2012 New England Cross Country Grand Prix
FINAL

GP Scoring
Includes only members in individual and team scoring        (scores x1.5)
EVENT - - >           Chamberas   GBTC       Wayland      WMDP    USATFNE TOTAL

TEAM
WOMEN OPEN
GBTC                     15        15               0       12      18      60
NBB                                                         10    22.5      32.5
BAA                                                         15      15      30
GLRR                                                                12      12
GSH                                                                  9       9
LAC                                                                7.5       7.5
SMAC                                                                 6       6

Women 40+
GLRR                                                                22.5    22.5
SMAC                                                                18      18
CSU                                                                 15      15
LAC                                                                 12      12
GSH                                                                  9       9

Women 50+
LAC                                                                 22.5    22.5
SMAC                                                                18      18
CSU                                                                 15      15
GSH                                                                 12      12

Women 60+
LAC                                                               22.5    22.5

MEN OPEN
GBTC                     15        15              12       10      15      67
HFC                      12        12              15        6     7.5    52.5
BAA                                                         15    22.5    37.5
WMDP                                                         8      18      26
NBB                                                         12      12      24
GLRR                     10        0                0        0              10
Dirigo                                                               9       9
Whirlaway                                                            6       6
SRR                                                                4.5     4.5
GSH                                                                  3       3
CMS                                                                1.5     1.5

MEN 40+ (5 score)
GBTC                     15        15              15       15      12      72
GSH                                                               22.5    22.5
Dirigo                                                              18      18
CMS                                                                 15      15
GMAA                                                                 9       9
GLRR                                                               7.5     7.5
HFC                                                                  6       6
BAA

MEN 50+ (3 score)
GBTC                     15        12               0       15      15      57
GLRR                                                              22.5    22.5
HFC                                                                 18      18
CSU                                15               0        0       0      15
GSH                                                                 12      12

MEN 60+ (3 score)
GBTC                     15        15              15       15    22.5    82.5
GSH                                                                         18
GLRR                                                                        15

Several teams in non-championship races lack required scorers,
or scorers have no memberships

INDIVIDUAL
EVENT - - >               Chamberas   GBTC    Wayland      WMDP   USATFNE TOTAL
OPEN
Adam Malek         CMS           90      90       100                      280
Sean Duncan        WMDP                 100                 61      82.5   243.5
Brian Harvey       BAA                                     100     135     235
TJ Unger           HFC           67      67        90                      224
Eric Ashe          BAA                                      73     109.5   182.5
Caleb Evanter      GBTC          61      43        49                      153
Ruben Sanca        GBTC                                            150     150
Kevin Johnson      WMDP                                     49      91.5   140.5
Ryan Irwin         GBTC                  37        81                      118
Mark McDermott     HFC                   55        61                      116
Lee Danforth       HFC           49       4        55                      108
Dan Harper         BAA                                             100.5   100.5
Justin Lutz        BAA          100                                        100
Eric Ryan          Unatt                 25        73                       98
Chas Mitchell      GBTC          43      49                                 92
Samuel Alexander   BAA                                      90              90
Colman Hatton      BAA                                      31      55.5    86.5
Andrea Sorgato     NBB                                      81              81
Jason Ayr          WMDP                  81                                 81
Benjamin Mears     WMDP          81                                         81
Dan Kramer         NBB                                      55      19.5    74.5
Brian McNamara     GBTC                  73                  1              74
Nicolai Naranjo    WMDP                                             73.5    73.5
Chris Hine         GBTC          73                                         73
Ryan McCalmon      BAA                                       7      64.5    71.5
Mike Quintal       CMS           55      13                                 68
David Chorney      BAA                                      67              67
Dan Princic        Whirl                           67                       67
Matthew Haringa    GBTC          31      31                                 62
Will Feldman       GBTC                  61                                 61
Paul Rupprecht     NBB                                      10      46.5    56.5
Alex Taylor        BAA                                      13      37.5    50.5
Kibrom Temelso     GBTC                                     43              43
Chris Benestad     BAA                             43                       43
Stephen Polito     NBB                                      25      15      40
Dan Harper         NBB                                      37              37
Andrew Holmes      HFC                             37                       37
Ian Meyer          Una           37                                         37
Brad Klinedinst    NBB                             31                       31
Peter Gilmore      BAA                                              28.5    28.5
Chris Canning      HFC            7                19                       26
Mattew Weissinger  GBTC          25                                         25
Chris Lowe         GBTC                            25                       25
Jonathan Baker     BAA                                      19              19
Adrian MacDonald   GBTC                  19                                 19
John Blouin        GBTC          19                                         19
Brendan Lynch      HFC           13                                         13
Kevin Cordaro      GBTC                            13                       13
Tom Vossen         HFC            4                 7                       11
Josh Zolla         Dirigo                                           10.5    10.5
Jesse Regnier      WMDP                  10                                 10
Chris Forti        HFC                             10                       10
Tom Dmukauskas     CSU           10                                         10
Jason Cakouros     HFC                    7                                  7
Chris Kibler       GBTC                                              6       6
John Messer        WMDP                                      4               4
Mike Mezejewski    HFC                              4                        4
Bob Gomez          Dirigo                                            1.5     1.5
James Pawlicki     CMS                    1                                  1
David Cahill       GBTC                             1                        1
Matt Fischetti     NiteH          1                                          1

40-49
Dmitry Drozdov     X             50      50        50        0             150
Jason Cakouros     HFC           42                25       42             109
Pete Hammer        BAA                   42        42        0              84
Barry Phelps       GBTC                  35                 35      12      82
Michael Nahom      GSH                                              75      75
Terry McNatt       CSU           30      25        17        0              72
John Raguin        GBTC          20      20                 30              70
Doug McLucas       GBTC          35      17        14                       66
Kent Lemme         GSH                                              63      63
Sandu Rebebciuc    GSH                             30               30      60
Francis Burdett    GSH                                              52.5    52.5
Jeff Kelly         GBTC                  30        20                       50
Erik Nedeau        NBB                                      50              50
Greg Putnam        CMS                                              45      45
Binney Mitchell    GMAC                                             37.5    37.5
Mark Mayall        NBB                             35                       35
Kristopher Depew   GBTC          25                 5                       30
Dave Menard        BAA           14                 1       14              29
Andrew Spaulding   Dirigo                                           25.5    25.5
Gary Cattarin      GBTC                                     25              25
Joe Navas          Whirl                                            21      21
Ed Parrot          GSH                                      20              20
Harris Hardy       GBTC                             3       17              20
EJ Hrynowski       GLRR          17                                         17
Josh Brown         GMAC                                             16.5    16.5
Keith O'Brien      GLRR                  14                                 14
Rob Kearns         GLRR          11                                         11
Chris Roussin      HFC                             11                       11
Michael Urquiola   GBTC           8                                          8
Steve Levandosky   GBTC                             8                        8
Walter Gorneau     Dirigo                                            7.5     7.5
Michael Sheehan    Unat           5                                          5
Double D           CMS                                               4.5     4.5
Mike Murphy        GLRR           3                                          3
Joe Shairs         CMS                                               1.5     1.5

50-59
Bob Collins        BAA           25      25        20       25              95
Mark Reeder        GLRR                  20        25               30      75
Pete Bottomley     Dirigo                                           37.5    37.5
Joe Sullivan       PRMH                  11                 17              28
Bill Kole          GBTC                   8                 20              28
Dan Verrington     CMS                                              25.5    25.5
Jon Berit          GBTC           8                17                       25
Matt Curran        GLRR                                             21      21
Mark Donahue       Unat          20                                         20
Norm Fuller        WMDP          17                                         17
Jonathan Waldron   CSU                   17                                 17
John Sullivan      HFC                                              16.5    16.5
Joe Fischetti      CSU           14                                         14
Stephen Peckiconis CSU           11       3                                 14
Peter Lagoy        GLRR                  14                                 14
Chris Diehl        HFC                             14                       14
Chris Kelly        HFC                                              12      12
Tucker Taft        Mvelo                           11                       11
Matt Lynch         HFC                    1         8                        9
John Barbour       GLRR                                              7.5     7.5
Steve Vaitones     SRR            5                                          5
Jonathan Wyner     CSU                    5                                  5
Jim Garcia         GLRR                                              4.5     4.5
Andrew Gordon      BAA                                               1.5     1.5

60+
Bruce Bond         GBTC          25       5        20       25      37.5   112.5
Joel Bargmann      GBTC          17      14        17       20      25.5    93.5
Tom Derderian      GBTC          20      25        14       17      12      88
Marshall Randolph  X                     20        25                       45
Michael Cryans     GLRR                                             30      30
Fred Dedrick       Unat          14                         14              28
Frank Rucki        GSH                                              21      21
James Carroll      HHS                   17                                 17
Henry Finch        GSH                                              16.5    16.5
Glenn Stewart      GLRR          11                                         11
Michael Ullman     HHS                   11                                 11
Russ Miller        GBTC                   8                                  8
Steve O'Neil       GSH                                               7.5     7.5
Ramon Alicea       GSH                                               4.5     4.5
Thomas Peters      GLRR                                              1.5     1.5

X = Team not renewed as member club in 2012
Or, team listed does not match membership, no changes to be made for team scoring

WOMEN
Allison McCabe     GBTC          90     100                 81     109.5   380.5
Amelia Landberg    GBTC         100      90       100               64.5   354.5
Caroline Bjune     BAA           81      55                 67      37.5   240.5
Kyle Linn Feldman  GBTC                                    100     135     235
Melissa Nash       BAA                   81                 73      73.5   227.5
Erin Dromgoole     NBB                                      90      82.5   172.5
Kristin Murphy     BAA                             90       55      15     160
Mary Kate ChampagneNBB                                             150     150
Gretchen Speed     GBTC          73      67                                140
Brielle Chabot     BAA                                             121.5   121.5
Joanna Murphy      NBB                                             100.5   100.5
Courtney Testa     GBTC          67      19                                 86
Erica Jesseman     Dirigo                                           82.5    82.5
Joy Will           GBTC                            81                       81
Alyse Rocco        GBTC                  43                 37              80
Aly Millet         GBTC                  73                                 73
Krystal Douglas    NBB                                      43      19.5    62.5
Sarah Mosser       NBB                                      61              61
Alissa Crueger-CainGLRR          61                                         61
Erin Roberts       GLRR                                             55.5    55.5
Alissa Nelson      GBTC          55                                         55
Victoria Barnaby   GBTC                  49                          6      55
Ravenna Neville    BAA                                      49              49
McKenzie Clark     GLRR          49                                         49
Sydney Fitzpatrick NBB                                              46.5    46.5
Meghan Lynch       GBTC                  31                 13              44
Lindsey Mogan      Waltham       43                                         43
Kristi Cabot       CSU           37                                         37
Maddy Berkson      PRMH                  37                                 37
Liz Hankinson      BAA                                      31              31
Alyson Millett     GBTC                                             28.5    28.5
Carly Shea         BAA                                      25              25
Katie Famous       GBTC                  25                                 25
Sarah Bard         BAA                                      19              19
Anna Novick        GBTC                  13                                 13
Jordan Daniel      NBB                                              10.5    10.5
Caitlin Malloy     NBB                                      10              10
Allison Lynch      GBTC                  10                                 10
Karina Johnson     NBB                                       7               7
Amanda Mahoney     X                      7                                  7
Jessica Klett      GBTC                                      4               4
Jenny Cunningham   GBTC                   4                                  4
Hilary Dionne      BAA                                               1.5     1.5
Sarah Brassard     NBB                                       1               1
Taylor Krajewski   GBTC                   1                                  1

W40
Sue McNatt         CSU                   50        42               21     113
Dana Parrot        Adidas                          50       50             100
Trish Bourne       GLRR                                             75      75
Laurie Gaudreau    WCRC                                             63      63
Sue Donovan        GLRR                                             52.5    52.5
Karen Mackin       Unat          50                                         50
Alice McKeon       CMS                                              45      45
Nancy Cook         SMTC                                             37.5    37.5
Donna Drinkwater   X                               35                       35
Diana Vanessa      SMTC                                             30      30
Karin George       SMTC                                             25.5    25.5
Kate Queeney       SMTC                                             16.5    16.5
Donna Utakis       SMTC                                             12      12
Robin Carlson      WCRC                                              7.5     7.5
Silvia Scott       GSH                                               4.5     4.5

W50
Cynthia Hastings   GBTC                  25        25       20              70
Lisa Doucett       CSU           25                                 25.5    50.5
Regina Modestow    GSH                                      25      16.5    41.5
Joan Miller        Liberty AC                                       37.5    37.5
Liane Pancoast     GLRR                                             30      30
Kathleen Burley    GRR                                              21      21
Pat Robinson       CSU                                              12      12
Julie Weisman      CSU                                               7.5     7.5

W60
Mary Harada        Libert  AC     25      25        25               7.5    82.5
Jan Holmquist      Liberty AC                                       37.5    37.5
Susan Gustafson    Liberty AC                                       30      30
Carol L'Esperance  GSH                                              25.5    25.5
Lenore Webber      Liberty AC                                       21      21
Elaine Dill        GSH                                              16.5    16.5
Denise Lello       SMTC                                             12      12
Barbara Grandberg  SRR                                               4.5     4.5

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!