2000 USATF-NE Junior Olympic Cross Country Championship
TEAM RESULTS
Sunday, November 12, 2000
Mine Springs Park, Nashua, New Hampshire

  1. Bantam Results
  2. Midget Results
  3. Youth Results
  4. Intermediate Results
  5. Young Men Women Results

Bantam Girls and Boys

                   BANTAM GIRLS TEAM Results 3000M
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Nashua PAL A
           1    2    3    5    6   (8)  (9) (10) =    17
        Allison Pintal, Chantal Croteau, Caitlin Rush, Ashley Neville, Mari
        Littleton, Lindsay Panny, Jana Drummond, Chelsea Sanborn
 2. Burrillville Cross Country Asso
           4    7   11   12   13                 =    47
        Baillie McNally, Danielle Powers, Ashley Johnson, Jacqueline Breault,
        Samantha Spiezio
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   BANTAM BOYS TEAM Results 3000M
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Nashua PAL A
           1    4    5    6    7   (9) (10) (11) =    23
        Patrick McCabe, Jonathan Harris, Chris Merra, Jeff Colt, Alex Karwoski,
        Billy Duffy, Mark Posnick, Luke Lavash
 2. NORTHKINGSTOWN TRACK
           2    3    8   12   13  (14)           =    38
        AUSTIN BRUNERO, BRONSON VENABLE, SCOTT LAMAY, CONOR BREAGY, DAVID
        SHIPPEE, DANIEL CAMPBELL

Midget Girls and Boys

 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MIDGET GIRLS TEAM Results 4000M
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Nashua PAL A
           1    2    5    8    9  (12) (14) (19) =    25
        Nicole Slane, Michelle Weysham, Juline McGuirk, Kimberly McAuliffe,
        Lindsey Miller, Samantha Buechner, Colleen Law, Julie Marcum
 2. Nashua PAL B
           7   11   13   15   17  (20) (21) (34) =    63
        Ashley Morgenstern, Melinda Adams, Kirsten Green, Noelle Horelik,
        Caitlin LaBonte, Brittaney Plante, Kellie Oberholtzer, Carol-Ann
        Schneider
 3. GLRR
           4    6   16   22   27  (29) (37)      =    75
        TAHLOR MARCHI, Keara Thomas, CHRISTINE PAGE, ALANNA FIELD, Mary-Beth
        Briano, CHERIE CAPUTO, ELIZABETH REDEPENNING
 4. No Providence Pacers
           3   10   31   32   36                 =   112
        Karise Hilt, Stephenie Lombardi, Amy Whiten, Kristen Capaldi, Ashley
        Joseph
 5. Sentinel Striders
          18   24   28   30   35                 =   135
        Kathryn Cote, Lauren Young, Brittany Hogan, Erica Richard, Heather
        Stumpf
 6. Cape Ann Crusaders
          23   25   26   33   38                 =   145
        Courtney Penta, KellAnn Moniz, Caroline Turnbull, Grace Kerr, Anna
        Frye
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MIDGET BOYS TEAM Results 4000M
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Nashua PAL A
           1    2    3    4    5   (6) (16) (18) =    15
        Willie Colt, Donny Connolly, Michael Peabody, Ryan McCarty, Anthony
        Merra, Ben Roberts, Matt Marino, Mark Fraser
 2. NORTHKINGSTOWN TRACK
           9   12   14   19   24  (35)           =    78
        ERIC HORTON, DEREK HENDERSON, CHRISTOPHER LAMAY, JASON HUNTER, Peter
        Baute, KYLE HATHAWAY
 3. Bay State Bullets
           7   10   17   27   28  (36) (46) (48) =    89
        Daniel Block, THOMAS MAYELL, MICHAEL MURRAY, CHRISTOPHER SULLIVAN,
        NICHOLAS TOUFANIDIS, KELLY BAKER, Blair Adams, JESSE MOORE
 4. Nashua PAL B
           8   20   21   23   26  (33)           =    98
        Nick Karwoski, Craig Pelletier, Andrew McQuaid, Jesse Verley, Colin
        Anderson, Stephen Kiely
 5. GLRR
          13   15   34   39   42                 =   143
        DUNCAN MISCHO, JARED JOAQUIN, MATTHEW MIRANDA, Daniel Wang, DANIEL
        FUDENBURG
 6. Burrillville Cross Country Asso
          25   29   30   37   38  (41) (43) (44) =   159
        Justin Moulico, Steven Hauser, Eugene Santos, Ryan St Pierre, Austin
        Rector, Douglas Clark, Kevin Poirier, Christopher Schabowski
 7. Sentinel Striders
          11   22   40   45   47  (50)           =   165
        Chase Henault, Matt Morvan, Jake Martin, Sean Smith, Jonathan Keetz,
        Garrett Hogan
 8. BAY STATE BULLETS B
          31   32   49   51   52  (53)           =   215
        ALEX KELL, ERIC MORRIS, MARC ALLARD-RATICK, MICHAEL HARRINGTON, BRIAN
        KELEHER, DAN FINKLESTEIN
  

Youth Girls and Boys

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   YOUTH GIRLS TEAM Results 4000M
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Nashua PAL A
           1    3    6    8   10  (11) (12) (18) =    28
        Casey Darasz, Kaley Connelly, Moira McCabe, Melissa Pearlstein, Amanda
        Pelletier, Stephanie Pintal, Sydney Moland, Katy Ryan
 2. SUGARLOAF
           4    5    9   19   20  (25) (26) (31) =    57
        SPRING GREENEY, JENNY RICHARD, NIINA HEIKKINEN, RACHEL MACHTA, MELISSA
        LACEY, MOLLIE BENSON, HAZEL CRAWLEY, EMILY BAECHER
 3. No Providence Pacers
           2   13   17   22   32                 =    86
        Kari Rivett, Nicole Lombardi, Danielle Aubin, Stephenie Pemberton,
        Jennifer Sion
 4. BAY STATE BULLETS
          14   15   21   23   24                 =    97
        RENEE HUGHES, JANET RUTTENBURG, ELIZABETH WALSH, ALLIE GOLDSTEIN,
        Rebecca Gilbert
 5. Sentinel Striders
           7   16   27   28   29  (30)           =   107
        Amy Breguet, Nicole Parenteao, Kathryn Bonner, Kristen Carr, Maggie
        Shields, Laura Bucci
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   YOUTH BOYS TEAM Results 4000M
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Nashua PAL A
           1    3    7   16   20  (21) (26) (53) =    47
        Steve Chaloner, Greg Durkin, RJ Fulton, John Schroeder, Joe Lopez,
        Bill Violette, Geoffrey McGuirk, Peter Scontsas
 2. GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS
           2   11   12   14   18  (37) (41) (42) =    57
        ASIF ABDUL-WADUD, EVERETT RAUCH, ROSS TURNER, NICK BLIXT, MARK BURNHAM,
        SAM SYLVESTER, MAXWELL THAXTON, JOE DELUCA
 3. GLRR
           4    6    8   17   33  (34) (38) (60) =    68
        GEOFFREY FUDENBERG, WILLIAM RIORDAN, JEFFERSON WELCH, Christopher
        Donais, BEN CHASE, ALLEN HUBERDEAU, Geovanni Pena, PATRICK O'DOWD
 4. Sentinel Striders
           5   13   15   32   35  (39)           =   100
        Christopher Perry, Ken Critz, Josh Champigny, Derek Smith, Bryan
        Farrar, Kristofor Short
 5. BAY STATE BULLETS
           9   10   25   27   30  (46) (55) (57) =   101
        MICHAEL STEIN, David Polgar, Nicholas Rovito, ANTHONY PHALEN, THOMAS
        RUTH, CONOR HURLEY, MICHAEL SARAIVA, JEFFREY SULLIVAN
 6. Nashua PAL B
          22   23   36   43   58  (59)           =   182
        Chris Anderson, Stephen Paquin, Dana Breeden, James Pelletier, Adam
        Delia, David Shaw
 7. No Providence Pacers
          24   28   31   51   52  (56)           =   186
        Mike McKenna, Eric Feeley, Chris Aubin, Dave Maccerone, Mike Soltys,
        Dan Gilcreast
 8. HILL N HARRIER TC
          19   44   45   47   54                 =   209
        ZACHARY CAVANAUGH, DANIEL CAVANAUGH, JAMES PAOLINO, PERRY HAYNSWORTH,
        EDWARD BEDNARCIK
 9. Woonsocket Middle School
          29   40   48   49   50                 =   216
        Justin Dagnese, Christian White, Jamie Paolino, Chris Santos, William
        Chamberlin

Intermediate Girls and Boys

   
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   INTERMEDIATE BOYS TEAM Results 5000M
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Sentinel Striders
           1    2    6    7    8  (10)           =    24
        Timothy Larson, Billy Shields, Jordan Barletta, Jeff Champigny, Andrew
        Keating, John-Martin Lombardi
 2. NH TRACKSTERS #193
           3    4    5    9   11  (12)           =    32
        RYAN MURRAY, JEFF CARSON, PETER CHALONER, MARC HARRINGTON, DERIC
        STUBBS, MIKE DAHL
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   INTERMEDIATE GIRLS TEAM Results 5000M
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Sentinel Striders
           1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)      =    15
        Elizabeth Carlson, Ashley Jensen, Jessica Keets, Morgan Wilson,
        Lyndsay D'Amato, Missy Henault, Bethany Stone


Young Men (no women's teams

g
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   YOUNG MEN TEAM Results 5000M
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE RC
           1    2    5    6    9                 =    23
        RYAN CONDON, JOHN KENNEDY, MATT HARKINS, TOM SCHNEIDER, BROCK DASTOUS
 2. Sentinel Striders
           3    4    7    8   10  (11) (12)      =    32
        Martin Donovan, Andrew Bonner, Dan Gagnon, Scott Breguet, Adam Bonner,
        Joseph Parenteau, Cole Henault

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!