2000 USATF-NE Junior Olympic Cross Country Championship
TEAM RESULTS
Sunday, November 12, 2000
Mine Springs Park, Nashua, New Hampshire

  1. Bantam Results
  2. Midget Results
  3. Intermediate Results
  4. Young Men Results

Bantam Boys

--------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   Bantam Boys Overall Results 3000M
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME             CITY       ST YOB  TEAM                       RACE2
===== ================ ========== == ==== ========================== =======
    1 Patrick McCabe   Brookline  NH 1990 Nashua PAL A                 11:07
    2 AUSTIN BRUNERO   SAUNDERSTO RI 1990 NORTHKINGSTOWN TRACK         11:15
    3 BRONSON VENABLE  NORTH KING RI 1990 NORTHKINGSTOWN TRACK         11:28
    4 Jonathan Harris  Amherst    NH 1990 Nashua PAL A                 11:40
    5 Chris Merra      Amherst    NH 1990 Nashua PAL A                 11:42
    6 Jeff Colt        Hanover    NH 1991 Nashua PAL A                 11:43
    7 Liam Anastasia-M               1990 Cape Ann Crusaders           11:49
    8 Alex Karwoski    Hollis     NH 1990 Nashua PAL A                 11:53
    9 Rob McLarney     Londonderr NH 1990 Nashua PAL B                 11:58
   10 SCOTT LAMAY      WEST KINST RI 1991 NORTHKINGSTOWN TRACK         12:07
   11 Billy Duffy      Merrimack  NH 1990 Nashua PAL A                 12:11
   12 ETHAN LEARY      NEWPORT    RI 1990 NORTH KINGSTON               12:15
   13 Mark Posnick     Nashua     NH 1990 Nashua PAL A                 12:16
   14 Luke Lavash      Litchfield    1992 Nashua PAL A                 12:25
   15 CONOR BREAGY     EXETER     RI 1991 NORTHKINGSTOWN TRACK         12:39
   16 David Allen      Hull       MA 1991 Quincy TC                    12:40
   17 Ian McKinley     Marblehead MA 1990                              12:40
   18 DAMON HENDERSON  N KINGSTOW RI 1990 NORTHKINGSTOWN TRACK B       12:41
   19 DAVID SHIPPEE    EXETER     RI 1990 NORTHKINGSTOWN TRACK         12:43
   20 Ian McQuaid      Nashua     NH 1991 Nashua PAL B                 12:57
   21 DANIEL SHAPIRO   BROCKTON   MA 1991                              13:04
   22 Patrick Condon   Reading    MA 1991 GLRR                         13:05
   23 SAMUEL BELCHER   NORTHFIELD MA 1992                              13:06
   24 DANIEL MACK      ROCHESTER  NH 1990                              13:26
   25 Andrew Ryan                    1991 Cape Ann Crusaders           13:38
   26 DANIEL CAMPBELL  NORTH KING RI 1990 NORTHKINGSTOWN TRACK         13:43
   27 Aaron Nhem       Mapleville RI 1990 Burrillville Cross Country   13:54
   28 Hakeem Jackson   HAMILTON   MA 1991                              13:55
   29 Steven Boucher   Harrisvill RI 1990 Burrillville Cross Country   13:59
   30 Patrick Belisle  Harrisvill RI 1990 Burrillville Cross Country   14:11
   31 JUSTIN GAGNON    ROCHESTER  NH 1991                              14:11
   32 Wilson Powell    NASHUA     NH 1992                              14:14
   33 Daniel Porter    Hudson     NH 1991 PRESENTATION OF MARY         14:18
   34 Ruben Villarreal Cambridge  MA 1992 Cambridge Jets               14:21
   35 JACOB AGUIAR     BROCKTON   MA 1990                              14:32
   36 Martin Gallogy   PROVIDENCE RI 1992                              14:39
   37 Chris Bennett    Greenville RI 1992 Sentinel Striders            14:44
   38 JASON CAPUTO     BELMONT    MA 1990 GLRR                         14:51
   39 Greg Sion                   RI 1991 No Providence Pacers         14:54
   40 Timothy Shields  Smithfield RI 1992 Sentinel Striders            15:00
   41 Benjamin Gilbert WELLESLEY  MA 1991                              15:08
   42 Chris Beauregard Blackstone RI 1990 Sentinel Striders            15:12
   43 MICHAEL POLLEY   NASHUA     NH 1990                              15:13
   44 David Westerman  QUINCY     MA 1993 Quincy TC                    15:22
   45 TREVOR SULLIVAN  MILTON     MA 1992 Quincy TC                    15:27
   46 Michael Syversen MARBLEHEAD MA 1990                              15:40
   47 PATRICK BOYLE    CONCORD    MA 1992                              16:01
   48 Daniel Larson    Smithfield RI 1991 Sentinel Striders            16:13
Back to Main Results

Midget Boys

---------------------------------------------------------------------
                     Midget Boys Overall Results 4000M
---------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME             CITY       ST YOB  TEAM                       TIME
===== ================ ========== == ==== ========================== =======
    1 Willie Colt      Hanover    NH 1988 Nashua PAL A                 15:03
    2 Donny Connolly   Plaistow   NH 1988 Nashua PAL A                 15:10
    3 Michael Peabody  Londonderr NH 1989 Nashua PAL A                 15:13
    4 Ryan McCarty     Nashua     NH 1988 Nashua PAL A                 15:19
    5 Anthony Merra    Amherst    NH 1988 Nashua PAL A                 15:25
    6 Ben Roberts      Rochester  NH 1989 Nashua PAL A                 15:33
    7 Daniel Block     Wellesley  MA 1988 Bay State Bullets            15:49
    8 Nick Karwoski    Hollis     NH 1988 Nashua PAL B                 15:50
    9 ERIC HORTON      KINGSTOWN  RI 1988 NORTHKINGSTOWN TRACK         15:55
   10 GARRICK CARVALHO PROVIDENCE RI 1988 PROVIDENCE COBRAS            15:56
   11 THOMAS MAYELL    WELLESLEY  MA 1989 BAY STATE BULLETS            16:00
   12 Chase Henault    Pascoag    RI 1988 Sentinel Striders            16:01
   13 PAUL GENDRON     LOWELL     MA 1988                              16:02
   14 DEREK HENDERSON  N. KINGSTO RI 1988 NORTHKINGSTOWN TRACK         16:03
   15 DUNCAN MISCHO    METHUEN    MA 1988 GLRR                         16:04
   16 CHRISTOPHER LAMA WEST KINGS RI 1989 NORTHKINGSTOWN TRACK         16:05
   17 JARED JOAQUIN    NORTH ANDO MA 1988 GLRR                         16:07
   18 Matt Marino      Londonderr NH 1989 Nashua PAL A                 16:07
   19 MICHAEL MURRAY   NEEDHAM    MA 1988 BAY STATE BULLETS            16:10
   20 Mark Fraser      Nashua     NH 1988 Nashua PAL A                 16:11
   21 JASON HUNTER     N. KINGSTO RI 1988 NORTHKINGSTOWN TRACK         16:14
   22 Craig Pelletier  Nashua     NH 1989 Nashua PAL B                 16:16
   23 CORNELIUS MCCAFF EAST GREEN RI 1988 HILL N HARRIER TC            16:19
   24 Andrew McQuaid   Nashua     NH 1988 Nashua PAL B                 16:22
   25 Matt Morvan      Smithfield RI 1989 Sentinel Striders            16:25
   26 DANIEL CLAYTON   NORTHAMPTO MA 1988 SUGARLOAF                    16:31
   27 Jesse Verley     Nashua     NH 1988 Nashua PAL B                 16:35
   28 Peter Baute      W Greenwic RI 1989 NORTHKINGSTOWN TRACK         16:36
   29 Justin Moulico   Mapleville RI 1989 Burrillville Cross Country   16:43
   30 CALIN BRAMMER    MARBLEHEAD MA 1988                              16:49
   31 Colin Anderson   Nashua     NH 1989 Nashua PAL B                 16:54
   32 CHRISTOPHER SULL NEEDHAM    MA 1988 BAY STATE BULLETS            16:56
   33 NICHOLAS TOUFANI NEEDHAM    MA 1988 BAY STATE BULLETS            16:58
   34 Steven Hauser    Harrisvill RI 1989 Burrillville Cross Country   16:59
   35 Alan Williams    Woonsocket RI 1988 Woonsocket Middle School     16:59
   36 JEREMY LAWLESS   SHELBURNE  MA 1988 HILL N HARRIER TC            17:02
   37 Eugene Santos    Nasonville RI 1989 Burrillville Cross Country   17:07
   38 ALEX KELL        NEEDHAM    MA 1988 BAY STATE BULLETS B          17:09
   39 ARTHUR JACKSON   SOUTH HAMI MA 1989                              17:10
   40 MICHAEL BERKOWIC UXBRIDGE   MA      Tri-Valley Frontrunners      17:15
   41 SAM ELMES        AMHERST    MA 1988 SUGARLOAF                    17:23
   42 ERIC MORRIS      NEEDHAM    MA 1988 BAY STATE BULLETS B          17:29
   43 Stephen Kiely    Nashua     NH 1989 Nashua PAL B                 17:39
   44 MICHAEL DIETZ    AMHERST    MA 1988 SUGARLOAF                    17:43
   45 MATTHEW MIRANDA  METHEUN    MA 1988 GLRR                         17:43
   46 KYLE HATHAWAY    WAKEFIELD  RI 1989 NORTHKINGSTOWN TRACK         17:43
   47 KELLY BAKER      NEEDHAM    MA 1988 BAY STATE BULLETS            17:44
   48 Gordon Goveny                  1988 Cape Ann Crusaders           17:46
   49 SCOTT ZOLKOS     NORTHFIELD MA 1988                              17:47
   50 Ryan St Pierre   Pascoag    RI 1988 Burrillville Cross Country   17:48
   51 Austin Rector    Oakland    RI 1989 Burrillville Cross Country   17:53
   52 Daniel Wang      Haverhill  MA 1989 GLRR                         17:54
   53 Jake Martin      Greenville RI 1989 Sentinel Striders            18:01
   54 Douglas Clark    Harrisvill RI 1989 Burrillville Cross Country   18:04
   55 DANIEL FUDENBURG LEXINGTON  MA 1989 GLRR                         18:08
   56 Kevin Poirier    Harrisvill RI 1989 Burrillville Cross Country   18:08
   57 Christopher Scha Pascoag    RI 1988 Burrillville Cross Country   18:09
   58 Sean Smith       Smithfield RI 1989 Sentinel Striders            18:16
   59 Blair Adams      Wellesley  MA 1988 Bay State Bullets            18:17
   60 Jonathan Keetz   Greenville RI 1988 Sentinel Striders            18:18
   61 JESSE MOORE      WELLESLEY  MA 1988 BAY STATE BULLETS            18:19
   62 Liam Gallogly    PROVIDENCE RI 1988                              18:20
   63 MARC ALLARD-RATI NEEDHAM    MA 1988 BAY STATE BULLETS B          18:21
   64 Garrett Hogan    Smithfield RI 1989 Sentinel Striders            18:22
   65 Derek Goveny                   1989 Cape Ann Crusaders           18:28
   66 HECTOR BONILLA   PROVIDENCE RI 1989 PROVIDENCE COBRAS            18:33
   67 MICHAEL HARRINGT NEEDHAM    MA 1989 BAY STATE BULLETS B          18:39
   68 Anthony Griffin  Woonsocket RI 1988 Woonsocket Middle School     18:46
   69 NICHOLAS SCHWAB  N. KINGSTO RI 1988 NO KINGSTOWN RI              19:12
   70 DANIEL CARPENTER BROCKTON   MA 1988                              19:21
   71 BRIAN KELEHER    NEEDHAM    MA 1988 BAY STATE BULLETS B          19:23
   72 Mathew Holt                 RI 1988 No Providence Pacers         19:28
   73 Shawn Hopper     PROVIDENCE RI 1989 No Providence Pacers         19:31
   74 Sam Kinawy                     1989 Cape Ann Crusaders           19:34
   75 PHILLIP GILLETTE NORTH KING RI 1989 NO KINGSTOWN RI              19:51
   76 MATTHEW BOYLE    SOMERVILLE MA 1989 CAMBRIDGE JETS               19:55
   77 SCHUYLER FORMAN  SOUNDESTOW RI 1988 NORTHKINGSTOWN TRACK B       20:11
   78 GREGORY MOLLOY   N. KINGSTO RI 1989 NORTHKINGSTOWN TRACK B       20:33
   79 DAN FINKLESTEIN  NEEDHAM    MA 1988 BAY STATE BULLETS B          20:38
   80 JAMES HENNESSY   GLOUCESTER MA 1989 OMALEY MIDDLE SCHOOL         20:43
   81 John Ryan                      1989 Cape Ann Crusaders           20:55
   82 Aaron Menard     Pascoag    RI 1989 Burrillville Cross Country   21:45
   83 BRYAN IWANICKI   GLOUCESTER MA 1988 OMALEY MIDDLE SCHOOL         22:35
   84 ZACHARY FRANCIS  GLOUCESTER MA 1989 OMALEY MIDDLE SCHOOL         22:41
   85 SAMUEL STUART    WEYMOUTH   MA 1988 QUINCY TC                    22:44
Back to Main Results

Intermediate Boys

---------------------------------------------------------------------
                     INTERMEDIATE BOYS Overall Results 5000M
---------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME             CITY       ST YOB  TEAM                       RACE7
===== ================ ========== == ==== ========================== =======
    1 Timothy Larson   Smithfield RI 1985 Sentinel Striders            17:22
    2 Luis Feliz       PROVIDENCE RI 1985 Providence Cobras            17:24
    3 Dave Posnick     Nashua     NH 1984                              17:26
    4 Zach Emerson     HILLSBORO  NH 1984                              17:46
    5 Jarod Demmons    Nashua     NH 1984                              17:46
    6 Billy Shields    Smithfield RI 1984 Sentinel Striders            17:55
    7 CRAIG CONDON     MERRIMACK  NH 1984 NH TRACKSTERS                18:09
    8 MICHAEL DEFILIPP AGAWAM     MA 1984 HILL N HARRIER TC            18:12
    9 RYAN MURRAY      MERRIMACK  NH 1984 NH TRACKSTERS #193           18:16
   10 JEFF CARSON      WESTFORD   MA 1984 NH TRACKSTERS #193           18:26
   11 PAUL AHERN       LONDONDERR NH 1985                              18:40
   12 SAM REID         GREENFIELD MA 1985                              18:44
   13 BRYAN PHELAN     MONT VERNO NH 1985                              18:48
   14 PETER CHALONER   MERRIMACK  NH 1984 NH TRACKSTERS #193           18:51
   15 Jordan Barletta  N Providen RI 1985 Sentinel Striders            18:57
   16 DANIEL BENSEN    GREENFIELD MA 1985                              19:08
   17 Jeff Champigny   Smithfield RI 1985 Sentinel Striders            19:12
   18 CHRISTOPHER FARR MANVILLE   RI 1985                              19:18
   19 DANIEL SIECZKIEW WESTERLY   RI 1985                              19:29
   20 Kyle Larsen                    1985 Cape Ann Crusaders           19:34
   21 Andrew Keating   Providence RI 1984 Sentinel Striders            19:39
   22 JEREMY WOODS     WENHAM     MA 1985                              19:47
   23 KENNY LOZEAU     GRANTHAM   NH 1984                              19:47
   24 KEVIN LOZEAU     GRANTHAM   NH 1984                              19:49
   25 PAUL DAVIS       GOFFSTOWN  NH 1984 GOFFSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL        20:20
   26 Dan Brooks                     1985 Cape Ann Crusaders           21:05
   27 MARC HARRINGTON  HUDSON     NH 1985 NH TRACKSTERS #193           21:11
   28 John-Martin Lomb Warwick    RI 1985 Sentinel Striders            21:21
   29 DERIC STUBBS     MERRIMACK  NH 1984 NH TRACKSTERS #193           21:21
   30 ANTHONY CATTAGRI DUNBARTON  NH 1984 GOFFSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL        21:23
   31 JAMES GIGUERE    GOFFSTOWN  NH 1985 GOFFSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL        21:26
   32 ERIC WRIGHT      MERRIMACK  NH 1984 NH TRACKSTERS  #193          22:13
   33 ALEX ORTEGA      MERRIMACK  NH 1985 NH TRACKSTERS                22:45
   34 MIKE DAHL        MERRIMACK  NH 1984 NH TRACKSTERS #193           22:45
Back to Main Results

Young Men

---------------------------------------------------------------------
                     YOUNG MEN Overall Results 5000M
---------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME             CITY       ST YOB  TEAM                       RACE8
===== ================ ========== == ==== ========================== =======
    1 THORIN MARKISON  DANVILLE   VT 1983                              16:43
    2 RYAN CONDON      MERRIMACK  NH 1982 SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE RC    17:01
    3 CHRISTOPHER LOEF MIDDLEBURY VT 1982                              17:08
    4 JOHN KENNEDY     LITCHFIELD NH 1983 SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE RC    17:18
    5 JARED HOFFMAN    NASHUA     NH 1983                              17:22
    6 THOMAS ROBINSON  ST. JOHNSB VT 1982                              17:29
    7 Martin Donovan   Charlestow RI 1982 Sentinel Striders            17:51
    8 Andrew Bonner    Cumberland RI 1982 Sentinel Striders            17:52
    9 MATT HARKINS     HOLLIS     NH 1983 SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE RC    18:08
   10 TOM SCHNEIDER    NASHUA     NH 1983 SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE RC    18:16
   11 Dan Gagnon       Woonsocket RI 1983 Sentinel Striders            18:22
   12 STEVEN GOULD     N. SCITUAT RI 1982                              19:27
   13 BRYAN O'DONNELL  MERRIMACK  NH 1983 SOUTHERN NH RC               19:57
   14 Scott Breguet    Smithfield RI 1982 Sentinel Striders            20:06
   15 MATTHEW VIGEANT  NASHUA     NH 1983                              21:05
   16 BROCK DASTOUS    MERRIMACK  NH 1982 SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE RC    21:22
   17 Adam Bonner      Cumberland RI 1983 Sentinel Striders            23:46
   18 Joseph Parenteau Smithfield RI 1983 Sentinel Striders            23:48
   19 Cole Henault     Pascoag    RI 1983 Sentinel Striders            23:48
Back to Main Results

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!