
  173        33:07  5:25 Mark Gyandoh            m    25   212
  174  135   33:09  5:25 Mark Davies             m    29    54 Club Northwest
  175  136   33:11  5:26 John Cullinan           m    23    93 Greater Springfield Harriers
  176        33:16  5:26 Christopher Gould       m    35   605 Sugarloaf Mt AC
  177        33:22  5:27 Paul Malone             m    23   214 Atlanta TC
  178        33:24  5:28 Sean Williams           m         591 Westchester Puma TC*
  179  137   33:25  5:28 Jason Knarr             m    24   534 Genesee Valley Harriers
  180  138   33:25  5:28 Dan Rohnke              m    35   532 Genesee Valley Harriers
  181        33:26  5:28 Joe Medrann             m    23   217
  182  139   33:27  5:28 Matthew Mulvaney        m    18    95 Greater Springfield Harriers
  183  140   33:28  5:28 Ian Shearer             m    30   126 North Shore Striders
  184        33:28  5:28 Ben Nichols             m    29   173 San Diego-Imperial
  185  141   33:29  5:28 Jason Burke             m    24    78 Greater Boston TC
  186        33:29  5:29 Gregory Putnam          m    31    86 Greater Boston TC*
  187        33:31  5:29 Jamie Chisum            m    31   137 Reebok Boston*
  188  142   33:36  5:30 Joe Parks               m    23   115 Indiana Invaders
  189  143   33:37  5:30 Ken Graham              m    27    12 Bellmore Striders
  190  144   33:38  5:30 Dan Mancini             m    36   111 Hoys-Excelsior
  191  145   33:43  5:31 Tom Bousquet            m    19   545 Greater Springfield Harriers
  192  146   33:44  5:31 Peter Glavin            m    38   535 Genesee Valley Harriers
  193  147   33:51  5:32 Carlos Rivera           m    26    98 Greater Springfield Harriers
  194  148   33:57  5:33 Dan Hayes               m    26    56 Club Northwest
  195  149   34:00  5:34 Adam Cigliano           m    28     8 Bellmore Striders
  196  150   34:04  5:34 Matt Kenny              m    28   198 Team Strictly Running
  197  151   34:05  5:34 Chris Ross              m    34   514 Hoys-Excelsior
  198  152   34:06  5:34 Eddie Sanchez           m    22    76 Fila Track West
  199  153   34:06  5:35 Juan Estella            m    21    11 Bellmore Striders
  200        34:07  5:35 Tim Silva               m    38   220
  201        34:10  5:35 Pete Bottomley          m    39   118 Maine Track Club
  202        34:14  5:36 Rodney Furr             m    37   211
  203  154   34:16  5:36 Bernard Hyland          m    27   603 Athletics East
  204        34:16  5:36 Matt LoPiccolo          m    25   186 Syracuse Chargers TC*
  205  155   34:23  5:37 Chris Volante           m    27    27 Boston Athletic Association
  206  156   34:25  5:38 Brian Cloherty          m    31     9 Bellmore Striders
  207  157   34:31  5:39 Patrick Dwyer           m    29    31 Boston Running Club
  208  158   34:33  5:39 Derek Sawyer            m    29    45 Cambridge Sports Union
  209        34:46  5:41 Sam Bell                m    24   201
  210  159   34:48  5:41 Tim Reetz               m    24   533 Genesee Valley Harriers
  211        34:53  5:42 Chris Voce              m    24   149 Reebok Boston**
  212  160   34:56  5:43 James Preisig           m    42    34 Boston Running Club
  213  161   35:01  5:44 Matt Catlin             m    30   536 Genesee Valley Harriers
  214  162   35:03  5:44 Mike DiMauro            m    33   123 North Shore Striders
  215  163   35:19  5:46 John Gillis             m    36   124 North Shore Striders
  216  164   35:27  5:48 Joao Silva              m    35    47 Cambridge Sports Union
  217        35:34  5:49 Dean Grusky             m         592 Westchester Puma TC*
  218  165   35:36  5:49 James Rhoades           m    32     7 Athletics East
  219  166   35:48  5:51 Marcello Scippa         m    33   610 Athletics East
  220        35:54  5:52 Jason DeRocco           m    27     3 Adirondack All-Stars
  221  167   35:58  5:53 Oleg Shpyrko            m    24    46 Cambridge Sports Union
  222        36:01  5:53 Greg MacGowan           m    34    82 Greater Boston TC*
  223  168   36:10  5:55 Alex Cuozzo             m    42    10 Bellmore Striders
  224  169   36:33  5:59 Jean-Dany Joachim       m    38   611 Athletics East
  225        36:34  5:59 Jason Santarcanagelo    m    24     6 Adirondack All-Stars
  226  170   36:58  6:03 Mike Brouillette        m    22    92 Greater Springfield Harriers
  227  171   37:19  6:06 Tom Conlon              m    36   122 North Shore Striders
  228        37:25  6:07 Justin Rexwood          m    23   609 Tri-Valley Frontrunners
  229  172   37:39  6:09 Shane Kelly             m    30    43 Cambridge Sports Union
  230        37:49  6:11 Travis Dunbar           m    22   206
  231  173   38:04  6:13 Michael Baker           m    22   506 Athletics East
  232        38:08  6:14 David Menard            m    34    22 Boston Athletic Association*
  233  174   38:11  6:15 Jacob Michaels          m    33   227 West Valley TC
  234  175   38:13  6:15 Chris Kartchoke         m    31   161 Run N Fun
  235  176   38:26  6:17 Daniel Andrus           m    27   537 Genesee Valley Harriers
  236        39:18  6:25 John Alexanderson       m    36    16 Boston Athletic Association*
  237        39:27  6:27 Christopher Ummer       m    39   224
  238  177   39:31  6:28 Eric Walter             m    35    15 Bellmore Striders

Master Women's Overall results

            The Boston Athletic Association and Adidas Present
             The USA Fall National Cross Country Championships
  Nov. 25, 2000   MASTERS WOMEN   9855 meters   Franklin Park, Boston, MA
          Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE TIME    PACE  NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ======= ===== ======================= === === ===== ========================================
    1   37:48  6:11 Susan LaChance          f    40   477 Cambridge Sports Union
    2   38:57  6:22 Carolyn Smith-Hanna     f    50   529 Genesee Valley Harriers
    3   39:07  6:24 Susan Maslowski         f    48   481 Greater Lowell Road Runners
    4   39:46  6:30 Jeanne Hackett          f    42   498 Run to Win
    5   39:57  6:32 Maureen Burns           f    40   473 Central Mass Striders
    6   40:33  6:38 Susan Gustafson         f    54   490 Liberty AC
    7   40:35  6:38 Carol Hogan             f    50   497 Run to Win
    8   40:35  6:38 Ellie Tucker            f    46   499 Run to Win
    9   40:42  6:39 Cynthia Gaudere         f    41   474 Central Mass Striders
   10   41:21  6:46 Claire McManus          f    44   479 Greater Boston TC
   11   42:05  6:53 Deborah Bullerjahn      f    51   491 Liberty AC
   12   42:08  6:53 Pat Robinson            f         576 Cambridge Sports Union
   13   42:15  6:54 Maureen Sullivan        f    45   563 Greater Lowell Road Runners
   14   42:20  6:55 Ellen MacGilvray        f    41   475 Central Mass Striders
   15   42:36  6:58 Mari White              f    41   500 Run to Win
   16   43:45  7:09 Elizabeth Duquette      f    45   483 Greater Springfield Harriers
   17   45:28  7:26 Karen Lein              f    42   484 Liberty AC
   18   45:42  7:28 Cynthia Hastings        f    43   480 Greater Boston TC
   19   46:07  7:32 Elizabeth Riordan       f    53   504
   20   46:17  7:34 Doris Hearty            f    46   485 Liberty AC
   21   47:15  7:43 Cindy Andrews           f    48   501 Run to Win
   22   47:40  7:47 Chris Anderson          f    47   486 Liberty AC
   23   48:32  7:56 Bonnie Hoag             f    40   502 Run to Win
   24   48:56  8:00 Carolyn Cappetta        f    64   496 Liberty AC
   25   49:09  8:02 Regina Wright           f    58   487 Liberty AC
   26   49:40  8:07 Mardi Reed              f    57   488 Liberty AC
   27   50:43  8:17 Ann Igoe                f    51   492 Liberty AC
   28   51:05  8:21 Lee Kraft               f    51   489 Liberty AC
   29   51:18  8:23 Tami Graf               f    64   505
   30   51:36  8:26 Sherisa Sterling        f    47   472 Boston Running Club*
   31   51:54  8:29 Andrea Hatch            f    57   493 Liberty AC
   32   52:02  8:30 Dotty Fine              f    56   478 Greater Boston TC
   33   56:51  9:17 Mary Harada             f    65   495 Liberty AC
   34 1:01:39 10:04 Molly Johnson           f    60   494 Liberty AC


Master Men's Overall results

            The Boston Athletic Association and Adidas Present
             The USA Fall National Cross Country Championships
   Nov. 25, 2000   MASTERS MEN   9855 meters   Franklin Park, Boston, MA
          Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE TIME    PACE  NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ======= ===== ======================= === === ===== ========================================
    1   30:48  5:02 Thomas Dalton           m    42   369 Adirondack AC
    2   31:40  5:11 Craig Fram              m    42   547 Whirlaway Racing Team
    3   31:48  5:12 Tim Minor               m    42   436 Reebok Aggies
    4   31:59  5:14 Paul Hammond            m    40   548 Whirlaway Racing Team
    5   32:03  5:15 Bob Winn                m    42   411 Greater Lowell Road Runners
    6   32:09  5:15 Armando Siqueiros       m    41   439 Reebok Aggies
    7   32:41  5:21 Jeff Shaver             m    40   438 Reebok Aggies
    8   32:46  5:22 Kenneth Leinbach        m    45   379 Boston Athletic Association
    9   32:49  5:22 Terence Boynton         m    41   433 Reebok Aggies
   10   32:50  5:22 Michael Bruhn           m    41   451
   11   32:52  5:22 Geary Daniels           m    46   389 Central Mass Striders
   12   32:55  5:23 Rich Coughlin           m    40   368 Adirondack AC
   13   32:56  5:23 John Barbour            m    46   405 Greater Lowell Road Runners
   14   32:59  5:24 Charlie Andrews         m    43   519 Genesee Valley Harriers
   15   33:11  5:26 Jim Garcia              m    42   391 Central Mass Striders
   16   33:15  5:26 Gary Moore              m    44   523 Genesee Valley Harriers
   17   33:28  5:28 Greg Domantay           m    40   413
   18   33:30  5:29 Doug Martyn             m    40   550 Whirlaway Racing Team
   19   33:31  5:29 Scott Brown             m    42   549 Whirlaway Racing Team
   20   33:40  5:30 Charles McMullen        m    49   522 Genesee Valley Harriers
   21   33:41  5:30 Kevin Retelle           m    44   552 Whirlaway Racing Team
   22   33:42  5:31 W.F. Newhall            m    42   423 Irish American TC
   23   33:47  5:31 Kevin Williams          m    42   371 Adirondack AC
   24   33:50  5:32 Vladimir Krivoy         m    50   456
   25   33:51  5:32 Andrew MacDonald        m    41   380 Boston Athletic Association
   26   33:54  5:33 Thomas Cushman          m    47   434 Reebok Aggies
   27   34:04  5:34 George Hernandez        m    40   595 Westchester Puma TC
   28   34:06  5:35 John Goodwin            m    45   407 Greater Lowell Road Runners
   29   34:11  5:35 Bob Nugent              m    40   520 Genesee Valley Harriers
   30   34:20  5:37 Lou Ristaino            m    41   551 Whirlaway Racing Team
   31   34:24  5:38 Emil Magallanes         m    45   435 Reebok Aggies
   32   34:28  5:38 Kevin Searls            m    42   437 Reebok Aggies
   33   34:30  5:38 Phil Riley              m    49   410 Greater Lowell Road Runners
   34   34:32  5:39 Larry Olsen             m    54   450 Tri-Valley Frontrunners
   35   34:35  5:39 Marty Lechleider        m    43   557 Greater Lowell Road Runners
   36   34:37  5:40 Steve Jackson           m    41   408 Greater Lowell Road Runners
   37   34:45  5:41 John Tolbert            m    40   385 Boston Athletic Association
   38   34:48  5:41 Donald Salamone         m    45   383 Boston Athletic Association
   39   34:54  5:42 Jim Robinson            m    47   524 Genesee Valley Harriers
   40   34:58  5:43 Allan Muir              m    45   381 Boston Athletic Association
   41   35:14  5:46 Bill Dixon              m    53   558 Greater Lowell Road Runners
   42   35:16  5:46 Thomas Sullivan         m    41   565
   43   35:21  5:47 Michael Davis           m    43   374 Boston Athletic Association**
   44   35:24  5:47 Jerry Learned           m    52   398 Central Mass Striders
   45   35:26  5:48 Fred Kitzrow            m    44   370 Adirondack AC
   46   35:29  5:48 Jon Didrickson          m    45   375 Boston Athletic Association
   47   35:32  5:49 Bill Gaudere            m    43   392 Central Mass Striders
   48   35:39  5:50 John Gorman             m    43   553 Whirlaway Racing Team
   49   35:50  5:51 Tim McMullen            m    47   521 Genesee Valley Harriers
   50   35:52  5:52 Isha Murphy             m    43   403 Florida TC
   51   35:53  5:52 Bob Willis              m    50   420 Greater Springfield Harriers
   52   35:54  5:52 Michael Kelleher        m    43   415 Greater Springfield Harriers
   53   35:59  5:53 James Goggin            m    46   421 HFC
   54   36:07  5:54 Richard Ovian           m    45   394 Central Mass Striders
   55   36:09  5:55 Bob Hodge               m    45   393 Central Mass Striders
   56   36:12  5:55 Walter Berkowicz        m    42   387 Central Mass Striders
   57   36:14  5:55 Sam Eid                 m    41   376 Boston Athletic Association
   58   36:30  5:58 Larry Ingram            m    56   454
   59   36:31  5:58 Tim Blouin              m    44   406 Greater Lowell Road Runners
   60   36:47  6:01 Colin McArdle           m    56   607 Boston Running Club
   61   36:50  6:01 Joe Fischetti           m    40   402 Cambridge Sports Union
   62   36:50  6:01 Bill Borla              m    60   467 Wolfpit RC
   63   36:51  6:01 Frank Rucki             m    51   400 Central Mass Striders
   64   36:54  6:02 Peter Schmidt           m    42   384 Boston Athletic Association*
   65   36:55  6:02 Don Coffman             m    57   460 Victory Athletic Club
   66   36:56  6:02 Roger Price             m    51   431 Raritan Valley RR
   67   36:58  6:03 William Bosmann         m    50   427 Raritan Valley RR
   68   37:00  6:03 Chris Burns             m    45   367 Adirondack AC
   69   37:02  6:03 Dennis Van Kerkhove     m    41   526 Genesee Valley Harriers
   70   37:06  6:04 Harvey Blonder          m    47   448 Tri-Valley Frontrunners
   71   37:19  6:06 Gary Wallace            m    50   516 Raritan Valley RR
   72   37:31  6:08 Douglas Prindle         m    40   525 Genesee Valley Harriers
   73   37:39  6:09 Terry Fremdling         m    52   462 Victory Athletic Club
   74   37:42  6:10 Celio Hernandez         m    47   546 Greater Springfield Harriers
   75   37:46  6:11 John Boyle              m    56   396 Central Mass Striders
   76   37:49  6:11 Alan Rondo              m    50   399 Central Mass Striders
   77   37:52  6:11 Richard Clark           m    46   444 Sugarloaf Mt AC
   78   37:57  6:12 Brad Kron               m    51   378 Boston Athletic Association*
   79   38:05  6:14 David Depew             m    44   452
   80   38:10  6:14 Mark Hines              m    50   397 Central Mass Striders
   81   38:21  6:16 Bradford Hurst          m    47   377 Boston Athletic Association
   82   38:32  6:18 Richard Tabbut          m    42   425 North Shore Striders
   83   38:35  6:19 Richard Puckerin        m    50   386 Boston Running Club
   84   38:39  6:19 Douglas Brown           m    55   428 Raritan Valley RR
   85   38:42  6:20 Bob Ullrich             m    53   466 Victory Athletic Club
   86   38:49  6:21 Arthur Roberts          m    56   418 Greater Springfield Harriers
   87   38:54  6:22 Jim Boyle               m    51   528 Genesee Valley Harriers*
   88   39:02  6:23 Bob Pertak              m    50   596 Westchester Puma TC
   89   39:09  6:24 Paul Salerni            m    44   459
   90   39:15  6:25 Heriberto Medina Sr.    m    44   564 Millrose AA
   91   39:20  6:26 Carl Grimm              m    61   527 Genesee Valley Harriers
   92   39:21  6:26 Beuford Greb            m    57   414 Greater Springfield Harriers
   93   39:21  6:26 Bill Delph              m    59   461 Victory Athletic Club
   94   39:33  6:28 Steve Prouty            m    55   544 Greater Springfield Harriers
   95   39:35  6:28 Bruce Kirchner          m    43   416 Greater Springfield Harriers
   96   39:39  6:29 Michael Malloy          m    57   463 Victory Athletic Club
   97   39:51  6:31 Thom Weddle             m    62   470
   98   39:52  6:31 Patrick Cosgrove        m    60   429 Raritan Valley RR
   99   39:53  6:31 Terry Reed              m    53   465 Victory Athletic Club
  100   40:01  6:33 John Boyle              m    58   507
  101   40:09  6:34 Jurenas Vaidis          m    57   517 Genesee Valley Harriers
  102   40:31  6:37 James Murphy            m    53   417 Greater Springfield Harriers
  103   40:40  6:39 Michael Cabot           m    51   412 Greater Springfield Harriers
  104   40:42  6:39 Joseph Green            m    49   426 Parkway RC
  105   40:44  6:40 Edward Kelly            m    48   455
  106   40:51  6:41 John Dugdale            m    66   468 Wolfpit RC
  107   40:59  6:42 Paul Toohey             m    43   441 Run to Win
  108   41:16  6:45 Tom Fitzgerald          m    45   390 Central Mass Striders
  109   41:42  6:49 John Nowatkowski        m    56   430 Raritan Valley RR
  110   42:00  6:52 Leo Murillo             m    46   443 Runners Edge (NY)
  111   42:06  6:53 Peter Orni              m    57   566 Central Mass Striders
  112   42:16  6:55 Mooney Coleman          m    60   600 Westchester Puma TC
  113   42:26  6:56 Richard Murray          m    54   382 Boston Athletic Association*
  114   43:34  7:07 Denny LeBlanc           m    58   409 Greater Lowell Road Runners
  115   43:41  7:08 Ino Cantu               m    66   447 Terlingua (TX)
  116   43:48  7:10 Jim Hilton              m    66   446 Snohomish TC
  117   44:03  7:12 Bill Walsh              m    62   598 Westchester Puma TC
  118   44:09  7:13 Harold Hatch            m    61   569
  119   44:17  7:14 Denis Daly              m    62   599 Westchester Puma TC
  120   44:39  7:18 Peter Stasz             m    53   419 Greater Springfield Harriers
  121   44:48  7:19 Fred Wellman            m    60   445 Sugarloaf Mt AC
  122   45:35  7:27 Jerry LeVasseur         m    63   469 Wolfpit RC
  123   46:05  7:32 Frank Ruddy             m    62   597 Westchester Puma TC
  124   46:33  7:37 Tim Tobin               m    63   471
  125   48:44  7:58 Raymond Boutotte        m    55   395 Central Mass Striders
  126   50:07  8:11 Tom Wright              m    64   372 Boston Athletic Association**
  127   55:15  9:02 John McManus            m    77   608 Millrose AA
  128 1:01:39 10:05 Michael McGuirk         m    54   457


Senior Women's Team results

            The Boston Athletic Association and Adidas Present
             The USA Fall National Cross Country Championships
  Nov. 25, 2000   SENIOR WOMEN   6017 meters   Franklin Park, Boston, MA
          Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         SENIOR WOMEN TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. Boston Athletic Association
            5   15   20   21   29  (36) (40) (49) =    90
         Amy Lyman, Shannon Smith, Diana Bowser, Michelle Sarney, Beth Whitney,
         Christy Martin, Jennifer Rapaport, Suzy Walsh
  2. Indiana Invaders
            2    3   23   31   44  (47)           =   103
         Collette Liss, Priscilla Hein, Suzanne Castruita, Judy Porter,
         Stephanie Dueringer, Hope Sanders
  3. Fila Track West
            7   17   18   37   38  (82)           =   117
         Kristin Harper, Kim Toney, Melissa Correa, Carmen Martinez, Gretchen
         Lohr, Annie Seawright-Newton
  4. Reebok Boston
            4   10   19   41   54                 =   128
         Kristen Chisum, Jennifer Toomey, Rebecca Donaghue, Yasheka Taylor,
         Alana Jones
  5. Greater Lowell Road Runners
            1   24   32   34   51  (52) (72)      =   142
         Sarah Hann, Grace Tucker, Andrea Gillespie, Christine Reaser, Yolanda
         Flamino, Sarah Heard, Patty Pederson
  6. Club Northwest
           14   25   27   39   43  (76)           =   148
         Mindy Lefler, Shelley Smathers, Karen Steen, Shannon Sharp, Kathleen
         Harri, Sarah Leonard
  7. Hager Hobblers
            8   11   26   33   88                 =   166
         Jaime King, Christina Wells, Robin Lawhorn, Amy Clements, Lisa Warren
  8. Wisconsin Runner RT
            6   12   45   53   79                 =   195
         Jenelle Deatherage, Melissa Todd, Susannah Motl, Stephanie Greiber,
         Beth Holst
  9. Syracuse Chargers TC
           22   35   46   48   50  (67) (69)      =   201
         Kristin White, Heather Swarts, Michelle Kelly, Heidi Swarts, Jennifer
         Patruno, Eileen Ferguson, Patrica Ford
 10. Boston Running Club
            9   28   56   63   66  (78)           =   222
         Katherine Newberry, Anne Curi Preisig, Gretchen Hibben, Maura
         Schneider, Meredith Garey, Meredith Kalish
 11. Reebok Aggies
           13   30   55   71   73  (91)           =   242
         Tenaya Soderman-Adams, Aeron Arlin Genet, Christine Olen, Yvonne Lund,
         Julie Rohloff, Sara Standley
 12. adidas Club Connecticut
           16   57   65   74   75  (87)           =   287
         Kristin Manwaring, Alison Lapinski, Sharon Servidio, Annemarie Fullem,
         Kate Paddon, Sandie Dalles
 13. Greater Boston TC
           42   61   62   83   84  (85)           =   332
         Jessica Blake, Lynn Johnson, Maura McDonald, Megan Day, Michelle Lang,
         Katie Carda
 14. Pacific West TC (CA)
           59   64   68   70   80  (81) (90)      =   341
         Jacinda Raiche, Tracy Villano, Theresa Uhrig, Mary Schena, Kelle
         Taylor, Jessica Gibbs, Andrea Stone
 15. Westchester Puma TC
           58   60   77   86   89  (92)           =   370
         Alex Babakhanian, Tara Maguire, Heidi Gerstil, Nancy Morales, Marybeth
         Evans, Kate Cyr

Senior Men's Team results

            The Boston Athletic Association and Adidas Present
             The USA Fall National Cross Country Championships
   Nov. 25, 2000   SENIOR MEN   9855 meters   Franklin Park, Boston, MA
          Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          SENIOR MEN TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. Wisconsin Runner RT
            1    6    8   13   32  (36) (62) (75) =    60
         Matthew Downin, Andy Downin, Brad Kirk, Matt Thull, E. Henry Dennis,
         Kelly Mortenson, Anthony Escarcega, Ryan Meissen
  2. Hansons Running Shop
            3    9   10   16   23  (47) (51) (59) =    61
         Chad Johnson, Richie Brinker, Jim Jurcevich, Clint Verran, Chris
         Wehrman, Jeremy Hurley, Russ Coleman, Steve Schell
  3. Farm Team
            4   19   22   26   27  (65) (84)      =    98
         Greg Jimmerson, Jason Perscheid, Travis Landreth, Mark McManus, Nate
         Bowen, Jeremy Huffman, Rey Flores
  4. Reebok Boston
           17   28   34   40   43  (48) (67) (78) =   162
         Darin Shearer, Brendan Prindiville, Arthur Gilks, Jack Dwyer, Mike
         Pfaff, Harry Stants, Mike Maceiko, Jeff Paterno
  5. Indiana Invaders
            2    5   14   18  142                 =   181
         Kyle Baker, Rick Sluder, Gareth Wilford, Todd Moroney, Joe Parks
  6. Club Northwest
           12   21   38   45  110 (124)(135)(148) =   226
         David Bazzi, Jon Murry, Chris Charles, Craig Dickson, Carlton Jones,
         Jesse Williams, Mark Davies, Dan Hayes
  7. Reebok Aggies
           11   24   54   69   74 (101)(113)      =   232
         John Howell, Chris Schille, Jamey Harris, Kevin Pierpoint, David Beals,
         Daniel Gonzalez, John (mike) Jackson
  8. Boston Running Club
           29   31   33   57   85 (157)(160)      =   235
         Bryan Dunn, Peter Hammer, Robert Mitchell, Michael McKeeman, Brian
         Cunningham, Patrick Dwyer, James Preisig
  9. Surekill TC
           42   52   56   60   83 (123)           =   293
         Kevin Myles, Brian Gallagher, Christopher Cummings, Edward Callinan,
         Thomas Sabol, Chris Callinan
 10. Westchester Puma TC
           30   35   58   68  118                 =   309
         Ryan Kirkpatrick, Ramon Serratos, Mike Mamo, Wally Dietrich, Bill
         Grogan
 11. Team Strictly Running
           15   25   80   88  106 (111)(150)      =   314
         Christopher Pluchos, Chad Newton, Rob Devlin, Bill Baldwin, John
         Charlton, Mike Aiken, Matt Kenny
 12. Boston Athletic Association
           50   63   66   76   77  (86)(115)(155) =   332
         Ted Fitzpatrick, Christopher Magill, Daniel Johnson, Keven O'Neil,
         Michael Richardson, Terrance Shea, Lars Dietrich, Chris Volante
 13. Syracuse Chargers TC
           46   55   61   87   91  (97)(104)(120) =   340
         Mike Melfi, Pat Leone, Jason Meany, Adam Crandall, Brian Lombardo,
         Mike Platt, Derek White, S.Chris Getman
 14. West Valley TC
           49   53   70   72  112 (174)           =   356
         Paul Low, Bryan Dameworth, Todd Rose, William Raitter, Sean Nixon,
         Jacob Michaels
 15. Runners' Edge
           37   71   89   90   98 (122)           =   385
         Dan Schwamberger, David Helm, Steve Pasche, Allen Broderius, Jason
         Minnick, Jon Koch
 16. Greater Boston TC
           44   79  100  102  109 (119)(132)(141) =   434
         Glen Mays, Peter Doughtery, Rodney Hemingway, Dennis Floyd, John
         Blouin, Ben Nephew, Jim Pawlicki, Jason Burke
 17. Cal Coast Track Club
           39   95   96  105  114                 =   449
         Dave Shumacher, Steve Frisone, Kevin Barda, Dan Arsenault, Rick Herr
 18. Fila Track West
           41   73   93  126  127 (152)           =   460
         Danny Martinez, Phil Gonzalez, Ray Butman, Jose Jimenez, Gus Harper,
         Eddie Sanchez
 19. Greater Lowell Road Runners
           64   82  107  108  121 (129)           =   482
         Ryan Carrara, Mike Maloney, Tom Doody, Brandon Mogayzal, Patrick
         Murphy, Sheldon Young
 20. Run N Fun
           81   92   94  103  125 (175)           =   495
         Eric Johnson, Charles Hubbard, Michael Stoich, Derek Phillips, Duke
         Renbliski, Chris Kartchoke
 21. Greater Springfield Harriers
            7   99  117  136  139 (145)(147)(170) =   498
         Sandu Rebenciuc, Martin Owens, Bradford Klinedinst, John Cullinan,
         Matthew Mulvaney, Tom Bousquet, Carlos Rivera, Mike Brouillette
 22. Hoys-Excelsior
           20  116  128  144  151                 =   559
         Chris Lundstrom, Ryan Gallagher, Brian Richter, Dan Mancini, Chris
         Ross
 23. Genesee Valley Harriers
          130  134  137  138  146 (159)(161)(176) =   685
         Jim Brunswick, Scott Knapp, Jason Knarr, Dan Rohnke, Peter Glavin, Tim
         Reetz, Matt Catlin, Daniel Andrus
 24. North Shore Striders
          133  140  162  163  171                 =   769
         Joe Shairs, Ian Shearer, Mike DiMauro, John Gillis, Tom Conlon
 24. Bellmore Striders
          143  149  153  156  168 (177)           =   769
         Ken Graham, Adam Cigliano, Juan Estella, Brian Cloherty, Alex Cuozzo,
         Eric Walter
 26. Cambridge Sports Union
          131  158  164  167  172                 =   792
         Terry McNatt, Derek Sawyer, Joao Silva, Oleg Shpyrko, Shane Kelly
 27. Athletics East
          154  165  166  169  173                 =   827
         Bernard Hyland, James Rhoades, Marcello Scippa, Jean-Dany Joachim,
         Michael Baker


Master Women's Team results

            The Boston Athletic Association and Adidas Present
             The USA Fall National Cross Country Championships
  Nov. 25, 2000   MASTERS WOMEN   9855 meters   Franklin Park, Boston, MA
          Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MASTERS WOMEN TEAM RESULTS - 40+
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Run to Win
            39:46   40:35   40:35 (  42:36) (  47:15) (  48:32) = 2:00:56
         Jeanne Hackett, Carol Hogan, Ellie Tucker, Mari White, Cindy Andrews,
         Bonnie Hoag
   2.  Central Mass Striders
            39:57   40:42   42:20 = 2:02:59
         Maureen Burns, Cynthia Gaudere, Ellen MacGilvray
   3.  Greater Boston TC
            41:21   45:42   52:02 = 2:19:05
         Claire McManus, Cynthia Hastings, Dotty Fine
   4.  Liberty AC
            45:28   46:17   47:40 = 2:19:25
         Karen Lein, Doris Hearty, Chris Anderson

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MASTERS WOMEN TEAM RESULTS - 50+
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Liberty AC
            40:33   42:05   49:09 (  49:40) (  50:43) (  51:05) (  51:54)
          = 2:11:47
         Susan Gustafson, Deborah Bullerjahn, Regina Wright, Mardi Reed, Ann
         Igoe, Lee Kraft, Andrea Hatch
         
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MASTERS WOMEN TEAM RESULTS - 60+
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Liberty AC
            48:56   56:51 1:01:39 = 2:47:26
         Carolyn Cappetta, Mary Harada, Molly Johnson         



Men's Master Team Results

            The Boston Athletic Association and Adidas Present
             The USA Fall National Cross Country Championships
   Nov. 25, 2000   MASTERS MEN   9855 meters   Franklin Park, Boston, MA
          Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      MASTERS MEN TEAM RESULTS - 40+
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Reebok Aggies
            31:48   32:09   32:41   32:49   33:54 (  34:24) (  34:28) = 2:43:21
         Tim Minor, Armando Siqueiros, Jeff Shaver, Terence Boynton, Thomas
         Cushman, Emil Magallanes, Kevin Searls
   2.  Whirlaway Racing Team
            31:40   31:59   33:30   33:31   33:41 (  34:20) = 2:44:21
         Craig Fram, Paul Hammond, Doug Martyn, Scott Brown, Kevin Retelle, Lou
         Ristaino
   3.  Greater Lowell Road Runners
            32:03   32:56   34:06   34:30   34:35 (  34:37) (  36:31) = 2:48:10
         Bob Winn, John Barbour, John Goodwin, Phil Riley, Marty Lechleider,
         Steve Jackson, Tim Blouin
   4.  Genesee Valley Harriers
            32:59   33:15   33:40   34:11   34:54 (  35:50) (  37:02) = 2:48:59
         Charlie Andrews, Gary Moore, Charles McMullen, Bob Nugent, Jim
         Robinson, Tim McMullen, Dennis Van Kerkhove
   5.  Adirondack AC
            30:48   32:55   33:47   35:26   37:00 = 2:49:56
         Thomas Dalton, Rich Coughlin, Kevin Williams, Fred Kitzrow, Chris
         Burns
   6.  Boston Athletic Association
            32:46   33:51   34:45   34:48   34:58 (  35:29) (  36:14) = 2:51:08
         Kenneth Leinbach, Andrew MacDonald, John Tolbert, Donald Salamone,
         Allan Muir, Jon Didrickson, Sam Eid
   7.  Central Mass Striders
            32:52   33:11   35:24   35:32   36:07 (  36:09) (  36:12) = 2:53:06
         Geary Daniels, Jim Garcia, Jerry Learned, Bill Gaudere, Richard Ovian,
         Bob Hodge, Walter Berkowicz
   8.  Greater Springfield Harriers
            35:53   35:54   37:42   38:49   39:21 (  39:35) (  40:40) = 3:07:39
         Bob Willis, Michael Kelleher, Celio Hernandez, Arthur Roberts, Beuford
         Greb, Bruce Kirchner, Michael Cabot

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      MASTERS MEN TEAM RESULTS - 50+
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Central Mass Striders
            35:24   36:51   37:46   37:49   38:10 (  42:06) (  48:44) = 3:06:00
         Jerry Learned, Frank Rucki, John Boyle, Alan Rondo, Mark Hines, Peter
         Orni, Raymond Boutotte
   2.  Raritan Valley RR
            36:56   36:58   37:19   38:39   39:52 (  41:42) = 3:09:44
         Roger Price, William Bosmann, Gary Wallace, Douglas Brown, Patrick
         Cosgrove, John Nowatkowski
   3.  Victory Athletic Club
            36:55   37:39   38:42   39:21   39:39 (  39:53) = 3:12:16
         Don Coffman, Terry Fremdling, Bob Ullrich, Bill Delph, Michael Malloy,
         Terry Reed
   4.  Greater Springfield Harriers
            35:53   38:49   39:21   40:31   40:40 (  44:39) = 3:15:14
         Bob Willis, Arthur Roberts, Beuford Greb, James Murphy, Michael Cabot,
         Peter Stasz

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      MASTERS MEN TEAM RESULTS - 60+
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Wolfpit RC
            36:50   40:51   45:35 = 2:03:16
         Bill Borla, John Dugdale, Jerry LeVasseur
   2.  Westchester Puma TC
            42:16   44:03   44:17 (  46:05) = 2:10:36
         Mooney Coleman, Bill Walsh, Denis Daly, Frank Ruddy

Master Women's Age Group results

                       AGE-GROUP RESULTS - WOMEN 40+
            The Boston Athletic Association and Adidas Present
             The USA Fall National Cross Country Championships
  Nov. 25, 2000   MASTERS WOMEN   9855 meters   Franklin Park, Boston, MA
          Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44

PLACE O'All TIME    NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ========================================
    1    77   37:48 Susan LaChance          f    40   477 Cambridge Sports Union
    2   101   39:46 Jeanne Hackett          f    42   498 Run to Win
    3   105   39:57 Maureen Burns           f    40   473 Central Mass Striders
    4   114   40:42 Cynthia Gaudere         f    41   474 Central Mass Striders
    5   119   41:21 Claire McManus          f    44   479 Greater Boston TC
    6   127   42:20 Ellen MacGilvray        f    41   475 Central Mass Striders
    7   129   42:36 Mari White              f    41   500 Run to Win
    8   139   45:28 Karen Lein              f    42   484 Liberty AC
    9   141   45:42 Cynthia Hastings        f    43   480 Greater Boston TC
   10   148   48:32 Bonnie Hoag             f    40   502 Run to Win

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49

PLACE O'All TIME    NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ========================================
    1    92   39:07 Susan Maslowski         f    48   481 Greater Lowell Road Runners
    2   111   40:35 Ellie Tucker            f    46   499 Run to Win
    3   123   42:08 Pat Robinson            f    47       Cambridge Sports Union
    4   125   42:15 Maureen Sullivan        f    45   563 Greater Lowell Road Runners
    5   132   43:45 Elizabeth Duquette      f    45   483 Greater Springfield Harriers
    6   144   46:17 Doris Hearty            f    46   485 Liberty AC
    7   146   47:15 Cindy Andrews           f    48   501 Run to Win
    8   147   47:40 Chris Anderson          f    47   486 Liberty AC
    9   157   51:36 Sherisa Sterling        f    47   472 Boston Running Club*

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54

PLACE O'All TIME    NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ========================================
    1    90   38:57 Carolyn Smith-Hanna     f    50   529 Genesee Valley Harriers
    2   109   40:33 Susan Gustafson         f    54   490 Liberty AC
    3   110   40:35 Carol Hogan             f    50   497 Run to Win
    4   122   42:05 Deborah Bullerjahn      f    51   491 Liberty AC
    5   143   46:07 Elizabeth Riordan       f    53   504
    6   154   50:43 Ann Igoe                f    51   492 Liberty AC
    7   155   51:05 Lee Kraft               f    51   489 Liberty AC

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59

PLACE O'All TIME    NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ========================================
    1   151   49:09 Regina Wright           f    58   487 Liberty AC
    2   152   49:40 Mardi Reed              f    57   488 Liberty AC
    3   158   51:54 Andrea Hatch            f    57   493 Liberty AC
    4   159   52:02 Dotty Fine              f    56   478 Greater Boston TC

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64

PLACE O'All TIME    NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ========================================
    1   150   48:56 Carolyn Cappetta        f    64   496 Liberty AC
    2   156   51:18 Tami Graf               f    64   505
    3   162 1:01:39 Molly Johnson           f    60   494 Liberty AC

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69

PLACE O'All TIME    NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ========================================
    1   161   56:51 Mary Harada             f    65   495 Liberty AC

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All TIME    NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ========================================

Master Men's Age Group Results

                        AGE-GROUP RESULTS - MEN 40+
            The Boston Athletic Association and Adidas Present
             The USA Fall National Cross Country Championships
   Nov. 25, 2000   MASTERS MEN   9855 meters   Franklin Park, Boston, MA
          Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44

PLACE O'All TIME    NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ========================================
    1     1   30:48 Thomas Dalton           m    42   369 Adirondack AC
    2     2   31:40 Craig Fram              m    42   547 Whirlaway Racing Team
    3     3   31:48 Tim Minor               m    42   436 Reebok Aggies
    4     4   31:59 Paul Hammond            m    40   548 Whirlaway Racing Team
    5     5   32:03 Bob Winn                m    42   411 Greater Lowell Road Runners
    6     6   32:09 Armando Siqueiros       m    41   439 Reebok Aggies
    7     7   32:41 Jeff Shaver             m    40   438 Reebok Aggies
    8     9   32:49 Terence Boynton         m    41   433 Reebok Aggies
    9    10   32:50 Michael Bruhn           m    41   451
   10    12   32:55 Rich Coughlin           m    40   368 Adirondack AC

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49

PLACE O'All TIME    NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ========================================
    1     8   32:46 Kenneth Leinbach        m    45   379 Boston Athletic Association
    2    11   32:52 Geary Daniels           m    46   389 Central Mass Striders
    3    13   32:56 John Barbour            m    46   405 Greater Lowell Road Runners
    4    20   33:40 Charles McMullen        m    49   522 Genesee Valley Harriers
    5    26   33:54 Thomas Cushman          m    47   434 Reebok Aggies
    6    28   34:06 John Goodwin            m    45   407 Greater Lowell Road Runners
    7    31   34:24 Emil Magallanes         m    45   435 Reebok Aggies
    8    33   34:30 Phil Riley              m    49   410 Greater Lowell Road Runners
    9    38   34:48 Donald Salamone         m    45   383 Boston Athletic Association
   10    39   34:54 Jim Robinson            m    47   524 Genesee Valley Harriers

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54

PLACE O'All TIME    NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ========================================
    1    24   33:50 Vladimir Krivoy         m    50   456
    2    34   34:32 Larry Olsen             m    54   450 Tri-Valley Frontrunners
    3    41   35:14 Bill Dixon              m    53   558 Greater Lowell Road Runners
    4    44   35:24 Jerry Learned           m    52   398 Central Mass Striders
    5    51   35:53 Bob Willis              m    50   420 Greater Springfield Harriers
    6    63   36:51 Frank Rucki             m    51   400 Central Mass Striders
    7    67   36:56 Roger Price             m    51   431 Raritan Valley RR
    8    68   36:58 William Bosmann         m    50   427 Raritan Valley RR
    9    72   37:19 Gary Wallace            m    50   516 Raritan Valley RR
   10    74   37:39 Terry Fremdling         m    52   462 Victory Athletic Club

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59

PLACE O'All TIME    NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ========================================
    1    58   36:30 Larry Ingram            m    56   454
    2    60   36:47 Colin McArdle           m    56   607 Boston Running Club
    3    65   36:55 Don Coffman             m    57   460 Victory Athletic Club
    4    76   37:46 John Boyle              m    56   396 Central Mass Striders
    5    86   38:39 Douglas Brown           m    55   428 Raritan Valley RR
    6    88   38:49 Arthur Roberts          m    56   418 Greater Springfield Harriers
    7    96   39:21 Beuford Greb            m    57   414 Greater Springfield Harriers
    8    97   39:21 Bill Delph              m    59   461 Victory Athletic Club
    9    98   39:33 Steve Prouty            m    55   544 Greater Springfield Harriers
   10   100   39:39 Michael Malloy          m    57   463 Victory Athletic Club

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64

PLACE O'All TIME    NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ========================================
    1    62   36:50 Bill Borla              m    60   467 Wolfpit RC
    2    95   39:20 Carl Grimm              m    61   527 Genesee Valley Harriers
    3   102   39:51 Thom Weddle             m    62   470
    4   103   39:52 Patrick Cosgrove        m    60   429 Raritan Valley RR
    5   126   42:16 Mooney Coleman          m    60   600 Westchester Puma TC
    6   134   44:03 Bill Walsh              m    62   598 Westchester Puma TC
    7   135   44:09 Harold Hatch            m    61   569
    8   136   44:17 Denis Daly              m    62   599 Westchester Puma TC
    9   138   44:48 Fred Wellman            m    60   445 Sugarloaf Mt AC
   10   140   45:35 Jerry LeVasseur         m    63   469 Wolfpit RC

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69

PLACE O'All TIME    NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ========================================
    1   116   40:51 John Dugdale            m    66   468 Wolfpit RC
    2   131   43:41 Ino Cantu               m    66   447 Terlingua (TX)
    3   133   43:48 Jim Hilton              m    66   446 Snohomish TC

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All TIME    NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ========================================
    1   160   55:15 John McManus            m    77   608 Millrose AA

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail webmaster with suggestions for this page. Thanks!