2000 USATF-NE Junior Olympic Cross Country Championship
TEAM RESULTS
Sunday, November 12, 2000
Mine Springs Park, Nashua, New Hampshire

  1. Bantam Results
  2. Midget Results
  3. Youth Results
  4. Intermediate Results
  5. Young Women Results

Bantam Girls

   
---------------------------------------------------------------------
                 Bantam Girls Overall Results 3000M
---------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME                            CITY         ST YOB  TEAM         RACE1
===== =============================== ============ == ==== ============ =======
    1 Ashley Farnsworth               Epping       NH 1990 GLRR           11:59
    2 Allison Pintal                  Nashua       NH 1990 Nashua PAL A   11:59
    3 Chantal Croteau                 Amherst      NH 1990 Nashua PAL A   12:03
    4 QAMARIA AMATUL-WADUD            SPRINGFIELD  MA 1990 FAST FEET GS   12:06
    5 Caitlin Rush                    Nashua       NH 1992 Nashua PAL A   12:09
    6 Nikkiki Lechleider              N Andover    MA 1990 GLRR           12:11
    7 Baillie McNally                 Mapleville   RI 1990 Burrillville   12:40
    8 Ashley Neville                  Hudson       NH 1990 Nashua PAL A   12:42
    9 Mari Littleton                  Nashua       NH 1992 Nashua PAL A   12:55
   10 Danielle Powers                 Mapleville   RI 1990 Burrillville   12:59
   11 CAROLINE MARTIN                 CAMBRIDGE    MA 1991 CAMBRIDGE JE   13:04
   12 KELLEY HUTCHINSON               BROCKTON     MA                     13:14
   13 Lindsay Panny                   Nashua       NH 1991 Nashua PAL A   13:18
   14 Bethany Keenan                  Quincy       MA 1990                13:26
   15 Madeline Trolan                 Nashua       NH 1990 Nashua PAL B   13:30
   16 Emma Ruddock                    AMHERST      MA 1990                13:39
   17 SHANNON COONEY                  ANDOVER      MA 1991                13:45
   18 Jana Drummond                   Nashua       NH 1990 Nashua PAL A   13:59
   19 Chelsea Sanborn                 Nashua       NH 1990 Nashua PAL A   14:09
   20 Ashley Johnson                  Harrisville  RI 1990 Burrillville   14:22
   21 Jacqueline Breault              Harrisville  RI 1990 Burrillville   14:30
   22 Nicole Affannato                Whitman      MA 1990 Quincy TC      14:36
   23 Marissa Celeste                              RI 1990 No Providenc   14:40
   24 Samantha Spiezio                Pascoag      RI 1990 Burrillville   14:47
   25 Rose Buckley                    BROCKTON     MA 1990                14:59
   26 ANNIE SCHNEIDER                 NASHUA       NH 1990 GATE CITY ST   15:09
   27 Kayla McGonagle                 Quincy       MA 1991 Quincy TC      15:14
   28 Ashley Hopper                                RI 1990 No Providenc   15:23
   29 Kathryn Costello                HAVERHILL    MA 1990 GLRR           15:24
   30 Anna Jackson                    HAMILTON     MA 1990                15:49
   31 Elizabeth Bock                  Quincy       MA 1990 Quincy TC      16:00
   32 EILEEN PAVODI                   AUBURN       NH 1990                16:09
Back to Main Results

Midget Girls

   
---------------------------------------------------------------------
                     Midget Girls Overall Results 4000M
---------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME             CITY       ST YOB  TEAM                       TIME
===== ================ ========== == ==== ========================== =======
    1 Nicole Slane     Milford    NH 1989 Nashua PAL A                 15:42
    2 SIOBHAN BREAGY   EXETER     RI 1989 NORTHKINGSTOWN TRACK         16:01
    3 Michelle Weysham Nashua     NH 1988 Nashua PAL A                 16:11
    4 Karise Hilt                 RI 1988 No Providence Pacers         16:30
    5 IBTIHAJ AMATUL-W SPRINGFIEL MA 1988 FAST FEET GSH                16:33
    6 TAHLOR MARCHI    PELHAM     NH 1989 GLRR                         16:38
    7 Kylynn McKinley  Marblehead MA 1988                              16:39
    8 Juline McGuirk   Nashua     NH 1989 Nashua PAL A                 16:42
    9 Keara Thomas     Haverhill  MA 1989 GLRR                         16:47
   10 Ashley Morgenste Derry      NH 1988 Nashua PAL B                 16:51
   11 Kimberly McAulif Nashua     NH 1988 Nashua PAL A                 16:52
   12 Lindsey Miller   Nashua     NH 1989 Nashua PAL A                 16:59
   13 Kaleen Carimboca Medford    MA 1989 Cambridge Jets               17:04
   14 Stephenie Lombar            RI 1988 No Providence Pacers         17:05
   15 Melinda Adams    Nashua     NH 1989 Nashua PAL B                 17:05
   16 Samantha Buechne Nashua     NH 1988 Nashua PAL A                 17:08
   17 Kirsten Green    Londonderr NH 1988 Nashua PAL B                 17:13
   18 Colleen Law      Londonderr NH 1988 Nashua PAL A                 17:15
   19 Noelle Horelik   Lowell     MA 1988 Nashua PAL B                 17:18
   20 CAITLIN FORGIT   WORCESTER  MA 1988                              17:19
   21 CHRISTINE PAGE   PELHAM     NH 1988 GLRR                         17:28
   22 JESSIE BLODGETT  WELLESLEY  MA 1988 BAY STATE BULLETS            17:32
   23 Caitlin LaBonte  Brookline  NH 1988 Nashua PAL B                 17:37
   24 Kathryn Cote     Greenville RI 1989 Sentinel Striders            17:42
   25 BRYCE VAN CLEEF  AMHERST    MA 1988 SUGARLOAF                    17:42
   26 Julie Marcum     Nashua     NH 1988 Nashua PAL A                 17:46
   27 Brittaney Plante Nashua     NH 1989 Nashua PAL B                 17:53
   28 Kellie Oberholtz Nashua     NH 1989 Nashua PAL B                 17:57
   29 ALANNA FIELD     PELHAM     NH 1988 GLRR                         18:02
   30 Courtney Penta                 1988 Cape Ann Crusaders           18:04
   31 KELLY HARRINGTON NEEDHAM    MA 1988 BAY STATE BULLETS            18:17
   32 Ariana Stanton   Harrisvill RI 1989 Burrillville Cross Country   18:20
   33 Lauren Young     Smithfield RI 1988 Sentinel Striders            18:30
   34 Kerri Lapierre   Woonsocket RI 1988 Woonsocket Middle School     18:31
   35 NITHYA PRABHALA  NEEDHAM    MA 1988 BAY STATE BULLETS            18:32
   36 CASSI KNIGHT     CARLISLE   MA 1988 BAY STATE BULLETS            18:37
   37 KAYLA MARTIN     NORTH QUIN MA 1988 QUINCY TC                    18:44
   38 Nicole Wheeler   Nashua     NH 1989 Nashua PAL C                 18:52
   39 KellAnn Moniz                  1989 Cape Ann Crusaders           19:04
   40 Caroline Turnbul               1988 Cape Ann Crusaders           19:07
   41 Mary-Beth Briano Haverhill  MA 1989 GLRR                         19:10
   42 Brittany Hogan   Smithfield RI 1988 Sentinel Striders            19:22
   43 CHERIE CAPUTO    BEMONT     MA 1989 GLRR                         19:25
   44 Jillian Wioncek  BEVERLY    MA 1989                              19:32
   45 Erica Richard    Smithfield RI 1988 Sentinel Striders            19:35
   46 Kaitlin Burnett  Nashua     NH 1988 Nashua PAL C                 19:40
   47 Amy Whiten                  RI 1989 No Providence Pacers         19:47
   48 SELIA COX        GLOUCESTER MA 1988                              19:51
   49 Laura O'Connor   Marblehead MA 1989                              20:07
   50 JULIE SHAPIRO    BROCKTON   MA 1988 ST CASIMIR                   20:09
   51 Kristen Capaldi             RI 1988 No Providence Pacers         20:34
   52 SARAH SULLIVAN   QUINCY     MA 1988 Quincy TC                    20:36
   53 JESSICA JOHNSON  QUINCY     MA 1989 Quincy TC                    20:41
   54 Grace Kerr                     1988 Cape Ann Crusaders           20:42
   55 Carol-Ann Schnei Nashua     NH 1988 Nashua PAL B                 20:48
   56 KRISTIN VANHOUWE NORTH SMIT RI 1988 HILL N HARRIER TC            20:58
   57 Brandi Sousa     Woonsocket RI 1989 Woonsocket Middle School     21:27
   58 Heather Stumpf   Lincoln    RI 1989 Sentinel Striders            21:44
   59 Ashley Joseph               RI 1989 No Providence Pacers         21:50
   60 ELIZABETH REDEPE COCNCORD   MA 1988 GLRR                         22:08
   61 Anna Frye                      1988 Cape Ann Crusaders           23:03
Back to Main Results

Youth Girls

---------------------------------------------------------------------
                     Youth Girls Overall Results 4000M
---------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME             CITY       ST YOB  TEAM                       RACE5
===== ================ ========== == ==== ========================== =======
    1 Chantelle Dron   Candia     NH 1987                              15:38
    2 Casey Darasz     Derry      NH 1987 Nashua PAL A                 16:18
    3 Kari Rivett                 RI 1986 No Providence Pacers         16:30
    4 Kaley Connelly   Nashua     NH 1986 Nashua PAL A                 16:33
    5 SPRING GREENEY   AMHERST    MA 1984 SUGARLOAF                    16:38
    6 JENNY RICHARD    WENDELL    MA 1987 SUGARLOAF                    16:38
    7 Moira McCabe     Brookline  NH 1987 Nashua PAL A                 16:42
    8 Amy Breguet      Smithfield RI 1986 Sentinel Striders            16:44
    9 Melissa Pearlste Nashua     NH 1987 Nashua PAL A                 16:56
   10 NIINA HEIKKINEN  AMHERST    MA 1987 SUGARLOAF                    16:58
   11 Amanda Pelletier Nashua     NH 1986 Nashua PAL A                 16:58
   12 NICOLE DUCHESNE  PLAISTOW   NH 1987 LOWELL                       16:59
   13 Stephanie Pintal Nashua     NH 1987 Nashua PAL A                 17:04
   14 DANIELLE SARGENT DANVERS    MA 1987                              17:08
   15 Jennifer Donais  Bradford   MA 1986 GLRR                         17:09
   16 MALAY KHAMSYNORA BARRINGTON RI 1986                              17:09
   17 Liz Noftle       Nashua     NH 1987 Nashua PAL B                 17:09
   18 Sydney Moland    Londonderr NH 1987 Nashua PAL A                 17:10
   19 Nicole Lombardi             RI 1986 No Providence Pacers         17:12
   20 Jen Hobin        Milford    MA 1987 Tri-Valley Frontrunners      17:13
   21 SARA SALMON      MILFORD    MA 1987 TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS      17:16
   22 RENEE HUGHES     NEEDHAM    MA 1986 BAY STATE BULLETS            17:16
   23 AUDREY HAWKINS   BARRINGTON RI 1987                              17:16
   24 KIRSTEN STOKES   MONT VERNO NH 1986                              17:16
   25 Nirosha Mahendra MERRIMACK  NH 1987                              17:17
   26 JANET RUTTENBURG NEWTON     MA 1987 BAY STATE BULLETS            17:29
   27 Nicole Parenteao Smithfield RI 1987 Sentinel Striders            17:32
   28 Kayty Himmelstei Cambridge  MA 1987                              17:33
   29 ALYSSA SESSIONS  PLAINFIELD MA 1986                              17:50
   30 Holly Drown      Nashua     NH 1987 Nashua PAL B                 17:55
   31 KATHERINE CARROL SHERBORN   MA 1987 GLRR                         18:02
   32 Alaina Mahoney   Brockton   MA 1987                              18:03
   33 Alicea Carimboca Medford    MA 1987 Cambridge Jets               18:10
   34 Danielle Aubin              RI 1987 No Providence Pacers         18:10
   35 Katy Ryan        Londonderr NH 1987 Nashua PAL A                 18:12
   36 GRETA OLAFSEN    CENTER SAN NH 1986                              18:13
   37 Sarah Borge      UK            1987 Cape Ann Crusaders           18:14
   38 RACHEL MACHTA    AMHERST    MA 1987 SUGARLOAF                    18:15
   39 MELISSA LACEY    AMHERST    MA 1987 SUGARLOAF                    18:25
   40 Karen Lovely     Marblehead MA 1987                              18:33
   41 ELIZABETH WALSH  NEEDHAM    MA 1987 BAY STATE BULLETS            18:39
   42 JILLIAN HOISETH  NEWBURYPOR MA 1987                              18:48
   43 Stephenie Pember            RI 1987 No Providence Pacers         19:03
   44 LAUREN DELUCIA   N. SMITHFI RI 1987 HILL N HARRIER TC            19:06
   45 ALEXIS COLLINS   HARRISVILL RI 1987 HILL N HARRIER TC            19:07
   46 ALLIE GOLDSTEIN  NEEDHAM    MA 1987 BAY STATE BULLETS            19:10
   47 COLLEEN HILL     MILFORD    MA 1986                              19:10
   48 Rebecca Gilbert  WELLESLEY  MA 1987 BAY STATE BULLETS            19:13
   49 MOLLIE BENSON    DEERFIELD  MA 1987 SUGARLOAF                    19:15
   50 Kaitlyn Labossie Glendale   RI 1987 Burrillville Cross Country   19:17
   51 AMANDA EARLY     WARD HILL  MA 1986 GLRR                         19:18
   52 HAZEL CRAWLEY    CONWAY     MA 1986 SUGARLOAF                    19:19
   53 Kathryn Bonner   Cumberland RI 1986 Sentinel Striders            19:23
   54 ASHLEY ST. HILAI LEBANON    NH 1986                              19:23
   55 Kristen Carr     Greenville RI 1986 Sentinel Striders            19:24
   56 Maggie Shields   Smithfield RI 1986 Sentinel Striders            19:29
   57 JULIA CAMUSO     HAMILTON   MA 1987                              19:35
   58 Laura Bucci      Smithfield RI 1986 Sentinel Striders            19:39
   59 EMILY BAECHER    AMHERST    MA 1986 SUGARLOAF                    19:58
   60 BRYANNA SNELL    GOFFSTOWN  NH 1986 NH TRACKSTERS                19:58
   61 ALLISON LACROSS  BARRINGTON RI 1987                              21:09
   62 JENNY DOUGLASS   GREENFIELD MA 1986 SUGARLOAF B                  21:33
   63 Melissa Godshall Brookline  NH 1987 Nashua PAL B                 21:34
   64 CARISSA MITTICA  SPRINGFIEL VT 1987                              22:55
   65 Nellica Rodolsi                1987 Cape Ann Crusaders           23:25
   66 Jennifer Sion               RI 1987 No Providence Pacers         23:32
   67 COLLEEN RAY      BRADFORD   MA 1987 GLRR                         27:26

Back to Main Results

Intermediate Girls

   
---------------------------------------------------------------------
               INTERMEDIATE GIRLS Overall Results 5000M
---------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME             CITY       ST YOB  TEAM                      TIME
===== ================ ========== == ==== ========================= =======
    1 Ashley Brown     Cambridge  MA 1985 Cambridge Jets              19:55
    2 Elizabeth Carlso Lincoln    RI 1985 Sentinel Striders           20:27
    3 Ashley Jensen    Lincoln    RI 1984 Sentinel Striders           20:49
    4 CHRISTIANA DOBRZ FRANKLIN   MA 1985                             21:41
    5 Abbey Gosling    Meredith   NH 1985                             21:50
    6 AMANDA PERL      MEREDITH   NH 1984                             21:55
    7 Jessica Keets    Greenville RI 1984 Sentinel Striders           22:04
    8 Morgan Wilson    Chepachet  RI 1984 Sentinel Striders           22:20
    9 Lyndsay D'Amato  Greenville RI 1984 Sentinel Striders           22:27
   10 Jesse Colby      Needham    MA 1985                             22:34
   11 Missy Henault    Pascoag    RI 1985 Sentinel Striders           22:35
   12 ELISE MCDEVITT   MEREDITH   NH 1985                             25:00
   13 AMY RECKARD      DUNBARTON  NH 1984 GOFFSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL       25:28
   14 LESLEY FOSS      WEST LEBAN NH 1983                             25:40
   15 AMANDA FISHER    GOFFSTOWN  NH 1984 GOFFSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL       25:47
   16 Bethany Stone    Scituate   RI 1985 Sentinel Striders           26:12
   17 JENNIFER SIMPSON GOFFSTOWN  NH 1984                             28:26
Back to Main Results

Young Women

---------------------------------------------------------------------
                     YOUNG WOMEN Overall Results 5000M
---------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME             CITY       ST YOB  TEAM                       TIME
===== ================ ========== == ==== ========================== =======
    1 GretchenOverholtzer CambridgMA 1983                              20:53
    2 Caitlin Flanagan Harrisvill RI 1983 Sentinel Striders            23:47
    3 JENNY WARREN     WEST LEBAN NH 1983                              24:10
Back to Main Results

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!